Reset filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
Showing 1 - 4 of 4

Independent Houses for Sale in City Center, Durgapur

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in City Center? Housing.com offers 2+ 2 BHK and 1+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in City Center. Choose from 4+ Resale House and 2+ House from Owners in City Center. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in City Center, Durgapur - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (830 sq.ft)
₹23.4 L
City Center, Durgapur
2 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹24.0 L
City Center, Durgapur
6 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹2.4 Cr
City Center, Durgapur
6 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹2.5 Cr
Ambuja, Durgapur
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (City Center)

KUNTUL
Owner
1/3
1.6 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.43k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Jul, 2024
Possession status
Nearby:
Carmel Convent High School M.A.M.C- 0.1 kmHealthworld Hospitals- 2.2 kmD16- 0.5 kmDurgapur City Center- 0.1 km
Amalendu
Owner
1/16
1.9 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.92k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Carmel Convent High School M.A.M.C- 0.1 kmHealthworld Hospitals- 0.1 kmD16- 0.1 kmDurgapur City Center- 0.1 km
Amitabh Realtech
Owner
1/2
2.6 kms away
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Aug, 2022
Possession status
Nearby:
Carmel Convent High School M.A.M.C- 1.7 kmHealthworld Hospitals- 5 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmDurgapur City Center- 0.1 km...+ More
Achintya
Owner
1/7
3.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.24k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Jan, 2027
Possession status
Nearby:
Carmel Convent High School M.A.M.C- 0.1 kmHealthworld Hospitals- 1.6 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmDurgapur City Center- 0.1 km...+ More
MAITRA
Owner
3.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.2k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Joy Krishna Goswami
Owner
1/12
3.0 kms away
₹35.25 L
Avg. price: ₹2.94k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Amith Mukherjee
Owner
1/17
3.2 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.92k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gopalmath High School- 0.1 kmHealthworld Hospitals- 4.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmDurgapur City Center- 0.1 km
Ayan Majumder
Owner
1/16
3.3 kms away
₹33.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.3k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Dec, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Aurobindo Vidya Mandir School- 1.1 kmHealthworld Hospitals- 3.3 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmDurgapur City Center- 0.1 km
Prithwiraj Konar
Owner
3.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹92.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.49k/sq.ft
2050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Carmel Convent High School M.A.M.C- 2.6 kmHealthworld Hospitals- 6.8 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmDurgapur City Center- 0.1 km...+ More
Nandini Shaw
Owner
3.5 kms away
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.4k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Satya Halder
Owner
1/13
3.5 kms away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Animesh Mallick
Owner
1/10
4.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.15k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Aurobindo Vidya Mandir School- 0.1 kmHealthworld Hospitals- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmDurgapur City Center- 0.1 km
Bidhan Dey
Owner
1/29
5.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹763.00/sq.ft
7200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gopalmath High School- 0.1 kmHealthworld Hospitals- 6.2 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmfront of Junction Mall- 0.1 km
Rahul Kumar
Owner
1/4
5.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹12.8 L
Avg. price: ₹790.00/sq.ft
1620 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Gopalmath High School- 0.1 kmHealthworld Hospitals- 0.1 kmRoy Restaurant- 0.1 kmCity Bazar Metro- 0.1 km
Sadhan Dey
1/3
5.9 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Techno India Group Public School - Durgapur- 2.5 kmBidhannagar Hospital More- 3.1 kmKalpana Inn- 0.1 kmDurgapur Muchipara ...+ More
Bishwanath Das
Owner
1/7
6.3 kms away
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gopalmath High School- 4.4 kmRoy Restaurant- 0.1 kmCity Bazar Metro- 0.1 km
Pranab Kashyap
Owner
1/9
6.5 kms away
₹25.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.77k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmBidhannagar Hospital More- 4.8 kmKalpana Inn- 0.1 kmDurgapur Muchipara Bus Stand- 2.6 km...+ More
Krishnendu Das
Owner
1/6
3.3 kms away
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.53k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jan, 2022
Possession status
Nearby:
Amit Ruidas
Owner
1/10
3.8 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.89k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmBidhannagar Hospital More- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmDurgapur City Center- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in City Center, Durgapur

SAIL Co-operative
2,442
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bengal Ambuja Housing Complex
2,060
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Non-Company Housing Estate
5,774
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Doctor's Colony
6,978
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in City Center, Durgapur

Gallery Cover Pic of Griha Pravesh
2, 3 BHK Villas
City Center,Durgapur
13.38 L-32.08 L

Popular Locality for sale around City Center, Durgapur

Ambuja
7,402
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Recol Park
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Sepco Township
3,428
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Industrial Area
1 people rated this locality
5
3,741
Avg. Price per sq.ft
27.03%
Rise in last 1 Year
B-Zone
3,474
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.5%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bidhannagar
7 people rated this locality
4.36
4,602
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.24%
Fall in last 1 Year
Benachity
4 people rated this locality
5
3,639
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.34%
Rise in last 1 Year
Andal
2,175
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.38%
Fall in last 1 Year
A-Zone
1 people rated this locality
5
3,223
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.62%
Rise in last 1 Year
Shankarpur West
3,563
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.94%
Rise in last 1 Year

Explore Regions in Durgapur

Durgapur Station Road