More Filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 520

Flats for Sale in South Dum Dum, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in South Dum Dum? Housing.com offers 524+ Flats & 10+ Houses/Villas. Search from 488+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in South Dum Dum. Choose from 41+ New Projects, 170+ Resale Projects and 111+ Owner Properties for sale in South Dum Dum. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in South Dum Dum, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Gokul Vista (1099 sq.ft)
₹75.28 L - 1.05 Cr
Nagerbazar, Kolkata
Gokul Apartment (1050 sq.ft)
₹63.0 L - 82.98 L
South Dum Dum, Kolkata
Realcon Apartment (628 sq.ft)
₹34.89 L - 66.16 L
South Dum Dum, Kolkata
Park Nihar Enclave (1039 sq.ft)
₹62.34 L - 84.36 L
South Dum Dum, Kolkata
Emami City (1150 sq.ft)
₹1.03 Cr - 2.34 Cr
Dum Dum, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (600 sq.ft)
₹29.0 L
South Dum Dum, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (1140 sq.ft)
₹46.5 L
South Dum Dum, Kolkata
Kalyani Apartment (715 sq.ft)
₹32.17 L - 36.23 L
South Dum Dum, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
South Dum Dum, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1191 sq.ft)
₹75.99 L
South Dum Dum, Kolkata
...Read more
GG
Gokul Group
1/13
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Nagerbazar

2 BHK Flat
₹75.28 L - 79.8 L
3 BHK Flat
₹93.98 L - 1.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.85 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2028
Updated
2d ago
GG
Gokul Group
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in South Dum Dum

2 BHK Flat
₹63 L - 65.52 L
3 BHK Flat
₹82.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
RD
Realcon Developer
1/5
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in South Dum Dum

2 BHK Flat
₹34.89 L - 40.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹56.83 L - 66.16 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.55 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
SG
Suchitra Gupta
1/4
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in South Dum Dum

2 BHK Flat
₹62.34 L
3 BHK Flat
₹67.98 L - 84.36 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2027
SR
Somani Realtors
1/55
Zero Brokerage
Emami City
RERA
4

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in South Dum Dum

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.17 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.79 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.99 Cr - 2.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2019
MC
Maxsy Construction Private Limited
Play video
1/8
Verified
Resale
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.83k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh Construction
IR
IPCON Realty Solution
1/5
New Booking
₹46.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.08k/sq.ft
1140 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Aditya Academy Secondary- 0.7 kmApollo Multispeciality Hospitals, Kolkata- 0.1 kmArsalan Restaura...+ More
PH
Peak Home Developer
1/16
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in South Dum Dum

2 BHK Flat
₹32.17 L - 36.23 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
3d ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around South Dum Dum

Gallery Cover Pic of Rameswara Anandvann
1.51 kmfrom
₹96.0 L - 1.41 Cr
Rameswara Anandvann
Rameswara Projects
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Paikpara, Kolkata
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 7 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shriji Cellesta
1.86 kmfrom
₹2.02 Cr - 2.76 Cr
Shriji Cellesta
Shriji Innovations Llp
3, 4 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Purti The Varanda
2.00 kmfrom
₹2.44 Cr - 4.35 Cr
Purti The Varanda
Purti Npr Developers LLP
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jeevika
2.37 kmfrom
₹2.27 Cr - 4.74 Cr
Jeevika
Natural Group And Auricas Group
3, 4, 4.5, 5 BHK Flats Lake Town, Kolkata
NR
Neksus Realties
Seller + 1 more
MC
Maxsy Construction Private Limited
Play video
1/10
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.09k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery Store
Updated
5d ago
SP
Samrat Property
Play video
1/35
Resale
Shrachi New Shrachi Garden
₹75.99 L
Avg. price: ₹6.38k/sq.ft
1191 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to ILS Hospitals, DumdumClose to Diamond Plaza bus stopClose to Dum Dum M...+ More
Updated
3w ago
MC
Maxsy Construction Private Limited
Play video
1/8
Verified
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.2k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery Store24*7 Security
B
Bapimallick1421***
1/26
New Booking
Gokul Vista
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.82k/sq.ft
1099 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGymnasiumSwimming Pool
KP
Kolkata Property Management
Locality Champion
1/9
Verified
New Booking
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopChildren Play AreaGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
KP
Kolkata Property Management
Locality Champion
1/10
Verified
New Booking
₹58.8 L
Avg. price: ₹4.2k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International AirportChildren Play AreaGated Community2...+ More
GR
Ganapati Realty
Locality Champion
1/10
Verified
New Booking
₹48.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.27k/sq.ft
920 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftWater Supply
Updated
3d ago

