Reset filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 54

3 BHK Flats for Sale in Dhanbad

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 3 BHK Flat in Dhanbad? Housing.com offers 53+ 3 BHK Flats & 12+ 3 BHK Houses. Choose from 2+ New Projects, 106+ Resale Properties and 46+ 3 BHK Flats from Owners in Dhanbad. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 3 BHK Flats for Sale in Dhanbad - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Flat (1300 sq.ft)
₹38 L
Chanchani Colony, Dhanbad
3 BHK Flat (1250 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Kunj Vihar, Dhanbad
3 BHK Flat (1750 sq.ft)
₹28 L
Gandhi Nagar, Dhanbad
3 BHK Flat (1560 sq.ft)
₹45 L
Chanchani Colony, Dhanbad
3 BHK Flat (1800 sq.ft)
₹60 L
Dhaiya, Dhanbad
3 BHK Flat (1550 sq.ft)
₹68 L
Chandra Vihar Colony, Dhanbad
3 BHK Flat (1000 sq.ft)
₹28 L
Saraidhella, Dhanbad
3 BHK Flat (1523 sq.ft)
₹62 L
Dhaiya, Dhanbad
3 BHK Flat (1080 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Bank More, Dhanbad
3 BHK Flat (1200 sq.ft)
₹55 L
Dhaiya, Dhanbad
...Read more
Anita Singh
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹38 L
Avg. price: ₹2.92k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftPower BackupGarden
Updated
5d ago
Upendra Singh
1/6
Resale
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyPOP FinishingFalse CeilingVastu Compliant
Updated
3w ago
Rounak
Owner
1/3
Resale
Nataraj Tower
₹28 L
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Saltlake Shiksha Niketan- 2.7 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmSalt Lake Sector V Metro Station- 3.9 kmR...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Shyam Jeet Goswami
1/13
Verified
Resale
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹2.88k/sq.ft
1560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationHigh CeilingSmart HomeClose to Alkari Devi Hospital - Obstetrics & Gynecologist In Dhanbad
Updated
1w ago
Shyam Jeet Goswami
1/15
Verified
Resale
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Kailash Hospital- Dr. Ashish Bajaj, Orthopedic SurgeonClose to Dhanbad Dhanbad...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Shuven Gupta
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹28 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmPragati Hospital- 1 kmKonark Restaurant- 0.3 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RAN...+ More
Rahul Gupta
Owner
1/8
Resale
₹62 L
Avg. price: ₹4.07k/sq.ft
1523 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JEWELLER...+ More
Updated
4d ago
P Shah
Owner
Resale
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹3.24k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1d ago
Abhishek Rajan
Owner
1/8
Resale
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹4.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupGardenKids Area
Sanjeev Shankar
Owner
1/10
Resale
₹42 L
Avg. price: ₹2.47k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupGated CommunityWater Supply
Sanjeev Jha
Owner
1/18
Resale
₹23.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.31k/sq.ft
1016 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParking
Upendra Singh
1/9
Verified
Resale
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹2.57k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantPet Friendly
Updated
2d ago
Arpita Mukherjee
Owner
1/11
Resale
Sneha Apartment
₹51 L
Avg. price: ₹3.17k/sq.ft
1610 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPet AllowedGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
Vineet
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹30 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Nov, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupGated CommunityWater Supply
Dhanbad Property
1/7
Resale
Anshupriya Misty Heights
₹32 L
Avg. price: ₹2.37k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGas Pipeline
Updated
3w ago
Shyam Jeet Goswami
1/12
Resale
₹56 L
Avg. price: ₹3.86k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationRecently RenovatedClose to Grocery StoreClose to D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD
Amit Kumar
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹42 L
Avg. price: ₹3.16k/sq.ft
1330 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingIntercomPet Allowed
Shubham
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹42 L
Avg. price: ₹2.69k/sq.ft
1562 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Vineet
Owner
1/16
Resale
Eighteen Estate
₹33 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupGated Community
Subodh Kumar Maiti
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹42.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
1117 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Lift
Aman Preet
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹35 L
Avg. price: ₹2.51k/sq.ft
1395 sq.ft
Meenakshi
Owner
1/14
Resale
₹45 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1285 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Lift
Amit Kumar
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.51k/sq.ft
1434 sq.ft
Updated
3w ago
Priyanshu
Owner
Resale
₹33.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.79k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower Backup
Ashutosh Kumar
Owner
1/7
Resale
₹38 L
Avg. price: ₹3.21k/sq.ft
1185 sq.ft
SR
Surya realcon
1/13

3 BHK Flat in Murli Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹21.99 L - 28.07 L
3 BHK Flat
₹31.26 L
4 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Avg. Price: ₹2.89k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2016
SO
Shriram Ozone
1/2

3 BHK Flat in Bank More

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Dec, 2018
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Dhanbad, Dhanbad

Gallery Cover Pic of Ananta Residence
3 BHK Apartment
Murli Nagar,Dhanbad
38.22 L-38.22 L

Popular Locality for sale in Dhanbad, Dhanbad

Gobindpur
2 people rated this locality
4.63
3,871
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.88%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nawadih
3,085
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.94%
Rise in last 1 Year
Saraidhella
3 people rated this locality
5
3,929
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sahayogi Nagar Sector II
3,288
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tapowan Colony
1 people rated this locality
4
3,025
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Murli Nagar
3 people rated this locality
4.83
4,167
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.67%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kalakusuma
1 people rated this locality
5
3,754
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.33%
Fall in last 1 Year
Chanakya Nagar
3,262
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.66%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ashok Nagar Sector-2
3,108
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kunj Vihar
4,204
Avg. Price per sq.ft