Reset filters
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Hanumanpet, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Hyderabad

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Hanumanpet? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Hanumanpet)

Shobha
Owner
1/23
0.7 km away
No Brokerage
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.51k/sq.ft
2682 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School - Mahendra Hills- 0.1 kmYashoda Hospitals Secunderabad- 0.1 kmMettuguda Metro Station- 0.1 kmAlpha Hot...+ More
Shinil
Owner
1/16
4.8 kms away
Verified
₹2.99 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.92k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Akshara International School, A S Rao Nagar- 0.1 kmTulasi Hospitals Multi Super Speciality ECIL Hyderabad- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0....+ More
Suresh
Owner
1/6
5.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Pallavi Model School - Alwal- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight, Karkhana, Secunderabad, Best Maternity Hospital- 0.1...+ More
V
Vsreddy
1/13
5.9 kms away
Verified
₹5.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.83k/sq.ft
4050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar- 0.1 kmTX Hospitals Kachiguda- 0.1 kmChikkadpally Metro Station- 0.1 kmBawarchi Restaurant- 0.1...+ More
M
Mahendar
1/15
6.1 kms away
Verified
₹2.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.66k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Sainikpuri Bus StopClose to CAL Public SchoolClose to Temple...+ More
Harish Bhatt
Owner
1/35
6.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹3.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.6k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Peter's High School- 0.1 kmKIMS - Sunshine Hospitals, Begumpet- 0.1 kmRasoolpura Metro Station- 8.6 kmParadise Begumpe...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Hanumanpet, Hyderabad

Prasanth Nagar
4,748
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vasanthapuri Colony
3,936
Avg. Price per sq.ft
61.39%
Fall in last 1 Year
Lalapet
7,352
Avg. Price per sq.ft
RK Nagar Colony
6,871
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dayanand Nagar
5,383
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.26%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Hanumanpet, Hyderabad

Gallery Cover Pic of Green Tech O2 Community
3, 4, 5 BHK Villas
Beeramguda,Sangareddy
1.68 Cr-4.12 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of S Square Urban Greens
3.5 BHK Villa
Patighanpur,Sangareddy
2.91 Cr-3.98 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Advaita Indraprastha
3 BHK Duplex
Dundigal,Hyderabad
1.17 Cr-1.63 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vijaya Bheri OAK Ville
3, 4 BHK Duplex,Triplexes
Taramatipet,Hyderabad
99.0 L-1.2 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Srias The Boat Club
4, 5 BHK Villas
Medchal, Hyderabad
4.2 Cr-10.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vessella Palms
4 BHK Villa
Bandlaguda Jagir,Hyderabad
5.36 Cr-6.88 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Praneeta Santorini Villas
4 BHK Villa
Mokila,Hyderabad
3.16 Cr-4.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of MAK Fern
1, 2 BHK Villas
Maheshwaram,Hyderabad
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Maytri Ambhuja
3 BHK Villa
Hayathnagar,Hyderabad
3.19 Cr-4.42 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Aditya Hidden Coves