Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 29 of 29

Independent Houses for Sale in Sanjay Nagar, Dhanbad

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Sanjay Nagar? Housing.com offers 1+ 2 BHK and 1+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Sanjay Nagar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Sanjay Nagar, Dhanbad - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (2021 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Bekarbandh, Forest Colony
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹34.0 L
Sanjay Nagar, Dhanbad
3 BHK Independent House (1640 sq.ft)
₹77.0 L
Sanjay Nagar, Dhanbad
6 BHK Independent House (2250 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Pathrakulli, Dhanbad
3 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹29.5 L
Bhuda Colony
3 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹34.5 L
Gobindpur
2 BHK Independent House (2600 sq.ft)
₹1.28 Cr
Jay Prakash Nagar, Jharudih
11 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Pandey Muhalla
3 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹35.0 L
Damodarpur
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹69.98 L
Kusum Vihar, Kalakusuma
...Read more
Dr Sanjay K Shrivastava
Owner
2.38 km away
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.96k/sq.ft
2021 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JE...+ More
Vipin
Owner
1/2
3.88 km away
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.11k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmSeventeen Degrees Hotel- 0.1 kmCent...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Dipak Kumar Sinha
Owner
1/3
4.31 km away
Resale
₹29.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.81k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Feb, 2024
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1- 1.9 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmAROTI RESTAURANT- 0.1 kmCentre Point Mall- 0.1 km
Chandan Dep
Owner
1/6
11.34 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹34.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.29k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymParkingPower Backup
B P Singh
Owner
1/11
3.16 km away
Resale
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.92k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.3 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.9 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Deepak Singh
Owner
1/5
2.17 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
Gas Pipeline
Mrs Savita Prasad
Owner
1/4
2.38 km away
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Rakesh Kumar
Owner
11.34 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.92k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Mar, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenKids AreaGated Community
Chandan
Owner
1/10
11.34 km away
Resale
₹30.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.65k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Nirmala School Govindpur- 3.7 kmASG Eye Hospital- 3.1 kmParklane Resort- 1.7 kmOzone Galleria Mall- 0.1 km
Shivam
Owner
1/11
4.19 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
99 Koylanchal City
RERA
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Biswanath
Owner
1/4
6.41 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.43k/sq.ft
7000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmPragati Hospital- 1 kmKonark Restaurant- 0.3 kmCITY CENTRE - DHAN...+ More
Suryoday Kumar Singh
Owner
4.07 km away
Resale
₹3.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.1k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingServent Room
Premsay Hello143
1/7
11.34 km away
New Booking
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.28k/sq.ft
1986 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
4d ago
Mayank Kumar
Owner
4.07 km away
Resale
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.06k/sq.ft
1575 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Jan, 2024
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymPower BackupIntercom
Nirmal Das
Owner
4.15 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.17k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Apr, 2028
Possession status
Amenities:
GymParkingGardenSports Facility
Updated
4w ago
Naveen Kumar
Owner
1/15
33.98 km away
Resale
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.49k/sq.ft
1742 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Pet AllowedWater Supply
Updated
4w ago
Suman Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 872 Sq.ft 8 BHK Independent House for sale in Katrasgarh for Rs. 3500000
10.66 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.01k/sq.ft
872 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tata DAV School,Sijua- 0.1 kmApni Dhani - Pure Vegetarian Restaurant- 0.3 km
Updated
1w ago
Sachin Pramanik
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1350 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Baliapur for Rs. 4200000
14.07 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.11k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
Abhinav Prakash
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Dhaiya for Rs. 8500000
4.19 km away
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.72k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Apr, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI ...+ More
Updated
4d ago
Shweta Shrivastava
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1600 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Satyam Nagar for Rs. 5000000
6.06 km away
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.13k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Dhanbad Public School, Hirak Branch- 0.1 kmAlkari Devi Hospital - Obstetrics & Gynecologist In Dhanbad- 0.1 kmPrabhatam...+ More
Updated
2d ago
Joy Sarkar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1440 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Jagjiwan Nagar for Rs. 6000000
5.32 km away
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmMani's Cafe- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DH...+ More
Pravat Ranjan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2004 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Gobindpur for Rs. 7500000
11.34 km away
Resale
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.74k/sq.ft
2004 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Oct, 2025
Possession status
Amenities:
GymPower BackupIntercomGarden
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Sanjay Nagar, Dhanbad

Shastri Nagar
3 people rated this locality
5
2,683
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Anugrah Nagar
1,918
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bank More
1 people rated this locality
5
2,808
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Wassepur
290
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Manaitand Basti
1 people rated this locality
5
2,824
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gandhi Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Forest Colony
3,627
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.52%
Fall in last 1 Year
Matkuria Asmashan Ghat
2,862
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jalan Nagar
666
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Damodarpur
2,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft