Reset filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 98

Independent Houses for Sale in Jalandhar District, Punjab

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Jalandhar District? Housing.com offers 31+ 2 BHK and 30+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Jalandhar District. Choose from 83+ Resale House and 76+ House from Owners in Jalandhar District. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Jalandhar District, Punjab - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Independent House (1785 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Model Town, Jalandhar
4 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Surya Enclave, Jalandhar
3 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Industrial Area, Jalandhar
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹25.0 L
Ravidass Nagar, Jalandhar
4 BHK Independent House (1875 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Wadala, Jalandhar
2 BHK Independent House (950 sq.ft)
₹27.5 L
Salempur Musalmana, Jalandhar
2 BHK Independent House (1650 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
Bhagat Singh Colony, Jalandhar
3.5 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Jatpura, Jalandhar
6 BHK Independent House (2858 sq.ft)
₹2.3 Cr
Ranjit Nagar, Jalandhar
2 BHK Independent House (960 sq.ft)
₹32.0 L
Nahal, Jalandhar
...Read more
VERMA PROPERTY LINKERS
1/37
New Booking
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.47k/sq.ft
1875 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
Jatinder Kumar
Owner
1/8
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.42k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 2.6 kmSacred Heart Hospital- 2 kmFood Bazar- 0.1 kmEminent Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
4w ago
Ajaypal Singh
1/20
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.22k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantHigh CeilingPrivate Garden/Terrace
Param Jit Kaur
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹44.9 L
Avg. price: ₹3.1k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
C.T. Public School- 0.1 kmSacred Heart Hospital- 3 kmTarsem Sweets- 0.1 kmNaaz shopping complex- 0.1 km
VERMA PROPERTY LINKERS
1/10
New Booking
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.92k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreGated Community
Updated
2w ago
Parveen Kumar Sharma
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi Public School- 0.1 kmJohal Multispeciality Hospital- 0.1 kmHaveli- 0.1 kmReliance Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
3w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE