Reset filters
Last Updated: May 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 183

2 BHK for sale in Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Pragathi Nagar? Housing.com offers 182+ 2 BHK Flats & 1+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 28+ New Projects, 52+ Resale Properties and 19+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Pragathi Nagar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Risinia The Edge (1312 sq.ft)
₹78.7 L
Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
Bommarillu Avaas (1210 sq.ft)
₹69 L - 70.1 L
Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
Syamantaka Aurum (1190 sq.ft)
₹74 L - 74.9 L
Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
Profound Vanam (1300 sq.ft)
₹75.4 L - 81.4 L
Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
2 BHK Flat (1185 sq.ft)
₹60.5 L
Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
2 BHK Flat (1050 sq.ft)
₹57 L
Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
2 BHK Flat (1455 sq.ft)
₹55 L
Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
2 BHK Flat (1239 sq.ft)
₹49 L
Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
2 BHK Flat (1050 sq.ft)
₹56 L
Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
2 BHK Flat (1135 sq.ft)
₹64 L
Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
...Read more
RB
Risinia Builders
1/26
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Pragathi Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹78.72 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.0k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
N
Nagaraja
1/5
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Pragathi Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹68.97 L - 70.11 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
NP
Nainika Properties
1/23
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Pragathi Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹73.98 L - 74.91 L
3 BHK Flat
₹94.81 L - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.22 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2028
Updated
3w ago
NP
Nainika Properties
1/8
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Pragathi Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹75.39 L - 81.36 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹83.8 L - 89.48 L
3 BHK Flat
₹95.68 L - 1.46 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
RR
RAM Reddy Project Manager
1/17
New Booking
₹60.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.11k/sq.ft
1185 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecuritySwimming PoolGymnasium
Updated
3w ago
SG
Sriraj Gadda
1/15
New Booking
₹49 L
Avg. price: ₹3.95k/sq.ft
1239 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Oct, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
3w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Pragathi Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Urbanrise Sky Habitat
4.06 kmfrom
₹1.11 Cr - 1.95 Cr
Urbanrise Sky Habitat
Urbanrise
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats Miyapur, Hyderabad
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of S S K Sujay Sierra
4.10 kmfrom
₹77.17 L - 1.09 Cr
S S K Sujay Sierra
S S K Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Bachupally, Hyderabad
SS
S S K Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Risinia The Twinz
4.67 kmfrom
₹73.8 L - 1.22 Cr
Risinia The Twinz
Risinia Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Bachupally, Hyderabad
RB
Risinia Builders
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KMR Luxor Exclusive
6.49 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.27 Cr
KMR Luxor Exclusive
KMR Estates & Builders Pvt.Ltd.
2.5, 3 BHK Flats Miyapur, Hyderabad
KE
KMR Estates & Builders Pvt.Ltd.
Developer
R
Raj
Play video
1/24
New Booking
₹64 L
Avg. price: ₹5.64k/sq.ft
1135 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreCommunity HallGated Community
VS
Value Space
Play video
1/14
New Booking
₹57 L
Avg. price: ₹3.93k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Dec, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPark FacingLiftPower Backup
Updated
6d ago
R
Raj
Play video
1/20
New Booking
₹67 L
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
1190 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd Mar, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play AreaGated Community
SG
Sriraj Gadda
1/11
New Booking
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.84k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to JNTU College metro stationGated CommunityClub House
SG
Sriraj Gadda
1/7
New Booking
₹73 L
Avg. price: ₹5.66k/sq.ft
1290 sq.ft
Builtup area
23rd Feb, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeClose to Grocery StorePower BackupGated Community
MS
M SATHYANARAYANA
Locality Champion
1/9
New Booking
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹5.99k/sq.ft
1168 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantNatural LightCorner PropertyFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago
MS
M SATHYANARAYANA
Locality Champion
1/14
New Booking
₹92 L
Avg. price: ₹5.9k/sq.ft
1560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantCorner Property
Updated
1w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Pragathi Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Indis One City
₹1.39 Cr - 2.22 Cr
Indis One City
by Indis
2, 3 BHK Flats
Kukatpally, Hyderabad
UR
Unique Reality
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Meridian
₹1.34 Cr - 2.37 Cr
Lodha Meridian
by Lodha Group
2, 3 BHK Flats
Kukatpally, Hyderabad
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller + 1 more
MS
M SATHYANARAYANA
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
₹69 L
Avg. price: ₹5.91k/sq.ft
1168 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
₹80.3 L
Avg. price: ₹6.2k/sq.ft
1295 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Updated
3w ago
PK
Pushpa Kosanam
1/10
New Booking
₹61 L
Avg. price: ₹4.75k/sq.ft
1285 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Mar, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Bhavyas Anandham Bus StopClub House
K
KAVITHA
1/7
New Booking
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th Apr, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Private Garden/TerraceClose to Dr. Rao's ENT Super Speciality International HospitalClose to AirportChildren Play Area...+ More
S
Suman
1/13
New Booking
₹52 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Jan, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGated Community24*7 SecurityPower Backup
Updated
4d ago
ND
Nainika Durga Reddy
1/4
New Booking
₹86.6 L
Avg. price: ₹6.33k/sq.ft
1369 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionLiftPower Backup
S
Sadgunaproperties
1/9
New Booking
₹85.4 L
Avg. price: ₹6.78k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Jan, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Bhavyas Anandham Bus StopGymnasiumGated Community
PK
Pushpa Kosanam
1/9
New Booking
₹69 L
Avg. price: ₹4.98k/sq.ft
1385 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th Dec, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionClose to Bhavyas Anandham Bus StopCommunity Hall
MS
M SATHYANARAYANA
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹73.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.7k/sq.ft
1290 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to LandMark Hospitals
KI
KLM Infra Projects
New Booking
₹87 L
Avg. price: ₹6.96k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionLiftPower Backup
ND
Nainika Durga Reddy
1/3
New Booking
₹97.42 L
Avg. price: ₹5.6k/sq.ft
1740 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyPet FriendlyClose to Grocery Store
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad

Mithila Nagar
6,297
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.47%
Rise in last 1 Year
Panchavati Complex
6,440
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.76%
Rise in last 1 Year
Aditya Hills
6,499
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.22%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad

Gallery Cover Pic of S Raghupathi County
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
77.17 L-1.27 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pragathi Western Square
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Pragathi Nagar,Hyderabad
79.38 L-1.29 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Risinia The Edge
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad
78.72 L-1.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky One Harmony
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5 BHK Apartments
Pragathi Nagar,Hyderabad
82.01 L-1.13 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pragathi Green Woods
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Duplex,Triplexes
Pragathi Nagar,Hyderabad
88.66 L-3.22 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Profound Vanam
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Pragathi Nagar,Hyderabad
75.39 L-1.46 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of RKs Oxygen Homes
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Pragathi Nagar,Hyderabad
82.53 L-1.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vertex Lake View
4, 4.5 BHK Villas
Pragathi Nagar,Hyderabad
1.99 Cr-2.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Syamantaka Aurum
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Pragathi Nagar,Hyderabad
73.98 L-1.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of TKR Luxor Avenue