More Filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 156

Flats for Sale in Major Arterial Road, Kolkata

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Major Arterial Road? Housing.com offers 156+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 159+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Major Arterial Road. Choose from 22+ New Projects, 58+ Resale Projects and 14+ Owner Properties for sale in Major Arterial Road. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Major Arterial Road, Kolkata - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Meena Crystal (730 sq.ft)
₹32.85 L - 55.71 L
Rajarhat, Kolkata
DTC Downtown (965 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L - 1.17 Cr
Rajarhat, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1284 sq.ft)
₹89.0 L
New Town, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (600 sq.ft)
₹42.0 L
New Town, Kolkata
4 BHK Flat (2100 sq.ft)
₹2.7 Cr
New Town, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (600 sq.ft)
₹64.0 L
New Town, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (1309 sq.ft)
₹1.32 Cr
New Town, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (1339 sq.ft)
₹1.05 Cr
New Town, Kolkata
3 BHK Flat (1045 sq.ft)
₹67.0 L
Rajarhat, Kolkata
2 BHK Flat (807 sq.ft)
₹74.0 L
New Town, Kolkata
...Read more
GG
GPS Group
1/17
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Rajarhat

2 BHK Flat
₹32.85 L - 42.84 L
3 BHK Flat
₹47.52 L - 55.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
AA
APDS ADDRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
+ 13 more
1/25
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Rajarhat

2 BHK Flat
₹55 L
3 BHK Flat
₹65 L - 85 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.76 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2032
Updated
2w ago
BR
Benbox Realty Private Limited
1/12
Resale
Bengal Peerless Alaktika
₹89.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.93k/sq.ft
1284 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower BackupGated Community
Updated
4d ago
FR
Fairlook Realestate
Play video
1/21
Resale
Bengal Sampoorna Dwitiya
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantOpen Space Around
Updated
1w ago
LR
LANDMARK REALTY
Play video
1/25
Verified
Resale
Ujjwala Luxury Apartments
₹2.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.86k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Titumir Metro StationPower Backup24*7 Security
UG
Urban Green Properties
1/7
Resale
Ambuja Ujjwala
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.67k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StorePower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
BR
Benbox Realty Private Limited
1/5
Resale
Ujjwala Luxury Apartments
₹1.32 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.08k/sq.ft
1309 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower BackupGated Community
Updated
4d ago
AP
ABS PROPERTIES
Play video
1/14
Resale
Ujjwala Luxury Apartments
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.84k/sq.ft
1339 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Major Arterial Road

Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Vista
1.15 kmfrom
₹64.18 L - 1.0 Cr
Urban Vista
Loharuka Group
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Rajarhat, Kolkata
NM
Near Me Properties Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhawani Paraiso
1.72 kmfrom
₹75.83 L - 1.61 Cr
Bhawani Paraiso
Bhawani Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats New Town, Kolkata
E
Estates21
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of GM Meena Paradise III
1.87 kmfrom
₹44.55 L - 67.93 L
GM Meena Paradise III
GM Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Rajarhat, Kolkata
GG
GM Group
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Soham Pravya Phase 1
2.31 kmfrom
₹1.15 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Soham Pravya Phase 1
Soham Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Rajarhat, Kolkata
E
Estates21
Seller + 5 more
SP
Samrat Property
1/16
Resale
Associated Erectors Green Residenza 3
RERA
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.41k/sq.ft
1045 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Charnock Hospital
BR
Benbox Realty Private Limited
Play video
1/8
Resale
Ambuja Ujjwala
₹74.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.17k/sq.ft
807 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower BackupGated Community
Updated
5d ago
MP
MATRI PROPERTIES
Play video
1/28
Resale
Clubtown Gate Way
RERA
₹77.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.4k/sq.ft
1203 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Grocery StoreLiftSwimming Pool
Updated
3w ago
UG
Urban Green Properties
Play video
1/9
Resale
Ambuja Ujjwala
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.08k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StorePower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
BR
Benbox Realty Private Limited
1/7
Resale
Clubtown Gate Way
RERA
₹1.12 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.36k/sq.ft
1340 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLiftPower Backup
SK
Sri Krishna Real Estate Group
Locality Champion
1/12
Verified
New Booking
₹42.44 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
943 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLiftPet Friendly
SV
Shree Vastu Realty
Locality Champion
1/7
Verified
Resale
Ambuja Ujjwala
₹1.08 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.99k/sq.ft
1201 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationLiftPower Backup
Updated
4d ago
AG
AS GROUP
Locality Champion
1/7
Verified
New Booking
₹62.55 L
Avg. price: ₹5.2k/sq.ft
1203 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionGood Cross ventilation

