Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 27, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Independent Houses for Sale in Thousand Lights, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Thousand Lights? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Thousand Lights. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Thousand Lights, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4.5 BHK Independent House (5300 sq.ft)
₹3.8 Cr
Thousand Lights, Chennai
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Thousand Lights)

Hari
1/5
1.1 kms away
₹11.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.0k/sq.ft
10000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Madras Christian College Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmDr. Mehta's Hospitals- 0.1 kmThousand Light Metro Station- 4.7 kmT...+ More
Kavitha
Owner
1/9
1.7 kms away
₹2.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.92k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Girls Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmThousand Light Metro Station- 0.1 kmNew Woodlands...+ More
Imtiaz Ghani
Owner
1.8 kms away
₹6.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.29k/sq.ft
3760 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmDr. Mehta's Hospitals- 3.7 kmKilpauk Metro Station- 3.4 kmShree Mith...+ More
HARIKUMAR D
Owner
1/5
1.8 kms away
₹1.62 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.59k/sq.ft
2900 sq.ft
Ameen
Owner
1/21
1.8 kms away
₹3.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Girls Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmThousand Light Metro Station- 2.2 kmNew Woodlands...+ More
Mohammed Shuaib Hussain
Owner
2.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.67 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.02k/sq.ft
1515 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Girls Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmLIC Metro Station- 3 kmNew Woodlands Hotel- 0.1 k...+ More
Nitin Srinivasan
Owner
1/22
2.5 kms away
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMC Maritime Academy - Chennai- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmNehru Park Metro Station- 0.1 kmAnnalakshmi Restaurant- 0.1 km...+ More
Bish Mukherjee
Owner
1/14
2.6 kms away
₹2.49 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.88k/sq.ft
1475 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Girls Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmAG DMS Metro Station- 2.5 kmGrand Chennai by GRT ...+ More
R KRIBAKARAN
1/6
2.8 kms away
₹3.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.08k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Hindu Senior Secondary School, Triplicane- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmGovernment Estate Metro Station- 0.1 kmNA...+ More
Uma Maheshwari
Owner
2.8 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Hindu Senior Secondary School, Triplicane- 0.5 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 0.1 kmGovernment Estate Metro Station- 2.5 kmNA...+ More
Arvind
Owner
1/6
2.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.58k/sq.ft
660 sq.ft
James
Owner
1/16
2.8 kms away
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.46k/sq.ft
4800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Morning Star Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmVadpalani Metro Station- 5.4 kmBarbeque Na...+ More
Muruga
Owner
1/3
2.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.53k/sq.ft
705 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. John's Sr. Sec. School & Jr. College- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital Chennai- 2 kmTeynampet Metro Station- 4.9 kmNew Woodlands...+ More
Idaithulla
Owner
2.9 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹22.12k/sq.ft
226 sq.ft
Ahana
Owner
1/4
3.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹6.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.55k/sq.ft
2750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Morning Star Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 1.1 kmPachaiyappas college Metro Station- 2 kmSR...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Thousand Lights, Chennai

Thousand Lights West
22,465
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.72%
Rise in last 1 Year
Srirampuram
26,191
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Thousand Lights, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Pride
2, 3 BHK Villas
Padur,Chennai
69.89 L-1.5 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Thousand Lights, Chennai

Poombukar Nagar
26,191
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nungambakkam
20 people rated this locality
4.49
23,632
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.27%
Rise in last 1 Year
Egmore
14 people rated this locality
4.13
19,512
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.31%
Fall in last 1 Year
Gopalapuram
1 people rated this locality
5
23,705
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.43%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chetpet
19 people rated this locality
4.26
20,136
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.4%
Rise in last 1 Year
Anna Salai
5 people rated this locality
4.24
55,619
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Royapettah
6 people rated this locality
4.21
22,486
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.21%
Rise in last 1 Year
Triplicane
46 people rated this locality
4.26
14,496
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.81%
Fall in last 1 Year
Chintadripet
2 people rated this locality
5
12,665
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Teynampet
22 people rated this locality
4.45
24,619
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.13%
Rise in last 1 Year