Reset filters
Last Updated: Feb 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Setia Rock Valley Residency

Sort by:
Relevance
SR
by Setia Buildtech

2, 3 BHK Apartments

15

Rock Valley Residency is a place built for a modern individual who likes to dream big and shoot for the stars. There is nothing that can possibly make life within these residences any better as the creators made sure that every expectation of the would-be occupant is met adequately. There is warmth that encases the project and bestows a feeling of belongingness on them. Each home has been designed to suit the needs of the contemporary household through its carefully placed features. The prime location of the project is another added advantage as it tends to the varying needs of the residents making their lives easy and convenient. The beautiful backdrop graces the families with nature’s bounty and freshness in every breath. More About This Property Setia Rock Valley Residency is a residential project in Kanwali, Dehradun. Setia Rock Valley Residency offers Apartment. Available configurations include 3 BHK. Apartment, as per the area plan, are in the size range of 1579.0 - 1931.0 sq.ft.. The property is Ready to Move. There are 6 buildings for sale. The project was launched in September 2013 and possession date of Setia Rock Valley Residency is Aug, 2016. Setia Rock Valley Residency is located in General Mahadev Singh Road, Sailok, Kanwali. The project is developed by Setia Buildtech. There are 84 units for sale.Setia Rock Valley Residency is equipped with various resident-centric amenities that includes Gymnasium, Power Backup. For families with kids, there is Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. Residents can make use of Internet / Wi-Fi, provisions in the project. There is Security Guards. Enjoy a class-apart lifestyle at Setia Rock Valley Residency .Bank finance is approved by major financial institutions like HDFC, Punjab National Bank .Located close to prominent suburbs of Dehradun, the area of Kanwali has prominent schools and hospitals within a close distance....Read more
Children's Play Area
Tennis Court
Swimming Pool
Vastu Compliant
Lift(s)
Badminton Court
+18
Setia Rock Valley Residency Project Images
MONISH MULLICK
Owner
1/6
Resale
Setia Rock Valley Residency
RERA
₹1.76 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.05k/sq.ft
1944 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GRD Academy Niranjanpur- 0.1 kmShri Mahant Indiresh Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmJanpath Shopping Complex- 0.1 km...+ More