Ready to Move Projects around Major Arterial Road

Gallery Cover Pic of PS One10 Phase 1
₹1.2 Cr - 2.73 Cr
PS One10 Phase 1
by PS Group
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats
New Town, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Bengal Swan Court
₹1.38 Cr - 2.48 Cr
Bengal Swan Court
by Bengal Emami Housing Pvt.Ltd
3, 3.5, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes
New Town, Kolkata
FA
Faithlane Advisors LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Realcon Fortune
₹48.93 L - 49.35 L
Realcon Fortune
by Realcon Nirman
2 BHK Flat
Nagerbazar, Kolkata
RD
Realcon Developer
Seller
T
Traumpropertiespvtltd
Locality Champion
1/10
Resale
Ujjwala Luxury Apartments
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.48k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Charnock HospitalClose to Titumir Metro StationEarthquake Resistant...+ More
WP
Watta Place
Locality Champion
1/14
Resale
Ujjwala Luxury Apartments
₹2.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.36k/sq.ft
2607 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantRecently RenovatedSmart Home
AR
Aalayam Reality
Locality Champion
1/3
Resale
Clubtown Gate Way
RERA
₹1.27 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.96k/sq.ft
1417 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantPower BackupChildren Play Area
TC
The Catalyst
Locality Champion
1/20
Resale
Bengal Peerless Alaktika
₹91.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.5k/sq.ft
1070 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationLiftPower Backup
Updated
3w ago
BR
Bhagya Realty
Locality Champion
1/27
Resale
Arch Starwood Tower
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.2k/sq.ft
1631 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Charnock HospitalLiftPower Backup
Updated
4d ago
RE
Real Estate Solution
Locality Champion
1/13
Resale
Ujjwala Luxury Apartments
₹3.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.22k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFalse CeilingClose to Charnock Hospital
Updated
3w ago
SP
Star Properties
Locality Champion
1/13
Resale
Sanjeeva Town Duplex
RERA
₹3.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.61k/sq.ft
2458 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFalse CeilingClose to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International AirportClose to...+ More
Updated
2w ago
BR
Bhagya Realty
Locality Champion
1/24
Resale
Arch Starwood Tower
RERA
₹1.49 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.03k/sq.ft
1856 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Charnock HospitalLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
TC
The Catalyst
Locality Champion
1/30
Resale
The Banyan Tree Garden
RERA
₹77.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.08k/sq.ft
1267 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
BP
BS PROPERTY
1/15
Resale
Bengal Uttara
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.28k/sq.ft
934 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Charnock HospitalClose to Calcutta Public School, BaguiatiClose to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Int...+ More
Updated
4w ago
BN
Brick Nest Realty
1/25
Verified
Resale
Bengal Peerless Alaktika
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.62k/sq.ft
1284 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Charnock HospitalClose to Titumir Metro Station
SR
Shanvi Realtors
1/32
Verified
Resale
The Banyan Tree Garden
RERA
₹61.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
1145 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International AirportChildren Play AreaCommunity HallGated Community
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Major Arterial Road, Kolkata

Gallery Cover Pic of Optima
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Rajarhat,Kolkata
61.24 L-1.73 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ascon Irika
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rajarhat,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of L S Shibnath Abasan
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rajarhat,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Danish Jogayog CO Operative HSL HIG
3 BHK Apartment
New Town,Kolkata
89.99 L-89.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Siddhi Vinayak Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rajarhat,Kolkata
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Jai Shree Shyam CHSL
3 BHK Apartment
New Town,Kolkata
75.0 L-75.28 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature Vanijya Rajvansh
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rajarhat,Kolkata
24.0 L-49.1 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Akal Co Operative
3 BHK Builder Floor
New Town,Kolkata
1.05 Cr-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Danish Ramdoot CO Operative HSL
2 BHK Apartment
New Town,Kolkata
42.3 L-42.3 L

Popular Locality for sale around Major Arterial Road, Kolkata

Chinar Park
20 people rated this locality
4.59
5,813
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.06%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kaikhali
3 people rated this locality
4.58
5,112
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.16%
Fall in last 1 Year
Teghoria
2 people rated this locality
5
4,788
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.57%
Fall in last 1 Year
Baguiati
28 people rated this locality