Reset filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 31

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Kottayam District, Kerala

Sort by:
Relevance
SB
Skyline Builders
1/9
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kalathipady

1747 sq.ft Plot
₹53 L
1916 sq.ft Plot
₹58.15 L
2002 sq.ft Plot
₹60.74 L
2097 sq.ft Plot
₹63.62 L
2153 sq.ft Plot
₹65.32 L
2274 sq.ft Plot
₹69.01 L
2387 sq.ft Plot
₹72.43 L
2503 sq.ft Plot
₹75.93 L
2558 sq.ft Plot
₹77.59 L
2594 sq.ft Plot
₹78.7 L
2744 sq.ft Plot
₹83.25 L
2794 sq.ft Plot
₹84.78 L
2834 sq.ft Plot
₹85.99 L
2895 sq.ft Plot
₹87.85 L
2977 sq.ft Plot
₹90.33 L
3070 sq.ft Plot
₹93.14 L
3105 sq.ft Plot
₹94.22 L
3275 sq.ft Plot
₹99.38 L
4138 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
4140 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹3.03k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2024
Catherinesaji292
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹3.85 L
Avg. price: ₹55.00/sq.ft
7000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kuriakose Elias English Medium School- 3.3 kmCaritas Hospital - Multispeciality Hospital, Kottayam- 0.1 kmAstoria Annapoorna Re...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Joel
Owner
1/7
Resale
No Brokerage
₹4.1 L
Avg. price: ₹47.00/sq.ft
8712 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Good Shepherd Public School and Jr College (GSPS) | Thengana | Changanassery- 0.1 kmSt. Thomas Hospital Chethipuzha, Changanassery- ...+ More
AadoniA @ AashianA
1/4
New Booking
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹500.00/sq.mt
9000 sq.mt
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Girideepam Bethany Central School- 1.3 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
AadoniA @ AashianA
1/4
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹550.00/sq.mt
10000 sq.mt
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Girideepam Bethany Central School- 1.3 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Updated
4w ago
AadoniA @ AashianA
1/2
New Booking
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹500.00/sq.mt
8000 sq.mt
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
Titus
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹619.00/sq.ft
4360 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Mar Baselios Public School- 2.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Aswin Sunil
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹53.0 L
Avg. price: ₹565.00/sq.ft
9364 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Chavara CMI Public School Pala- 1.9 kmK. M. Mani Memorial Government General Hospital Pala- 1.5 kmKR Bakes & Restaurant- 1.7 km...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
1/8
Resale
₹3.5 L
Avg. price: ₹73.00/sq.ft
4791 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Manjoorans Academy- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Updated
3w ago
Daniel Sajeev
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.17k/sq.mt
324 sq.mt
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Don Bosco HSS, Puthuppally- 1.2 kmSanthimandiram | Ayurveda Hospital in Kottayam- 1.8 kmKFC- 0.1 kmPadinjarekkara Complex-...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Rajmohan Thampi
Owner
1/12
Resale
No Brokerage
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.05k/sq.ft
4380 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kottayam- 1.7 kmSanthimandiram | Ayurveda Hospital in Kottayam- 0.9 km12 to 12 Bar-Be-Que- 0.1 kmMall ...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
1/4
Resale
No Brokerage
₹4.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.87k/sq.mt
2300 sq.mt
Plot area
Nearby:
CMS HSS Kottayam- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Aiswarya Anil
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹229.00/sq.ft
4356 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sacred Heart Public School- 1.5 kmCaritas Hospital - Multispeciality Hospital, Kottayam- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 km ...+ More
Nirmal Benny
Owner
1/9
Resale
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.55k/sq.ft
484 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
M T Seminary Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 km12 to 12 Bar-Be-Que- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
AadoniA @ AashianA
1/3
New Booking
₹1.84 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.73k/sq.yd
1100 sq.yd
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4w ago
P Madhavan Potti
Owner

Photos under screening...

₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0 L/sq.ft
50 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Santosh TR
Owner
6316 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Kumaranalloor, Kottayam
New Booking
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.42k/sq.ft
6316 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
CMS HSS Kottayam- 0.9 kmBharath Hospital- 2.3 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Updated
3w ago
Khan
Owner
1113 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Kanakkary, Kottayam
Resale
₹1.75 L
Avg. price: ₹157.00/sq.ft
1113 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
SFS Public School & Junior College- 0.1 kmOmshree Sidha Hospital- 4.6 kmFood Paradise Restaurant- 0.1 kmCrystal Plaza- 1.8...+ More
Abdul
Owner
43680 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Veloor, Kottayam
Resale
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹915.00/sq.ft
43680 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
CMS HSS Kottayam- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 2.8 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago
Undefined
Owner
138085 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Pala, Kottayam
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹217.00/sq.ft
138085 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Chavara CMI Public School Pala- 0.1 kmJohnmarian Hospital Pala- 0.1 kmKR Bakes & Restaurant- 0.1 kmMunicipal Shopping Comp...+ More
Harikrishnan Satheesh
Owner
72800 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Kanjirappally, Kottayam
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹275.00/sq.ft
72800 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
AKJM Higher Secondary School- 0.7 kmSt. Joseph's E.N.T. & EYE Hospital- 0.4 kmKottaram Family Restaurant- 0.4 kmThakadiyel...+ More
Rejoy V M
Owner
6643 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Moolavattom, Kottayam
Resale
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.58k/sq.ft
6643 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
ELIXIER School Of Photography- 0.4 kmBharath Hospital- 4 kmGreen Leaf's Restaurant- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago
Luka A U
Owner
6972 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Thalayolaparambu, Kottayam
Resale
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹344.00/sq.ft
6972 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
St. George English Medium Higher Secondary School- 0.9 kmRoyal Bakers & restaurant . Thalayolaparamb- 0.1 kmMariya Super Shoppy...+ More
Balaram Shetty
Owner
2600 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Aymanam, Kottayam
Resale
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹846.00/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Kuriakose Elias English Medium School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km...+ More
Kj Sibi
Owner
43560 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Amalagiri, Kottayam
Resale
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹229.00/sq.ft
43560 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Kuriakose Elias English Medium School- 2.4 kmCaritas Hospital - Multispeciality Hospital, Kottayam- 2.1 kmHotel Annapoorna- 2 k...+ More
Updated
4d ago
Joseph Xavier
Owner
2800 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Gandhi Nagar, Kottayam
Resale
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹857.00/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Kuriakose Elias English Medium School- 0.1 kmCaritas Hospital - Multispeciality Hospital, Kottayam- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam compa...+ More
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

FAQs about Residential Land / Plots for sale in Kottayam District, Kerala

How many without brokerage Plots for sale are available in Kottayam District, Kottayam?

There are 28 without brokerage Plots available for sale in Kottayam District, Kottayam.

What is the price range per sqft. for Plots in Kottayam District, Kottayam?

The average price per sqft for Plots in Kottayam District, Kottayam is Rs. 1,244. The price range per sqft is Rs. 1 - Rs. 8,333. See Price Trends in Kottayam District, Kottayam.

How many Plots are available in Kottayam District, Kottayam?

There are 34 Plots available in Kottayam District, Kottayam.

What are the popular Projects with Plots in Kottayam District, Kottayam?

Some of the popular Projects with Plots in Kottayam District, Kottayam are: