Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 25, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Independent Houses for Sale in Basharatpur, Gorakhpur

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Basharatpur? Housing.com offers 1+ 1 BHK and 1+ 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Basharatpur. Choose from 2+ Resale House and 2+ House from Owners in Basharatpur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Basharatpur, Gorakhpur - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (620 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Basharatpur, Gorakhpur
3 BHK Independent House (1270 sq.ft)
₹1.0 L
Basharatpur, Gorakhpur
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Basharatpur)

Bhaskar Mishra
Owner
1/15
2.8 kms away
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
G. N. National Public School- 0.1 kmAnandlok Hospital- 0.1 kmRangrezza Restaurant & Banquet Hall.- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Puneet Pandey
Owner
2.0 kms away
₹74.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.48k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Little Flower School, Gorakhpur- 0.1 kmRachit Hospital- 0.1 kmRangrezza Restaurant & Banquet Hall.- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1 k...+ More
Ranchod
Owner
1/8
2.0 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.69k/sq.ft
3900 sq.ft
Pradeep Kumar Yadav
Owner
1/5
2.4 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Little Flower School, Chargawan- 0.1 kmRachit Multispeciality Hospital- 0.6 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmRapti Complex- 0.1 km...+ More
Anshuman Singh
Owner
1/7
2.5 kms away
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
G. N. National Public School- 0.1 kmAnandlok Hospital- 3.1 kmRangrezza Restaurant & Banquet Hall.- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Jay Yadav Proparties
Owner
1/4
3.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹43.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.59k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Carmel School- 0.1 kmRachit Hospital- 0.1 kmRangrezza Restaurant & Banquet Hall.- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1 km
Ankita
Owner
1/5
3.7 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
G. N. National Public School- 0.1 kmRachit Multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmThe Terai Restaurant, Banquet Hall & Rooftop Bar- 0....+ More
Harshit
Owner
1/2
4.1 kms away
₹99.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.3k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Little Flower School, Chargawan- 0.1 kmRachit Multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmThe Radiant- 0.1 kmCity Super Market- 0.1 km...+ More
Adwitiya
Owner
1/7
4.1 kms away
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.71k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Saraswati Vidya Mandir Inter College- 0.1 kmAgrawal Orthopaedic Hospital- 0.1 kmChowdhry Sweet House- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1...+ More
Priti Shukla
Owner
1/2
4.3 kms away
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
S S Academy- 0.1 kmGorakhpur Sadar Hospital- 0.1 kmRangrezza Restaurant & Banquet Hall.- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1 km
Rahul Srivastava
Owner
1/2
4.4 kms away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
S S Academy- 0.1 kmGorakhpur Sadar Hospital- 0.1 kmChowdhry Sweet House- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1 km
UTKARSH SAHAI
Owner
4.8 kms away
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
G. N. National Public School- 0.1 kmRachit Hospital- 0.1 kmRangrezza Restaurant & Banquet Hall.- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Sudeep Shahi
Owner
1/26
4.8 kms away
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.89k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Aniruddha Singh
Owner
1/4
4.9 kms away
₹46.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.72k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School Kunraghat- 0.1 kmAll India Institute of Medical Sciences- 2 kmRangrezza Restaurant & Banquet Hall.- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Prakher
Owner
1/3
6.0 kms away
₹5.23 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
6150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Surmount International School- 0.1 kmRachit Hospital- 0.1 kmRangrezza Restaurant & Banquet Hall.- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
RAM GOPAL SHARMA
Owner
1/12
6.6 kms away
RERA
₹96.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.47k/sq.ft
1755 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Surmount International School- 0.1 kmRachit Hospital- 0.1 kmRangrezza Restaurant & Banquet Hall.- 0.1 kmOrion Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Basharatpur, Gorakhpur

Gallery Cover Pic of HPGK Paalm Paradise
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Apartments
Sahara Estate,Gorakhpur
29.42 L-89.49 L

Popular Locality for sale around Basharatpur, Gorakhpur

Shahpur
7,130
Avg. Price per sq.ft
42.95%
Fall in last 1 Year
Chargawa
3,297
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ashok Nagar
1 people rated this locality
5
6,016
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Raptinagar Phase -4
3,621
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ramjanki Nagar
2 people rated this locality
5
6,582
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.83%
Fall in last 1 Year
Shatabdipuram
2 people rated this locality
5
11,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Harsevak Pur 1
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Anand Vihar
5,238
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dayanand Nagar
2 people rated this locality
4.63
10,670
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Semra
7,929
Avg. Price per sq.ft