Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 33

2 BHK for sale in Saidapet, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Saidapet? Choose from 5+ New Projects, 18+ Resale Properties and 7+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Saidapet. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Saidapet, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (993 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Ramakrishna Puram, West Mambalam
Casagrand Monte Carlo (1299 sq.ft)
₹1.7 Cr - 1.8 Cr
Saidapet, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (650 sq.ft)
₹55 L
Little Mount, Saidapet
2 BHK Flat (720 sq.ft)
₹70 L
Suriyammapet, Saidapet
Tuya Mekalam (1007 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr
Saidapet, Chennai
RC Jones Castle (1175 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Saidapet, Chennai
Avant Garde By UFactor (1274 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr
Saidapet, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (800 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr
West Saidapet, Saidapet
Amudha Soundariyam (532 sq.ft)
Price on Request
Saidapet, Chennai
SCC Homes Ram Flat (760 sq.ft)
₹91.2 L - 93.3 L
Saidapet, Chennai
...Read more
SH
SCC Homes
Play video
1/9
Verified
New Booking
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.7k/sq.ft
993 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionLiftSmart Home
Updated
3w ago
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
1/24

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.66 Cr - 1.78 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.36 Cr - 3.1 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.6 Cr - 4.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.93 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2019
Rajesh
Owner
1/7
Resale
VSV Angela
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹8.46k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftServent Room
Muralikrishnan
Owner
1/16
Resale
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹9.72k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Veilankanni's Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 1 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight- 0.1 kmLittle...+ More
TH
Tuya Homes
1/6

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.56 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
1/24

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.45 Cr - 1.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.8k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2023
UP
UFactor Properties Pvt Ltd
1/35

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.77 Cr - 1.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.93 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2023
Dilliganesh
Owner
1/13
Resale
No Brokerage
Rajarathnam RC-Embassy Castle
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹22.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParking

Zero Brokerage Projects around Saidapet

Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Wincrest
1.32 kmfrom
₹1.47 Cr - 2.14 Cr
VGN Wincrest
VGN Projects
2, 3 BHK Flats Guindy, Chennai
VP
VGN Projects
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Navrang
3.45 kmfrom
₹1.5 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Harmony Navrang
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Kodambakkam, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadhidev
5.09 kmfrom
₹73.67 L - 1.57 Cr
Jain Aadhidev
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Manapakkam, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Mayura Gardens
5.68 kmfrom
₹1.55 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Navins Mayura Gardens
Navin's Housing & Properties
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Valasaravakkam, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer + 1 more
AC
Amudha Civil Construction Pvt. Ltd.
1/2

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Aug, 2020
SH
SCC Homes And Properties
1/3

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹91.18 L - 93.34 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
LB
Legendary Builders
1/33

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹83.13 L - 84.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
ME
Minnath Estate
1/5

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2023
RB
Rams Builders
1/11

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹56.52 L
Avg. Price: ₹9.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2018
MH
MSP Homes
1/9

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹74.8 L - 82.96 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2017
IC
Indus City Scapes Construction
1/10

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹80.8 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.08 Cr - 1.48 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.0k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2013
LH
Lancor Holdings Ltd.
1/7

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹56.8 L - 86.64 L
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2000
AR
Appaswamy Real Estate
1/12

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2005
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/10

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Aug, 2003

Ready to Move Projects around Saidapet

Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadhidev
₹73.67 L - 1.57 Cr
Jain Aadhidev
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Manapakkam, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Newry Sabari Sattva
₹90.95 L - 1.22 Cr
Newry Sabari Sattva
by Newry Properties (P) Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Manapakkam, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller
AR
Appaswamy Real Estate
1/8

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2012
CP
Challa Properties

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.5k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2014
GC
GAG Constructions

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹51.04 L - 67.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.8k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2017
VP
Vignesh Propertees

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹80.75 L
Avg. Price: ₹9.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2018
KB
KG Builders

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2009
VH
VSV Homez

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹54.91 L
2 BHK Flat
₹78.56 L - 94.53 L
Avg. Price: ₹9.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2016
JC
JRK Constructions

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹48.98 L
2 BHK Flat
₹58.73 L - 83.47 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2015
Saravanakumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in RR Saidapet, Saidapet for Rs. 4800000
Resale
RR Saidapet
₹48 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
3w ago
Pasupathi
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Saidapet for Rs. 6500000
Resale
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Updated
5d ago
Arunkumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 810 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Saidapet for Rs. 8500000
Resale
₹85 L
Avg. price: ₹10.49k/sq.ft
810 sq.ft
Melvin Rajkumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 809 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in Saidapet for Rs. 10000000
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.36k/sq.ft
809 sq.ft
Gallery Cover Pic of Aanirudh Vengadam

2 BHK Flat in Saidapet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Nov, 2031
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Saidapet, Chennai

Srinagar Colony
19,666
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.25%
Rise in last 1 Year
Little Mount
14,130
Avg. Price per sq.ft
West Saidapet
7,607
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.15%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gotha Medu Housing Board
14,713
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.43%
Rise in last 1 Year
Suriyammapet
12,216
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.41%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Saidapet, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of PRS Heaven
3 BHK Apartment
Saidapet,Chennai
1.89 Cr-1.89 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Legendary Super 60
2 BHK Apartment
Saidapet,Chennai
83.13 L-84.58 L
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Jones Castle
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Saidapet,Chennai
1.27 Cr-1.8 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Indus Amber
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Saidapet,Chennai
80.8 L-1.48 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Monte Carlo
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Saidapet, Chennai
1.66 Cr-4.27 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Appaswamy West Hills
3 BHK Apartment
Saidapet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Swathi Janani
3 BHK Apartment