More Filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 140

Flats for Sale in Shastri Nagar, Dhanbad

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Shastri Nagar? Housing.com offers 4+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 3+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Shastri Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Shastri Nagar, Dhanbad - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Flat (1300 sq.ft)
₹38.0 L
Chanchani Colony, Dhanbad
4 BHK Independent House (2021 sq.ft)
₹80.0 L
Bekarbandh, Forest Colony
3 BHK Flat (1080 sq.ft)
₹35.0 L
Bank More, Dhanbad
4 BHK Flat (1565 sq.ft)
₹35.0 L
Shastri Nagar, Dhanbad
2 BHK Flat (650 sq.ft)
₹18.0 L
Bank More
3 BHK Flat (1700 sq.ft)
₹42.0 L
Bank More
3 BHK Flat (1560 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Chanchani Colony, Dhanbad
2 BHK Flat (880 sq.ft)
₹18.0 L
Kusum Vihar, Koyla Nagar
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹34.0 L
Sanjay Nagar, Dhanbad
6 BHK Independent House (2250 sq.ft)
₹70.0 L
Pathrakulli, Dhanbad
...Read more
Anita Singh
Owner
1/7
5.31 km away
Resale
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.92k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftPower BackupGarden
Updated
1w ago
Dr Sanjay K Shrivastava
Owner
2.41 km away
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.96k/sq.ft
2021 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI JE...+ More
P Shah
Owner
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.24k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
Divesh Sachdeva
Owner
1/13
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.24k/sq.ft
1565 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
5d ago
Sagar Thakkar
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.77k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Guru Gobind Singh Public School- 0.1 kmPatliputra Hospital- 2.3 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmCentre Point Mall- 0.7 km
Sanjeev Shankar
Owner
1/10
Resale
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.47k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupGated CommunityWater Supply
Shyam Jeet Goswami
1/13
5.84 km away
Verified
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.88k/sq.ft
1560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationHigh CeilingSmart HomeClose to Alkari Devi Hospital - Obstetrics & Gynecologist In Dhanbad
Updated
2w ago
Sumit
Owner
6.34 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
R K Residency
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.05k/sq.ft
880 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
Vipin
Owner
1/2
3.31 km away
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.11k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmSeventeen Degrees Hotel- 0.1 kmCent...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Surender
1/4
5.51 km away
New Booking
Triveni Kunj
₹5.0 L
Avg. price: ₹333.00/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmPragati Hospital- 0.9 kmMani's Cafe- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD ...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Sunil Kumar
Owner
1/8
4.42 km away
Resale
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.33k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
2w ago
Rounak
Owner
1/3
1.29 km away
Resale
Nataraj Tower
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Saltlake Shiksha Niketan- 2.7 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmSalt Lake Sector V Metro Station- 3.9 ...+ More
Dipak Kumar Sinha
Owner
1/3
3.89 km away
Resale
₹29.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.81k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Feb, 2024
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1- 1.9 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmAROTI RESTAURANT- 0.1 kmCentre Point Mall- 0.1 km
Abhishek Poddar
Owner
1/4
9.23 km away
Resale
₹57.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.74k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Dr Abhishek
Owner
1/3
3.94 km away
Resale
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.9k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
Gated Community
Upendra Singh
1/9
5.84 km away
Verified
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.57k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantPet Friendly
Updated
1w ago
Gourav Roy
Owner
1/6
3.98 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupPet AllowedGated Community
Sandip Banerjee
Owner
1/12
2.03 km away
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.88k/sq.ft
1040 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftWater Supply
Shyam Jeet Goswami
1/9
3.72 km away
Resale
₹31.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Dhanbad Dhanbad Bus Stand
Chandan Dep
Owner
1/6
11.19 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹34.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.29k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymParkingPower Backup
Upendra Singh
1/6
6.43 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.8k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyPOP FinishingFalse CeilingVastu Compliant
Updated
4w ago
Manish
Owner
1/8
11.19 km away
Resale
Smart City
RERA
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Mary's Convent Matric Higher Secondary School- 2 kmShanthi Medical Foundation Hospital - SMF- 0.6 kmJunior Kuppanna...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Aman Preet
Owner
1/4
6.21 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.51k/sq.ft
1395 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. Public School Koyla Nagar, DHANBAD- 0.1 kmPragati Hospital- 1 kmKonark Restaurant- 0.3 kmCITY CENTRE - DHAN...+ More
Arun Jain
Owner
1/14
7.86 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.64k/sq.ft
1155 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupGarden
Updated
1w ago
Shyam Jeet Goswami
1/15
3.77 km away
Verified
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Kailash Hospital- Dr. Ashish Bajaj, Orthopedic SurgeonClose to Dha...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Avishek Dey
1/16
4.26 km away
New Booking
₹9.0 L
Avg. price: ₹500.00/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.1 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.1 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Sanjeev Jha
Owner
1/18
4.5 km away
Resale
₹23.5 L
Avg. price: ₹2.31k/sq.ft
1016 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParking
B P Singh
Owner
1/11
3.25 km away
Resale
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.92k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
De Nobili School - C.M.R.I.- 0.3 kmAsian Hospital Dhanbad- 0.9 kmPrabhatam- 0.1 kmCITY CENTRE - DHANBAD (RANISATI ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Premsay Hello143
1/25
4.65 km away
New Booking
99 Koylanchal City
RERA
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.18k/sq.ft
1914 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationClub House24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Shastri Nagar, Dhanbad

Gallery Cover Pic of Saroj Apartment
Property
Shastri Nagar,Dhanbad
 

Popular Locality for sale around Shastri Nagar, Dhanbad

Bank More
1 people rated this locality
5
2,808
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,777
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.67%
Rise in last 1 Year
290
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Manaitand Basti
1 people rated this locality
5
2,824
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
3,627
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.52%
Fall in last 1 Year
Dhaiya
1 people rated this locality
5
3,196
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.3%
Fall in last 1 Year