Reset filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
No Properties

Resale Houses in Avadi, Chennai - Page 2

Sort by:
Relevance

Nearby Properties Around (Avadi)

Jaganathan G
Owner
1/27
4.4 kms away
Verified
No Brokerage
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya - Paruthipattu- 1.9 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0...+ More
Sagay M
1/16
3.7 kms away
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.21k/sq.ft
2287 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionClose to Railway Station
Prabhu Siva
1/7
3.7 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.83k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Pattabiram Terminal Bus StopGated Community24*7 Security
Valliammal
Owner
1/5
3.9 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.16k/sq.ft
1896 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
IMMANUEL Matric Hr. Sec. School- 0.1 kmDeepam Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmPattabiram Term...+ More
Shalini
Owner
1/10
4.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.19k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya - Paruthipattu- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 7 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmYes Yes Arcade Mal...+ More
Kesavan
Owner
1/9
4.4 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.37k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Venkateswara Vidhyalaya- 0.4 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmYes Yes Arcade Mall- 5...+ More
THANIKA GameLAM
1/9
4.7 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.54k/sq.ft
820 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
G K Shetty Vivekananda Vidyalaya Senior Secondary School- 1.3 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 1.2 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - ...+ More
Jagatheesan S R
Owner
1/43
4.8 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.37k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Venkateswara Vidhyalaya- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 6.6 kmDindigul Thalappakatti Restaurant Mogappair- 0.1 kmYes ...+ More
Shanmugam
1/3
4.8 kms away
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.23k/sq.ft
1950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Velammal Vidyalaya - ParuthipattuUtility Shops24*7 Security
Ramesh Kumar
Owner
4.8 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Kumaresan V K
Owner
1/6
5.0 kms away
₹54.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.18k/sq.ft
660 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
G K Shetty Vivekananda Vidyalaya Senior Secondary School- 2.1 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 1.9 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - ...+ More
Naresh Kumar
Owner
5.1 kms away
RERA
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Venkateswara Vidhyalaya- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 6.1 kmDindigul Thalappakatti Restaurant Mogappair- 0.1 kmYes ...+ More
Shanmugam
1/4
5.5 kms away
₹55.8 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
930 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya Ayanambakkam- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmNamma Veedu Vasanta Bhavan- 0.1 kmYes Yes Arcade Ma...+ More
Vijay Kumar
1/10
5.6 kms away
₹78.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidyalaya - Paruthipattu- 2.7 kmApollo Hospitals- 5.2 kmKFC- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Vijay Kumar
1/2
5.6 kms away
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.62k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Manivannan K
1/5
5.7 kms away
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.53k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityClose to Railway StationClose to Grocery Store
Chandrasekar Ganesan
Owner
1/6
6.0 kms away
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.18k/sq.ft
4400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Smt. Krishna Moolchand Maheshwari Vivekananda Vidyalaya Campus,- 1.3 kmPerambur Sri Srinivasa Sweets & Snacks- 0.1 kmTh...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Avadi, Chennai

Paruthipet
6,646
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.94%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kovilpathagai
6,555
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.35%
Rise in last 1 Year
Paruthippattu
6,696
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.25%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kamaraj Nagar
5,509
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.01%
Fall in last 1 Year
Mittanemili
5,780
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.59%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Avadi, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of GMB Honey Dew
1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Avadi,Chennai
37.83 L-93.94 L
Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Aspire Gardens
2, 3 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
1.23 Cr-1.5 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Colorhomes Poonamallee Farms
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
10.63 L-78.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in MS Susheela Avenue
Residential Plots
Avadi,Chennai
34.04 L-71.92 L
Residential Lands for Sale in MS Sumangali Maansarover Garden
Residential Plots
Avadi,Chennai
41.76 L-84.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of V Square Shreyas Mini Town
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
51.28 L-1.33 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Real Sumangali Kalyani City