Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Govind Nagar, Jaipur

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Govind Nagar? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Govind Nagar)

Tilak Raj
Owner
0.7 km away
No Brokerage
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.08k/sq.ft
1960 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Subodh Public School- 0.1 kmSawai Man Singh Hospital (SMS)- 0.1 kmBadi Chaupar Metro Station- 1.8 kmLaxmi Misthan Bhandar-...+ More
Shlesh
Owner
0.8 km away
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹12.96k/sq.ft
324 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Xavier's School- 0.1 kmSawai Man Singh Hospital (SMS)- 0.1 kmBadi Chaupar Metro Station- 0.1 kmLaxmi Misthan Bhandar- ...+ More
Mohit Babani
Owner
1/15
1.1 kms away
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.43k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Dolphins International School - Kanwar Nagar- 0.1 kmSawai Man Singh Hospital (SMS)- 0.1 kmBadi Chaupar Metro Station- 0.1 km  •...+ More
Nikhil Sharma
Owner
1/2
1.9 kms away
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.08k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Xavier's School- 0.1 kmSawai Man Singh Hospital (SMS)- 0.1 kmChhoti Chaupar Metro Station- 2.7 kmLaxmi Misthan Bhandar...+ More
Amit Khandelwal
Owner
1/5
2.2 kms away
₹5.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.69k/sq.ft
6500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maharani Gayatri Devi Girls' School- 0.1 kmJAIN ENT HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmBadi Chaupar Metro Station- 1.6 kmLaxmi Misthan Bhanda...+ More
Ankit
Owner
1/9
3.0 kms away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maharani Gayatri Devi Girls' School- 0.1 kmSawai Man Singh Hospital (SMS)- 0.1 kmChhoti Chaupar Metro Station- 0.1 kmLaxmi...+ More
Hariom Sharma
Owner
1/7
3.1 kms away
₹3.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.12k/sq.ft
2682 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maharani Gayatri Devi Girls' School- 0.1 kmJAIN ENT HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmChandpole Metro Station- 0.8 kmLaxmi Misthan Bhandar- ...+ More
MAHESH KUMAR RAWAT
Owner
1/2
3.1 kms away
₹8.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹37.04k/sq.ft
2160 sq.ft
Suresh Saini
Owner
3.1 kms away
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tagore Public School Shastri Nagar- 0.1 kmJAIN ENT HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmChandpole Metro Station- 0.1 kmLaxmi Misthan Bhandar- 0...+ More
Shekhar
Owner
1/7
3.7 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Subodh Public School- 0.1 kmJAIN ENT HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmBadi Chaupar Metro Station- 3.3 kmLaxmi Misthan Bhandar- 0.1 km
Nivesh Mashalkar
Owner
1/13
3.8 kms away
₹3.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.89k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Xavier's School- 0.1 kmSawai Man Singh Hospital (SMS)- 0.1 kmChandpole Metro Station- 0.1 kmHotel Golden Tulip Essenti...+ More
Ashu
Owner
1/2
4.0 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.72k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tagore Public School Shastri Nagar- 2.6 kmManipal Hospital Jaipur- 0.1 kmChandpole Metro Station- 4.2 kmLaxmi Misthan Bhan...+ More
Hitesh Lalwani
Owner
1/3
4.2 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maheshwari Public School- 0.1 kmJAIN ENT HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmBadi Chaupar Metro Station- 5.5 kmLaxmi Misthan Bhandar- 0.1 km...+ More
Pankaj Gangwal
Owner
1/2
4.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.51k/sq.ft
999 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tagore Public School Shastri Nagar- 2.2 kmManipal Hospital Jaipur- 0.1 kmChandpole Metro Station- 3.8 kmLaxmi Misthan Bhan...+ More
Tripti Sharma
Owner
1/2
4.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹3.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.67k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Subodh Public School- 0.1 kmRungta Hospital- 0.1 kmBadi Chaupar Metro Station- 2.9 kmLaxmi Misthan Bhandar- 0.1 km
Kush Verma
Owner
1/3
4.5 kms away
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Xavier's School- 1.6 kmSR Kalla Hospital Jaipur | Gastroenterologist in Jaipur | Dr Vinayak Kalla- 1.2 kmSindhi Camp Metro ...+ More
Jatin Jain
Owner
1/8
4.8 kms away
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.89k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tagore Public School Shastri Nagar- 2.3 kmManipal Hospital Jaipur- 0.1 kmChandpole Metro Station- 3.9 kmLaxmi Misthan Bhan...+ More
Yash Tirthani
Owner
1/3
5.3 kms away
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.54k/sq.ft
6500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tagore Public School Shastri Nagar- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Jaipur- 0.1 kmSindhi Camp Metro Station- 4.2 kmLaxmi Misthan Bh...+ More
Rohit Agarwal
Owner
1/3
5.4 kms away
₹5.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
8000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Tagore Public School Shastri Nagar- 0.1 kmManipal Hospital Jaipur- 0.1 kmSindhi Camp Metro Station- 3 kmLemon Tree Premier...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Govind Nagar, Jaipur

Gallery Cover Pic of UDB Villa Grande
4 BHK Villa
Sanganer,Jaipur
1.31 Cr-2.27 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Shubham Group Aditya Villa
3 BHK Villa
Kankha Ki Dhani,Jaipur
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Samurai The Vue
3, 4, 5, 6 BHK Penthouse,Apartment,Triplexes
Nirman Nagar,Jaipur
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Times Estate Phase I
4, 5 BHK Villas
Jagatpura,Jaipur
3.0 Cr-5.56 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Defined Group World City
3 BHK Villa
Narsinghpura,Jaipur
65.01 L-1.85 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Trimurty Kachnar
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Ashok Nagar,Jaipur
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shubhashish Forest Phase I
4 BHK Villa
Mahapura,Jaipur
2.77 Cr-3.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Savera Palm Green Villas
3 BHK Villa
Sanganer,Jaipur
 
Gallery Cover Pic of UDB Villa Grande Phase 1
3 BHK Villa
Sanganer,Jaipur
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Siddhi Veristo
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Sanganer,Jaipur
 

Popular Locality for sale around Govind Nagar, Jaipur

Chokdi Gangapol
4,081
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Parasrampuri
53,777
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Laxminarain Puri
6,754
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.25%
Fall in last 1 Year
Brahmpuri
18,830
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Raghunathgarh
13,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Galtaji
3,282
Avg. Price per sq.ft