More Filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Sale in Charaktala, Makhla, Uttarpara, Hooghly

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Charaktala? 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Charaktala, Makhla, Uttarpara, Hooghly - Price & Specification

Property in Uttarpara

Possession: Feb, 2020

Nearby Properties Around (Charaktala)

SR
Somani Realtors
1/32
1.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Uttarpara

2 BHK Flat
₹60 L
3 BHK Flat
₹70 L - 1.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.85 K - 8.13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1025 - 1722 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
BG
BG Group
1/23
2.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Bally

2 BHK Flat
₹40.59 L - 43.78 L
3 BHK Flat
₹53.53 L - 57.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.85 K - 5.13 K/sq.ftSizes: 837 - 1116 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
WR
Wordsmith Realty
1/24
2.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Uttarpara

2 BHK Flat
₹57.7 L - 58.04 L
3 BHK Flat
₹64.29 L - 79.06 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.15 K - 6.67 K/sq.ftSizes: 938 - 1185 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
SR
SK Royal Group
1/16
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Bally

2 BHK Flat
₹39.51 L - 49.37 L
3 BHK Flat
₹59.31 L - 67.41 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 878 - 1498 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
OG
Orbit Group
+ 6 more
1/40
3.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Baranagar

3 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.44 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.67 K/sq.ftSizes: 1250 - 1625 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
SP
Surya Projects
+ 2 more
1/27
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage
Joy 98
RERA

2, 3 BHK Flats in Baranagar

2 BHK Flat
₹80.28 L - 85.49 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.98 K/sq.ftSizes: 894 - 1350 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
SG
Shibam Group
1/22
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Sodepur

2 BHK Flat
₹27.54 L - 32.13 L
3 BHK Flat
₹41.13 L - 47.25 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.45 K/sq.ftSizes: 810 - 1350 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Charaktala

Gallery Cover Pic of Unimark Oceania
1.72 kmfrom
₹60.0 L - 1.4 Cr
Unimark Oceania
Unimark Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Uttarpara, Hooghly
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Bally Sky High
1.98 kmfrom
₹40.59 L - 57.2 L
Bally Sky High
BG Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Bally, Howrah
BG
BG Group
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Sachivaa Eshaana
2.00 kmfrom
₹57.7 L - 79.06 L
Sachivaa Eshaana
Sachivaa Real Estate Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Uttarpara, Hooghly
WR
Wordsmith Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Estates
2.66 kmfrom
₹39.51 L - 67.41 L
Royal Estates
S K Royal Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Bally, Howrah
SR
SK Royal Group
Seller
JH
Jai Hanuman Reality
1/30
3.7 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Konnagar

2 BHK Flat
₹16.37 L - 20.91 L
3 BHK Flat
₹21.68 L - 27.41 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 642 - 1075 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
GH
Grand Home Reality
1/25
0.1 km away
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.95k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 0.7 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 7.9 kmDakhineswar Metro Stat...+ More
XY
Xpert Yards Realty
1/24
0.1 km away
RERA
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.48k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundSwimming PoolGymnasium
SR
SK Royal Group
1/4
0.2 km away
₹22.78 L
Avg. price: ₹2.6k/sq.ft
876 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 0.4 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 7.6 kmDakhineswar Metro Stat...+ More
SR
SK Royal Group
1/2
0.3 km away
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreEarthquake Resistant24*7 Security
SR
SK Royal Group
1/2
0.3 km away
₹26.04 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
744 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
VISION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 1.1 kmZenith Super Specialist Hospital- 8.3 kmDakhineswar Metro Stat...+ More
SA
Shammi Ahmed
1/9
0.3 km away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.69k/sq.ft
780 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
GH
Grand Home Reality
0.3 km away
₹44.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.24k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
BD
Big Dream Realtors
1/11
0.3 km away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.47k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationPower BackupGated Community

Ready to Move Projects around Charaktala

Gallery Cover Pic of Bally Sky High
₹40.59 L - 57.2 L
Bally Sky High
by BG Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Bally, Howrah
BG
BG Group
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Estates
₹39.51 L - 67.41 L
Royal Estates
by S K Royal Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Bally, Howrah
SR
SK Royal Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
by NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Baranagar, Kolkata
SP
Surya Projects
Seller + 2 more
BD
Big Dream Realtors
1/11
0.3 km away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPower BackupGated Community
SA
Shammi Ahmed
1/7
0.3 km away
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.5k/sq.ft
2095 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to AirportChildren Play AreaGated Community
BD
Big Dream Realtors
1/11
0.3 km away
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Railway StationGated Community
BD
Big Dream Realtors
1/11
0.3 km away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.29k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantGated CommunityPower BackupCommunity Hall
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Charaktala, Kolkata

Bidhan Sarani
4,944
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Makhla
4,045
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.93%
Rise in last 1 Year
Bhadrakali
3,994
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Makaltala
4,042
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.01%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kushaigachhi
5,376
Avg. Price per sq.ft
35.89%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Charaktala, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of DTC Sojon
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bishnupur,Bankura
49.17 L-81.58 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sharma Sarkar Anil Villa
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Naihati,North 24 Parganas District
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sriram Kailash Residency
Property
Naihati,North 24 Parganas District
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Gitanjali Apartment
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Naihati,North 24 Parganas District
 

Popular Locality for sale around Charaktala, Kolkata

Raghunathpur
7,746
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nabagram Colony
3,288
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rabindra Sarani
2,815
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ghoshal Bagan
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Ghoramara P
2,672
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pandit Satghara
2,560
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pandua
2,878
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Begampur
2 people rated this locality
3.63
5,652
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sheakhala
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.