More Filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 9090

Flats for Sale in West Chennai, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Chennai West? Housing.com offers 9195+ Flats & 1318+ Houses/Villas. Search from 6178+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Chennai West. Choose from 1240+ New Projects, 1125+ Resale Projects and 741+ Owner Properties for sale in Chennai West. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in West Chennai, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Casagrand Osaka (1442 sq.ft)
₹81.0 L - 1.4 Cr
Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
Meera Crown (1440 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr - 1.86 Cr
Sri Iyappa Nagar, Chennai
Raunaq Aishwaryam (974 sq.ft)
₹87.66 L - 1.18 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
Anugraha Aashirwad (1700 sq.ft)
₹95.0 L - 1.45 Cr
Poonamallee, Chennai
Propshell The Park Origin (1238 sq.ft)
₹54.11 L - 2.11 Cr
Mevalurkuppam, Chennai
Crystal Crown By Urban Tree (774 sq.ft)
₹24.76 L - 51.18 L
Kundrathur, Chennai
Golden Villas (800 sq.ft)
₹44.0 L - 80.0 L
Poonamallee, Chennai
Thansiya Thamina Enclave (723 sq.ft)
₹41.21 L - 51.64 L
Kundrathur, Chennai
Prime Fairmount (900 sq.ft)
₹56.0 L - 83.01 L
Poonamallee, Chennai
Signature Sri Krishna Garden Villas (600 sq.ft)
₹50.9 L - 67.76 L
Poonamallee, Chennai
...Read more
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 2 more
1/51
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹81 L - 98 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.64 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2028
Updated
1w ago
SR
S Realty
1/10
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Sri Iyappa Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.8 Cr - 1.86 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
Updated
2d ago
SR
Skyway Realtors
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Arumbakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹87.66 L - 97.29 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2017
Updated
2w ago
AH
Anugraha Homes
+ 1 more
1/18
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Villas in Poonamallee, Chennai

3 BHK Villa
₹95 L
4 BHK Villa
₹1.3 Cr
5 BHK Villa
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.59 K - 6.3 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
P
Propshell
1/21
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Mevalurkuppam, Chennai

1238 sq.ft Plot
₹54.11 L
1531 sq.ft Plot
₹66.92 L
1537 sq.ft Plot
₹67.18 L
1553 sq.ft Plot
₹67.88 L
1821 sq.ft Plot
₹79.6 L
2210 sq.ft Plot
₹96.6 L
2410 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
2457 sq.ft Plot
₹1.07 Cr
2880 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
4837 sq.ft Plot
₹2.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.37k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
P
PROPLEAF
1/16
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kundrathur, Chennai

774 sq.ft Plot
₹24.76 L
775 sq.ft Plot
₹24.79 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹51.18 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.2k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024
NB
NSquare Builders
+ 1 more
1/6
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Poonamallee, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹44 L - 50 L
3 BHK Villa
₹60 L - 80 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K - 5.93 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
Updated
1w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
+ 1 more
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kundrathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹41.21 L - 51.64 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
Updated
5d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Chennai West

Residential Lands for Sale in Malles Swarnabhumi
₹82.24 L - 1.5 Cr
Malles Swarnabhumi
Malles Constructions
Residential Plots Poonamallee, Chennai
MC
Malles Constructions
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Nu Tech Central Park
₹96.0 L - 1.87 Cr
Nu Tech Central Park
Nutech Projects Realty Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MP Golden Heights
₹67.62 L - 96.09 L
MP Golden Heights
MP Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Kovur, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller + 3 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Sri Meenakshi Enclave
₹32.07 L - 65.6 L
Landzme Realtors
1/7
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Poonamallee, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹56 L - 65 L
3 BHK Villa
₹70 L - 83.01 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.08 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2024
SA
Signature Acres
1/7
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Poonamallee, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹50.9 L - 59.7 L
3 BHK Villa
₹61.16 L - 67.76 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.84 K - ₹8.48 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
GH
Green home
1/7
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Villas in Thandalam, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹71.41 L
3 BHK Villa
₹90.96 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.29 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
Updated
2w ago
AB
Aishwaryam by keystone spaces
1/22
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Mevalurkuppam, Chennai

