Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 27, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Independent Houses for Sale in Arasur, Coimbatore

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Arasur? Housing.com offers 1+ 1 BHK and 1+ 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Arasur. Choose from 2+ Resale House and 2+ House from Owners in Arasur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Arasur, Coimbatore - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1524 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Arasur, Coimbatore
1 BHK Independent House (870 sq.ft)
₹20.0 L
Arasur, Coimbatore
...Read more
Ram Raj
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 870 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Arasur for Rs. 2000000
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.3k/sq.ft
870 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
M.Nanjappa Chettiar Matric Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmRoyal Care Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmAncient Village Restauran...+ More

Nearby Properties Around (Arasur)

Antony Laidu
Owner
1/16
4.4 kms away
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.45k/sq.ft
3300 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Jun, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Kovai Vidya Mandhir School- 0.1 kmRoyal Care Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmDindigul Thalappakatti Restaurant- 0.1 kmBRO...+ More
Nataraj Karthikeyan
Owner
5.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.82k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
KV Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmRoyal Care Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmDindigul Thalappakatti Restaurant- ...+ More
Ajith
Owner
1/19
5.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.39 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.02k/sq.ft
2308 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
KV Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmRoyal Care Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmHaribhavanam Hotel - Mahi's Gateway...+ More
Manikandan
Owner
1/8
6.3 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.83k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
RVS Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmDR.OM'S MEDICAL CENTRE-Speciality clinic&hospital- 0.1 kmRHR VEG RESTAURANT ( ...+ More
Mohanapriya
Owner
1/12
6.3 kms away
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.19k/sq.ft
617 sq.ft
Geetha
Owner
1/2
6.3 kms away
₹1.04 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.52k/sq.ft
2958 sq.ft
KSR Properties
1/2
6.5 kms away
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.32k/sq.ft
1140 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
RVS Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.7 kmLG Multispeciality Medical Centre- 1.4 kmRHR VEG RESTAURANT ( SINCE 1931)- 0.1...+ More
Unnikrishnan
Owner
1/5
6.5 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.71k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Dheepika
Owner
1/13
6.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.38k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
16th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Vidhya
Owner
1/4
6.5 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.46k/sq.ft
1444 sq.ft
Pradeep
Owner
1/6
6.5 kms away
₹53.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.42k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Royal Arch
Owner
1/15
6.5 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.52k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Dinesh P
Owner
1/8
6.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹66.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.42k/sq.ft
1492 sq.ft
Sriya
Owner
1/7
6.5 kms away
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.2k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
KSR Properties
1/17
6.5 kms away
₹82.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.9k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Pradeep
Owner
1/36
6.5 kms away
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.31k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
S
Saranya
1/2
6.5 kms away
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
RVS Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 1 kmLG Multispeciality Medical Centre- 1.4 kmRHR VEG RESTAURANT ( SINCE 1931)- 0.1 k...+ More
Sangili
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1250 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Neelambur for Rs. 6500000
3.6 kms away
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.2k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GRD-CPF Matriculation Hr.Sec.School- 4.8 kmRoyal Care Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmDindigul Thalappakatti Restaurant- 2.5 k...+ More
Ravi Chandran
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in MNC Avenue, Neelambur for Rs. 9000000
3.9 kms away
RERA
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kovai Vidya Mandhir School- 0.1 kmRoyal Care Super Speciality Hospital- 0.1 kmDindigul Thalappakatti Restaurant- 1.8 kmSri...+ More
Pr Joshua
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Vellanaipatti for Rs. 5500000
5.1 kms away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Arasur, Coimbatore

Gallery Cover Pic of Globuse Flowerdale
3, 4 BHK Villas
Mylampatti,Coimbatore
1.71 Cr-3.53 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ananya Nana Nani Homes Phase 9
3 BHK Bungalow
Kalappa Naicken Palayam,Coimbatore
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Cinco Cresendo
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Thudiyalur,Coimbatore
78.61 L-2.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Daksha Macie
2, 3, 4 BHK Villa,Apartments
Vadavalli,Coimbatore
1.55 Cr-5.91 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Dakshas Elsria
3, 4 BHK Villas
Saravanampatty,Coimbatore
1.91 Cr-2.77 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Daksha Aazhini
3 BHK Villa
Saravanampatty,Coimbatore
1.48 Cr-1.85 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Lancaster Court By DAC
3, 4 BHK Villas
Kovai Pudur,Coimbatore
1.6 Cr-2.2 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sreevatsa Poorna
3 BHK Villa
Thudiyalur,Coimbatore
3.48 Cr-3.89 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vrindhavana Visthara
3, 4 BHK Villas
Saravanampatty,Coimbatore
1.56 Cr-2.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Dakshas Nefeli
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Villas
Kalapatti,Coimbatore
1.24 Cr-3.16 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Arasur, Coimbatore

Thennampalayam
4,258
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Supparayampalayam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.