Ready to Move Projects around South Dum Dum

Gallery Cover Pic of Joy 98
₹80.28 L - 1.21 Cr
Joy 98
by NPR Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats
Baranagar, Kolkata
SP
Surya Projects
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Estates
₹39.51 L - 67.41 L
Royal Estates
by S K Royal Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Bally, Howrah
SR
SK Royal Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Realcon Fortune
₹48.93 L - 49.35 L
Realcon Fortune
by Realcon Nirman
2 BHK Flat
Nagerbazar, Kolkata
RD
Realcon Developer
Seller
KP
Kolkata Property Management
Locality Champion
1/10
Verified
New Booking
₹74.25 L
Avg. price: ₹5.4k/sq.ft
1375 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityChildren Play AreaClose to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Internati...+ More
SE
Siddhivinayak Enterprise
Locality Champion
1/22
Verified
New Booking
₹76.78 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1396 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
GR
Ganapati Realty
Locality Champion
1/14
Verified
New Booking
₹59.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.72k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyOpen Space AroundClose to ILS Hospitals, Dumdum
Updated
3w ago
BA
BK Associates
Locality Champion
1/16
Verified
Resale
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.06k/sq.ft
1355 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Aditya Academy Secondary- 0.1 kmILS Hospitals, Dumdum- 1.2 kmNoapara Metro Station- 10.4 kmA...+ More
Updated
3w ago
GR
Ganapati Realty
Locality Champion
1/13
Verified
New Booking
₹54.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
1201 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Diamond Plaza bus stopClose to Aditya Academy SecondaryLift
Updated
4w ago
T
Traumpropertiespvtltd
Locality Champion
1/24
Resale
Merlin Urvan
RERA
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.87k/sq.ft
1267 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupClose to ILS Hospitals, DumdumEarthquake Resistant
EM
EXACT MATCH
Locality Champion
1/25
Resale
Primarc Aangan
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.83k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StorePower BackupEarthquake Resistant
Updated
5d ago
SR
Saavi Realty
Locality Champion
1/30
Resale
Merlin Urvan
RERA
₹1.18 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.94k/sq.ft
988 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to ILS Hospitals, DumdumClose to Diamond Plaza bus stopClose to Kolkata Metro Railways Yard...+ More
Updated
2d ago
PR
Phoenix Realesthatic
Locality Champion
1/8
Verified
New Booking
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.56k/sq.ft
833 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilation24*7 SecurityFire Fighting SystemGated Community
T
Traumpropertiespvtltd
Locality Champion
1/22
Resale
Merlin Urvan
RERA
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹12.45k/sq.ft
723 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to ILS Hospitals, DumdumPower BackupHigh Tech Alarm
RK
Royal Kolkata Properties
Locality Champion
1/43
Resale
Merlin Urvan
RERA
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.17k/sq.ft
1030 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingFresh ConstructionClose to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Internation...+ More
Updated
3w ago
ME
Maa Enterprises
Locality Champion
1/29
Resale
Natural City
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.63k/sq.ft
2284 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingLiftCommunity Hall
KP
Kolkata Property House
1/35
Resale
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Dum Dum Metro RailChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Updated
4d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in South Dum Dum, Kolkata

Kalindi Housing Estate
4,210
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.2%
Fall in last 1 Year
Satgachi
4,986
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.91%
Fall in last 1 Year
Purba Sinthi
3,858
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Amarpalli
6,455
Avg. Price per sq.ft
42.87%
Rise in last 1 Year
Golpark
9,245
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.5%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in South Dum Dum, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Diamond City North
2 BHK Apartment
South Dum Dum,Kolkata
79.78 L-79.78 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Emami City
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Dum Dum, Kolkata
1.03 Cr-2.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhawani Sunvalley
Studio, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Studio Apartments
South Dum Dum,Kolkata
25.89 L-85.71 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Martin Hornbill
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
South Dum Dum,Kolkata
27.95 L-62.75 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Kalpataru Heights Panache Green City
2, 3 BHK Apartments
South Dum Dum,Kolkata
44.11 L-53.86 L
Gallery Cover Pic of RDB Neelambar Vihar Apartment
2, 3 BHK Apartments
South Dum Dum,Kolkata
27.84 L-47.44 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Space Kshitij
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
South Dum Dum,Kolkata