700 sq.ft Plot
₹13.99 L
725 sq.ft Plot
₹14.49 L
836 sq.ft Plot
₹16.71 L
965 sq.ft Plot
₹19.29 L
996 sq.ft Plot
₹19.91 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹23.99 L
1206 sq.ft Plot
₹24.11 L
1250 sq.ft Plot
₹24.99 L
1271 sq.ft Plot
₹25.41 L
1308 sq.ft Plot
₹26.15 L
1389 sq.ft Plot
₹27.77 L
1464 sq.ft Plot
₹29.27 L
1474 sq.ft Plot
₹29.47 L
1739 sq.ft Plot
₹34.76 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
Updated
6d ago
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 3 more
1/46
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Pammal, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹68 L - 90 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.29 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2028
Updated
1w ago
LH
LML Homes
1/64
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹94.01 L - 1.19 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.58 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2028
Updated
1d ago
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 3 more
1/44
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kundrathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹64 L - 65 L
3 BHK Flat
₹74 L - 99 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.12 K - ₹5.38 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2028
Updated
1w ago
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/10
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Koyambedu, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr - 1.16 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2013
RH
REAL HOMES
1/6
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Pattabiram, Chennai

700 sq.ft Plot
₹15.4 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹17.6 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹19.8 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹22 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹26.4 L
1 BHK Villa
₹25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹34.99 L
3 BHK Villa
₹45 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.2k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026

Ready to Move Projects around Chennai West

Residential Lands for Sale in Malles Swarnabhumi
₹82.24 L - 1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of MP Golden Heights
₹67.62 L - 96.09 L
MP Golden Heights
by MP Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Kovur, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller + 3 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Sri Meenakshi Enclave
₹32.07 L - 65.6 L
Sri City Developers
1/2
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kolappancheri, Chennai

746 sq.ft Plot
₹32.07 L
1526 sq.ft Plot
₹65.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
MC
Malles Constructions
1/6
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee, Chennai

1175 sq.ft Plot
₹82.24 L
1326 sq.ft Plot
₹92.81 L
1363 sq.ft Plot
₹95.4 L
1705 sq.ft Plot
₹1.19 Cr
2146 sq.ft Plot
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
Updated
6d ago
DY
D YAN REALTY
1/3
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Kundrathur, Chennai

1 BHK Villa
₹31.25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹46.88 L - 56.25 L
3 BHK Villa
₹68.75 L
4 BHK Villa
₹84.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.25 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2026
DY
D YAN REALTY
1/6
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Kundrathur, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹21 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹24.5 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹28 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹31.5 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹35 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹42 L
2 BHK Villa
₹46.7 L
3 BHK Villa
₹52 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
Updated
1w ago
AH
Acre Home
1/5
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Annanagar East, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.36 Cr - 1.42 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.05 Cr - 2.88 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2021
GN
Green Nest
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Valasaravakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
HF
HANNAH FOUNDATIONS
+ 1 more
1/6
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹47.41 L - 58.8 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹65.03 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.25 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2027
AH
AKT Homes and Developers
1/8
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thirunindravur, Chennai

746 sq.ft Plot
₹16.41 L
877 sq.ft Plot
₹19.29 L
1047 sq.ft Plot
₹23.03 L
1211 sq.ft Plot
₹26.64 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.2k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
UH
Ungal Housing and properties
1/3
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thirunindravur, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹16.67 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹22.23 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹25.01 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹27.79 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹33.35 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹66.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.78k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
CH
Citylife Homes
+ 2 more
1/16
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Iyyappanthangal, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹66.74 L - 84.27 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.67 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2016
AH
Acre Home
+ 1 more
1/31
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Maduravoyal, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹42.49 L - 43.18 L
2 BHK Flat
₹43.18 L - 75.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹77.31 L - 97.51 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.96 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2018
Updated
2w ago
GH
GP Homes Pvt. Ltd
1/2
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Pattabiram, Chennai

500 sq.ft Plot
₹14.99 L
2900 sq.ft Plot
₹86.97 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
Updated
1d ago
RH
REAL HOMES
1/9
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Nemilicheri, Chennai

600 sq.ft Plot
₹18 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹21 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹24 L
880 sq.ft Plot
₹26.4 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹27 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹30 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹33 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹36 L
2 BHK Villa
₹35 L
3 BHK Villa
₹42 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.0k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Chennai West, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Samson Higrove Gardens ORR
Property
Soranjeri,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of VRX Magna
Studio, 1, 2 BHK Apartment,Studio Apartments
Thirumazhisai, Chennai
14.59 L-36.85 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Codename Pudhiya Chennai
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thirumazhisai,Chennai
29.0 L-82.58 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Proptera Prime Villas
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thirumazhisai,Chennai
55.0 L-80.01 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Proptera Signature Villas