10Cr
20Cr+
Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 56

Resale Houses in Balaji Nagar, Royapettah, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
GK
Ganesh Kumar
1/6
1.76 km away
Resale
₹20.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹30.77k/sq.ft
6500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Updated
2w ago
PR
Pro Realty's
1/7
2.68 km away
Resale
₹7.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.37k/sq.ft
8001 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Teynampet Metro StationClose to Spencer Plaza
Updated
5d ago
M
Mariappan
1/9
1.56 km away
Resale
₹7.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.9k/sq.ft
4200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionSmart HomeClose to St. Isabel's HospitalClose to Spencer Plaza
Updated
1w ago
GK
Ganesh Kumar
1/20
3.65 km away
Resale
₹6.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.45k/sq.ft
4400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Railway StationRainwater Harvesting
Updated
2w ago
PR
Pro Realty's
1/5
2.68 km away
Resale
₹7.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.38k/sq.ft
8000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Kauvery Hospital ChennaiGated Community
Updated
5d ago
GK
Ganesh Kumar
1/6
2.9 km away
Resale
₹10.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.0k/sq.ft
7500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightHigh CeilingClose to Railway Station24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
PR
Pro Realty's
1/8
2.68 km away
Resale
₹7.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.37k/sq.ft
8002 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Teynampet Metro StationClose to Spencer Plaza
Updated
5d ago
Propleaf
1/21
3.56 km away
Resale
₹8.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.61k/sq.ft
3760 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPet FriendlyClose to Kilpauk Metro Station
Updated
1d ago
PS
Propertykart Services Pvt Ltd
3.32 km away
Resale
₹9.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹36.54k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantCorner Property
Updated
1w ago
Ameen
Owner
1/21
Resale
₹3.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Girls Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmThousand Light Metro Station- 2.2 kmNew W...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Kavitha
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.92k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Girls Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmThousand Light Metro Station- 0.1 kmNew W...+ More
Madhavan
Owner
1.56 km away
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Bede's Anglo Indian Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 2.2 kmAG DMS Metro Station- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Idaithulla
Owner
1.55 km away
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹22.12k/sq.ft
226 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. John's Sr. Sec. School & Jr. College- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 2 kmTeynampet Metro Station- 4.9 kmNew W...+ More
R KRIBAKARAN
1/6
1.42 km away
Resale
₹3.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.08k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Hindu Senior Secondary School, Triplicane- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmGovernment Estate Metro Station- 0.1 k...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Upendra Kumar
Owner
1/6
1.56 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹14.29k/sq.ft
455 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
Updated
3d ago
Muruga
Owner
1/3
1.55 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.53k/sq.ft
705 sq.ft
HARIKUMAR D
Owner
1/5
3.56 km away
Resale
₹1.62 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.59k/sq.ft
2900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmDr. Mehta's Hospitals- 3.7 kmKilpauk Metro Station- 3.4 kmSh...+ More
Nitin Srinivasan
Owner
1/22
3.85 km away
Resale
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Anand
Owner
2.14 km away
Resale
₹5.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.18k/sq.ft
4400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. John's Sr. Sec. School & Jr. College- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmTeynampet Metro Station- 0.1 kmPal...+ More
VELUMANI T G
Owner
1/3
2.71 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.73k/sq.ft
660 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Madras Christian College Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmDr. Mehta's Hospitals- 0.1 kmThousand Light Metro Station- 4.7 ...+ More
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Balaji Nagar, Chennai

Peters Colony
26,230
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mirsahibpet
7,668
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Indira Garden
13,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Express Estate
28,406
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.71%
Rise in last 1 Year
Azad Nagar
16,670
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Balaji Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of St Angelos Brookside Residences
2, 3 BHK Villas
Nungambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Evita
2, 3 BHK Apartment,Villaments
Madhavaram,Chennai
74.11 L-1.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Luxeria
3, 4 BHK Row House,Villas
Navalur,Chennai
1.29 Cr-2.57 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Ananterra
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Selaiyur,Chennai
1.21 Cr-2.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Silicon Valley Phase 2
4 BHK Villa
Navalur,Chennai
2.0 Cr-2.32 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sierra
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Mangadu,Chennai
23.87 L-1.13 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of TVH Bay Villa
4 BHK Villa
Padur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Golden Grove
3 BHK Villa
Vandalur,Chennai
1.42 Cr-1.42 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Divinity
4 BHK Villa