More Filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 522

Flats for Sale in Kendumundi, Baridih Basti, Jamshedpur

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Kendumundi? Housing.com offers 1+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 1+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Kendumundi. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Kendumundi, Baridih Basti, Jamshedpur - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
3 BHK Flat (1575 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Mango, Jamshedpur
2 BHK Flat (995 sq.ft)
₹45.77 L
Kukudungri, Mango
Pentagon (1250 sq.ft)
₹56.25 L - 77.7 L
Adityapur, Jamshedpur
3 BHK Flat (1470 sq.ft)
₹56.0 L
Tamuliya Colony, Tamlia
2 BHK Flat (1055 sq.ft)
₹42.0 L
Gwalapara, Adityapur
3 BHK Flat (1470 sq.ft)
₹49.98 L
Asan Bani, Jamshedpur
2 BHK Flat (1100 sq.ft)
₹37.4 L
Mango, Jamshedpur
3 BHK Flat (1150 sq.ft)
₹51.33 L
Assangi, Adityapur
3 BHK Duplex (1260 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Assangi, Adityapur
2 BHK Flat (900 sq.ft)
₹34.2 L
Assangi, Adityapur
...Read more
Hritik Dey
Owner
1/20
4.86 km away
Resale
Triveni Triveni Bhaskar City
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.81k/sq.ft
1575 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupKids Area
Updated
4d ago
D.S.Choudhary
Owner
1/7
5.1 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹45.77 L
Avg. price: ₹4.6k/sq.ft
995 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
GH
Golden Heritage
1/13
9.21 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Adityapur, Jamshedpur

3 BHK Flat
₹56.25 L - 64.5 L
4 BHK Flat
₹77.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.2 K - ₹4.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Shourya Choudhary
Owner
1/2
8.05 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹56.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.81k/sq.ft
1470 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Feb, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Praveen Pandey
Owner
1/20
10.15 km away
Resale
Tiwary Sons Construction Fortune City
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.98k/sq.ft
1055 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL,JSR- 0.1 kmMeditrina Hospital- 2.4 kmThe Madrasi Hotel- 0.1 kmP&M MALL- 0.1 km
ST
Shree Triveni Realtors
Locality Champion
1/7
8.48 km away
New Booking
Triveni Bhaskar City
₹49.98 L
Avg. price: ₹3.4k/sq.ft
1470 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupChildren Play AreaCommunity HallGymnasium
ST
Shree Triveni Realtors
Locality Champion
1/20
4.86 km away
New Booking
Triveni Bhaskar City
₹37.4 L
Avg. price: ₹3.4k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopLiftPower BackupChildren Play Area
ST
Shree Triveni Realtors
Locality Champion
1/21
12.63 km away
New Booking
Triveni Imperial
RERA
₹51.33 L
Avg. price: ₹4.46k/sq.ft
1150 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleLiftPower BackupRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1d ago
Swati Singh
Owner
1/3
13.09 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.37k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2027
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolParkingIntercomGarden
ST
Shree Triveni Realtors
Locality Champion
1/21
12.63 km away
New Booking
Triveni Imperial
RERA
₹34.2 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantCorner PropertyClose to Bus Stop
ST
Shree Triveni Realtors
Locality Champion
1/21
12.63 km away
New Booking
Triveni Imperial
RERA
₹54.72 L
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundFresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Meditrina Hosp...+ More
ST
Shree Triveni Realtors
Locality Champion
1/21
12.63 km away
New Booking
Triveni Imperial
RERA
₹38.8 L
Avg. price: ₹4.31k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundGated Community
ST
Shree Triveni Realtors
Locality Champion
1/21
12.63 km away
New Booking
Triveni Imperial
RERA
₹53.2 L
Avg. price: ₹4.43k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Bus StopGymnasiumRainwater Harvesting
ST
Shree Triveni Realtors
Locality Champion
1/7
8.48 km away
New Booking
Triveni Bhaskar City
₹38.42 L
Avg. price: ₹3.4k/sq.ft
1130 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupChildren Play AreaGymnasium
ST
Shree Triveni Realtors
Locality Champion
1/21
12.63 km away
New Booking
Triveni Imperial
RERA
₹37.62 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
990 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionHigh CeilingClose to Meditrina Hospital
Sugita Munda
Owner
1/8
5.49 km away
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.17k/sq.ft
580 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Dec, 2024
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolPower BackupGardenKids Area
Kuldeep Kumar Arora
Owner
1/11
0.31 km away
Resale
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.34k/sq.ft
1431 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Delhi World Public School, Jamshedpur- 0.1 kmTata Motors Hospital- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmAkash Deep Plaza- 0...+ More
DreamSpace Realties
1/4
1.68 km away
Resale
₹21.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.09k/sq.ft
680 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to Railway StationClose to Sonari Airport
Updated
1w ago
Sanjay
Owner
1/8
5.1 km away
Resale
₹13.25 L
Avg. price: ₹2.17k/sq.ft
610 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Kids AreaWater Supply
Updated
2w ago
Amit Kumar Verma
1/15
5.1 km away
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedClose to Grocery StorePower BackupLift
Megha
Owner
1/6
3.26 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.07k/sq.ft
1270 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
SS ENTERPRISE
1/7
4.9 km away
New Booking
₹1.01 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.5k/sq.ft
1560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupWater Supply
SINGH JEE
Owner
1/2
0.31 km away
Resale
₹3.0 L
Avg. price: ₹300.00/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Kendumundi, Jamshedpur

Bagun Nagar
2,155
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Friends Colony
4,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
D Block
2,237
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Kendumundi, Jamshedpur

Gallery Cover Pic of Triveni Imperial
2, 3 BHK Duplex,Apartments
Adityapur,Jamshedpur
38.8 L-1.01 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Kendumundi, Jamshedpur

Vijaya Gardens
4,444
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Baridih Basti
4,704
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Birsa Nagar
1 people rated this locality
5
2,433
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.78%
Fall in last 1 Year
TRF Colony
7,650
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sidhgora
1,501
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Tin Plate Basti
5,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ghorabandha
3,962
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.69%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mango
6 people rated this locality
4.83
3,999
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.33%
Rise in last 1 Year
Telco Colony
2 people rated this locality
4.63
3,491
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.59%