Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 145

2 BHK for sale in Thoraipakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Thoraipakkam? Choose from 61+ New Projects, 54+ Resale Properties and 9+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Thoraipakkam. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Thoraipakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Jain Pebble Brook (1000 sq.ft)
₹88 L - 1.1 Cr
Thoraipakkam, Chennai
Shelter Florence (494 sq.ft)
₹61.4 L
Thoraipakkam, Chennai
Radiance Eternity (1356 sq.ft)
₹1.7 Cr
Thoraipakkam, Chennai
S Grand Springs (983 sq.ft)
₹85 L
Thoraipakkam, Chennai
Radiance Mandarin (622 sq.ft)
₹66.71 L - 2.55 Cr
Thoraipakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (1070 sq.ft)
₹87.4 L
Vivekananda Nagar, Thoraipakkam
2 BHK Flat (1350 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr
Mettukuppam, Thoraipakkam
2 BHK Flat (1632 sq.ft)
₹2.1 Cr
Kotivakkam, Thoraipakkam
2 BHK Flat (1033 sq.ft)
₹77 L
Kotivakkam, Thoraipakkam
2.5 BHK Flat (1490 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr
Seevaram, Thoraipakkam
...Read more
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
+ 1 more
1/26
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Thoraipakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹88 L - 1.09 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.8 K - 10.19 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2017
Updated
4w ago
IA
Individual Agent
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Thoraipakkam, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹33.54 L - 34.43 L
2 BHK Flat
₹61.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.79k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
FB
Full Basket Property
+ 4 more
1/20
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Thoraipakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.69 Cr - 1.74 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.14 Cr - 2.71 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.35 Cr - 3.47 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.46 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2030
Updated
4w ago
SR
S Realty
1/17
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Thoraipakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹85.03 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.78k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/26
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Studio Apartment in Thoraipakkam, Chennai

Studio Apartment
₹66.71 L - 70.14 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.69 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr - 2.05 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.55 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.73k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2017
GH
Green Home
1/21
New Booking
BBCL Ashraya
₹87.4 L
Avg. price: ₹8.17k/sq.ft
1070 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomePrivate Garden/TerraceLiftPower Backup
Updated
4w ago
EE
Emaar Elite
Play video
1/33
New Booking
Radiance Eternity
RERA
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.22k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2030
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundFresh ConstructionHigh CeilingSmart Home
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Thoraipakkam

Gallery Cover Pic of Doshi Risington 2
2.91 kmfrom
₹1.01 Cr - 1.66 Cr
Doshi Risington 2
Doshi Housing
2, 3 BHK Flats Karapakkam, Chennai
DH
Doshi Housing
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
3.40 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadhya
4.28 kmfrom
₹42.0 L - 69.33 L
Jain Aadhya
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
1, 2 BHK Flats Sholinganallur, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of NCC Signature Towers
4.28 kmfrom
₹84.22 L - 1.21 Cr
NCC Signature Towers
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Sholinganallur, Chennai
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Seller + 4 more
P
Propleaf
1/17
New Booking
Akshaya Tango
RERA
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.93k/sq.ft
1632 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Community HallGymnasiumSwimming PoolLift
Updated
2d ago
TT
The Top Spot Realty
Locality Champion
1/20
New Booking
Jain Pebble Brook Phase II
₹77 L
Avg. price: ₹7.45k/sq.ft
1033 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClub HouseGated Community24*7 Security
PZ
Prime Zone
Locality Champion
1/23
Verified
Resale
Akshaya Tango
RERA
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.74k/sq.ft
1490 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationCorner PropertyPet Friendly
RI
Ramu I
Locality Champion
1/2
New Booking
₹88 L
Avg. price: ₹8.52k/sq.ft
1033 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/23
Resale
Akshaya Tango
RERA
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.46k/sq.ft
1356 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftGated Community
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/30
New Booking
Radiance Eternity
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.36k/sq.ft
1355 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantGated Community24*7 SecuritySwimming Pool
PG
Prop Guider
1/22
New Booking
Radiance Eternity
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.13k/sq.ft
1356 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2030
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Orchids The International School - ThoraipakkamChildren Play ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
G
Gowthaman
1/5
Resale
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹5.49k/sq.ft
820 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Thoraipakkam

Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Preetha Park Avenue
₹78.59 L - 1.1 Cr
Preetha Park Avenue
by Preetha Foundation
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perumbakkam, Chennai
B
Balaji
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Malles Adhika
₹60.91 L - 87.23 L
Malles Adhika
by Malles Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perumbakkam, Chennai
MC
Malles Constructions
Developer
AR
AH Realty
1/4
New Booking
KSA Ananya
RERA
₹1.39 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.64k/sq.ft
1194 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Aug, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Metro StationPower Backup
Updated
5d ago
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/24
New Booking
Radiance Eternity
RERA
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.46k/sq.ft
1356 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Swimming PoolGated Community24*7 SecurityPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/8
New Booking
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.46k/sq.ft
1356 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Metro StationSwimming PoolGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
4w ago
DS
Dee Star Properties
1/3
New Booking
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.43k/sq.ft
1356 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftCommunity HallChildren Play AreaGymnasium
PR
Pro Realty's
1/5
New Booking
₹1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Apollo Cradle & Children's Hospital Karapakkam, ChennaiLiftGated Community
BR
Bala Realtor
1/2
Resale
₹85 L
Avg. price: ₹8.33k/sq.ft
1020 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
M RAMRAJ
Owner
1/14
Verified
Resale
Vishal Heights
₹48 L
Avg. price: ₹5.31k/sq.ft
904 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Orchids The International School - Thoraipakkam- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Old Mahabalipuram Road- 1.3 kmGeetham Veg R...+ More
G
Gowthaman
1/9
Resale
₹58 L
Avg. price: ₹6.3k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
AE
ARULBHARATHI ENTERPRISES
1/8
New Booking
₹63 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/30
New Booking
Radiance Eternity
RERA
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.44k/sq.ft
1399 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantGated Community24*7 SecuritySwimming Pool
PX
Prop Xplore
1/14
New Booking
₹88 L
Avg. price: ₹8.8k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
1w ago
PX
Prop Xplore
1/6
New Booking
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.46k/sq.ft
1356 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st May, 2030
Possession status
Highlights:
Swimming PoolGymnasiumCommunity Hall24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Thoraipakkam, Chennai

Mettukuppam
9,449
Avg. Price per sq.ft
37.66%
Rise in last 1 Year
Seevaram
10,521
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Arihant Escapade
7,884
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.84%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chandrasekhar Avenue
7,093
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Thoraipakkam, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Pebble Brook
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Thoraipakkam,Chennai
88.0 L-2.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Eternity
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Thoraipakkam,Chennai
2.2 Cr-3.52 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Trinity
3 BHK Apartment
Thoraipakkam,Chennai
1.06 Cr-1.23 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Pebble Brook Phase II
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Thoraipakkam,Chennai
45.23 L-2.08 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ananta Villa
4 BHK Villa
Thoraipakkam,Chennai
2.12 Cr-2.19 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramaniyam Auroville
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thoraipakkam,Chennai
1.5 Cr-1.87 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of BBCL Ashraya
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments