More Filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 263

Flats for Sale in Vadanemmeli, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Vadanemmeli? Housing.com offers 45+ Flats & 3+ Houses/Villas. Search from 24+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Vadanemmeli. Choose from 15+ New Projects, 6+ Resale Projects and 5+ Owner Properties for sale in Vadanemmeli. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Vadanemmeli, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Steps Stone Secret Auraa (424 sq.ft)
₹16.54 L - 2.08 Cr
Nemmeli, Chennai
Residential Plot (1200 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Nemmeli, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (990 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Vadanemmeli
Sai Skanda Paradise (700 sq.ft)
₹34.99 L - 82.48 L
Thiruporur, Chennai
Residential Plot (1032 sq.ft)
₹34.05 L
Nemmeli, Chennai
Residential Plot (980 sq.ft)
₹32.33 L
Nemmeli, Chennai
Residential Plot (1156 sq.ft)
₹38.14 L
Nemmeli, Chennai
4 BHK Villa (2152 sq.ft)
₹2.49 Cr
Vadanemmeli, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
Vadanemmeli, Chennai
Residential Plot (1000 sq.ft)
₹37.5 L
Nemmeli, Chennai
...Read more
CP
Connection Point
+ 1 more
1/12
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Nemmeli, Chennai

424 sq.ft Plot
₹16.54 L
860 sq.ft Plot
₹33.54 L
932 sq.ft Plot
₹36.35 L
975 sq.ft Plot
₹38.02 L
1009 sq.ft Plot
₹39.35 L
1023 sq.ft Plot
₹39.9 L
1116 sq.ft Plot
₹43.52 L
1150 sq.ft Plot
₹44.85 L
1248 sq.ft Plot
₹48.67 L
1281 sq.ft Plot
₹49.96 L
1455 sq.ft Plot
₹56.74 L
1476 sq.ft Plot
₹57.56 L
1645 sq.ft Plot
₹64.16 L
1799 sq.ft Plot
₹70.16 L
1938 sq.ft Plot
₹75.58 L
2235 sq.ft Plot
₹87.17 L
2488 sq.ft Plot
₹97.03 L
3000 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
3012 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
5345 sq.ft Plot
₹2.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹3.9k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
HK
Home Konnect
1/7
New Booking
GT Republic Of Nature Phase II
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
990 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2030
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
VH
VIKAA HOMES
+ 1 more
1/6
3.19 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thiruporur, Chennai

700 sq.ft Plot
₹34.99 L
780 sq.ft Plot
₹38.99 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹59.99 L
1650 sq.ft Plot
₹82.48 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
Updated
1w ago
AR
AH Realty
1/21
New Booking
₹2.49 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.57k/sq.ft
2152 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationSmart HomeSwimming Pool

Zero Brokerage Projects around Vadanemmeli

Residential Lands for Sale in Steps Stone Secret Auraa
1.84 kmfrom
₹16.54 L - 2.08 Cr
Steps Stone Secret Auraa
Stepsstone Promoters
Residential Plots Nemmeli, Chennai
CP
Connection Point
Seller + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Sai Skanda Paradise
3.19 kmfrom
₹34.99 L - 82.48 L
Sai Skanda Paradise
Vikaa Housing
Residential Plots Thiruporur, Chennai
VA
VEERA A
Seller + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in SM Wonder Vela Nagar
3.99 kmfrom
₹12.3 L - 43.55 L
SM Wonder Vela Nagar
SM Promoters
Residential Plots Thiruporur, Chennai
SP
SM Promoters
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Republic of Nature RON Phase 1 And 2
4.06 kmfrom
₹1.28 Cr - 6.88 Cr
Republic of Nature RON Phase 1 And 2
GTB Developers
2, 3, 4 BHK Villa,Flats Thiruporur, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
SG
Sunshine Gardens
1/6
New Booking
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantUtility ShopsRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
DS
Dee Star Properties
1/26
New Booking
Steps Stone Secret Auraa
RERA
₹93.6 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
2496 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Green Garden Restaurant- 0.1 km
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/6
New Booking
₹1.49 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.1k/sq.ft
4800 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Green Garden Restaurant- 8 km
KPN Promoters Pvt Ltd
1/7
New Booking
₹21.94 L
Avg. price: ₹3.3k/sq.ft
665 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Highlights:
24 Hours ConciergeChildren Play AreaInternal RoadsLandscaped Garden
KPN Promoters Pvt Ltd
1/7
New Booking
₹30.12 L
Avg. price: ₹3.3k/sq.ft
913 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Green Garden Restaurant- 8 km

Ready to Move Projects around Vadanemmeli

Residential Lands for Sale in Steps Stone Secret Auraa
₹16.54 L - 2.08 Cr
Steps Stone Secret Auraa
by Stepsstone Promoters
Residential Plots
Nemmeli, Chennai
CP
Connection Point
Seller + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Sai Skanda Paradise
₹34.99 L - 82.48 L
Sai Skanda Paradise
by Vikaa Housing
Residential Plots
Thiruporur, Chennai
VA
VEERA A
Seller + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in V Professional Nandavanam
₹21.86 L - 41.75 L
Dee Star Properties
1/26
New Booking
Steps Stone Secret Auraa
RERA
₹33.6 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
896 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Green Garden Restaurant- 0.1 km
DS
Dee Star Properties
1/26
New Booking
Steps Stone Secret Auraa
RERA
₹45.6 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
1216 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Green Garden Restaurant- 0.1 km
DS
Dee Star Properties
1/26
New Booking
Steps Stone Secret Auraa
RERA
₹56.7 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
1512 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Green Garden Restaurant- 0.1 km
DS
Dee Star Properties
1/26
New Booking
Steps Stone Secret Auraa
RERA
₹24.38 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Green Garden Restaurant- 0.1 km
SG
Sunshine Gardens
1/6
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantRainwater HarvestingChildren Play Area
SG
Sunshine Gardens
1/6
New Booking
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.83k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantNatural LightRainwater HarvestingChildren Play Area
UR
UNIVERSAL REAALITY PROPERTIES
Locality Champion
1/6
3.19 km away
New Booking
₹27.78 L
Avg. price: ₹2.85k/sq.ft
975 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Green Garden Restaurant- 0.1 kmIllalur Bus Stop- 0.1 km
UR
UNIVERSAL REAALITY PROPERTIES
Locality Champion
1/5
3.19 km away
New Booking
₹33.66 L
Avg. price: ₹2.85k/sq.ft
1181 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Green Garden Restaurant- 0.1 kmIllalur Bus Stop- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Vadanemmeli, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of VNCT Ocean Drive Villas ECR
2, 3 BHK Villas
Vadanemmeli,Chennai
83.2 L-1.72 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GT Republic of Nature Villa
3, 4 BHK Villas
Vadanemmeli,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of CCP Coastal Gardens
3 BHK Villa
Vadanemmeli,Chennai
1.5 Cr-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GT Barefoot Bay
2, 3 BHK Villas
Vadanemmeli,Chennai
70.43 L-91.88 L
Gallery Cover Pic of GT Republic Of Nature Phase II
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Vadanemmeli,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of ST Ocean Drive Villas
1, 2 BHK Villas
Vadanemmeli,Chennai
45.0 L-55.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Accord Ranch City
Residential Plots
ECR, Chennai
3.3 L-26.4 L

Popular Locality for sale around Vadanemmeli, Chennai

6,701
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Krishnan Karanai
1 people rated this locality
3.25
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Thiruporur
13 people rated this locality
4.4
4,810
Avg. Price per sq.ft
17.26%
Rise in last 1 Year
10,079
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kelambakkam
20 people rated this locality
4.39
6,131
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.01%
Rise in last 1 Year