Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 63

Independent Houses for Sale in Chilmapur, Gorakhpur

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Chilmapur? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Chilmapur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Chilmapur, Gorakhpur - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
8 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹2.25 Cr
Gorakhnath, Dayanand Nagar
8 BHK Independent House (2200 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Surajkund Colony, Gorakhpur
2 BHK Independent House (633 sq.ft)
₹22.0 L
Moharipur, Gorakhpur
2 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Lajpat Nagar, North Humayunpur
2 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.0 Cr
Miyan Baza, Gorakhpur
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
Ramghar Tal, Gorakhpur
3 BHK Independent House (1150 sq.ft)
₹74.5 L
Shahpur
7 BHK Independent House (3000 sq.ft)
₹99.0 L
Jungle Dhusan
5 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Padri Bazaar
3 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Bargadwa
...Read more
Shadab Husain
Owner
1/5
9.99 km away
Resale
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.48k/sq.ft
633 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Little Flower School, Chargawan- 0.1 kmRachit Multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmParampara Baati Chokha- 0.1 kmG.D.A....+ More
Updated
3d ago
Rahul Srivastava
Owner
1/2
3.15 km away
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
S S Academy- 0.1 kmGorakhpur Sadar Hospital- 0.1 kmChowdhry Sweet House- 0.1 kmCity Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
2w ago
Anand Sollesse
Owner
11.83 km away
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Academic Global School- 1.8 kmGold Hospital- 8 kmSavvy Gardenia- 4.6 km
Updated
3w ago
Puneet Pandey
Owner
5.07 km away
Resale
₹74.5 L
Avg. price: ₹6.48k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Little Flower School, Gorakhpur- 0.1 kmRachit Hospital- 0.1 kmRangrezza Restaurant & Banquet Hall.- 0.1 kmCity Mal...+ More
Harshit
Owner
1/2
10.74 km away
Resale
₹99.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.3k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Little Flower School, Chargawan- 0.1 kmRachit Multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmThe Radiant- 0.1 kmCity Super Market...+ More
Himanshu Jaiswal
Owner
1/2
11.83 km away
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.33k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Ankita
Owner
1/5
8.58 km away
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Ajai
Owner
1/9
1.02 km away
Resale
₹5.23 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
6150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Surmount International School- 0.1 kmRachit Hospital- 0.1 kmRangrezza Restaurant & Banquet Hall.- 0.1 kmCity Mall-...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Aniruddha Singh
Owner
1/4
5.3 km away
Resale
₹46.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.72k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School Kunraghat- 0.1 kmAll India Institute of Medical Sciences- 2 kmRangrezza Restaurant & Banquet Hall.- ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Ranchod
Owner
1/8
5.07 km away
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.69k/sq.ft
3900 sq.ft
Updated
3w ago
Rampravesh
Owner
1/2
11.79 km away
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.2k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenGated CommunityWater Supply
Sudeep Shahi
Owner
1/26
5.39 km away
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.89k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGardenWater SupplyServent Room
Pradeep Kumar Yadav
Owner
1/5
9.07 km away
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Jay Yadav Proparties
Owner
1/4
3.6 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹43.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.59k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingServent Room
Shubham Singh
1/2
5.89 km away
Resale
Technoculture Yamuna
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.86k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationCorner PropertyFresh ConstructionClose to Rajendra Hospital
RAM GOPAL SHARMA
Owner
1/12
3.27 km away
Resale
Gorakhpur Residential Scheme
RERA
₹96.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.47k/sq.ft
1755 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Surmount International School- 0.1 kmRachit Hospital- 0.1 kmRangrezza Restaurant & Banquet Hall.- 0.1 kmOrion Mall...+ More
Hariom Tripathi
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1273 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Azad Nagar for Rs. 10000000
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.86k/sq.ft
1273 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale around Chilmapur, Gorakhpur

Gallery Cover Pic of HPGK Paalm Paradise
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Apartments
Sahara Estate,Gorakhpur
29.42 L-89.49 L

Popular Locality for sale around Chilmapur, Gorakhpur

3,596
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Taramandal
2 people rated this locality
4.25
7,368
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Phase 3rd
2 people rated this locality
4.13
7,368
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.57%
Rise in last 1 Year
Betiahata
2 people rated this locality
4.38
8,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Transport Nagar
1 people rated this locality
5
4,377
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,642
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2,158
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,747
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5,454
Avg. Price per sq.ft