Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 58

Independent Houses for Sale in Kottayam

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Kottayam? Housing.com offers 28+ 3 BHK and 13+ 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Kottayam. Choose from 57+ Resale House and 55+ House from Owners in Kottayam. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Kottayam - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹15.0 L
Puthuppally, Kottayam
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Baker Hill, Kottayam
4 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Karapuzha
2 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹75.0 L
Changanassery, Kottayam
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹32.0 L
Kodimatha
4 BHK Independent House (1000 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
Pulikuttissery
4 BHK Independent House (1600 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Ithithanam
3 BHK Independent House (1600 sq.ft)
₹6.5 L
Nagampadam
3 BHK Independent House (1300 sq.ft)
₹58.0 L
Thalayolaparambu
5 BHK Independent House (2650 sq.ft)
₹89.0 L
Chethipuzha Kadavu
...Read more
White Space Property Management
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
Manoj
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
MD Seminary Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 2.2 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Updated
4w ago
Jayamon
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kuriakose Elias English Medium School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0...+ More
OS Rajendran
Owner
1/16
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.06k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Resale
₹6.5 L
Avg. price: ₹406.00/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
M T Seminary Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 km12 to 12 Bar-Be-Que- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
ShaijuM
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹89.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.36k/sq.ft
2650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Placid Vidya Vihar Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmSt. Thomas Hospital Chethipuzha, Changanassery- 1 kmKanthari Restaura...+ More
JOGYANDREWS
Owner
1/2
Resale
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.22k/sq.ft
1730 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Minto C Kunju
Owner
1/7
Resale
No Brokerage
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.69k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco HSS, Puthuppally- 1.3 kmSanthimandiram | Ayurveda Hospital in Kottayam- 1.5 kmKFC- 0.1 kmPuthuppally Jun...+ More
Kiran K Murali
Owner
Resale
No Brokerage
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
AKJM Higher Secondary School- 0.7 kmSt. Joseph's E.N.T. & EYE Hospital- 0.4 kmKottaram Family Restaurant- 0.4 kmTh...+ More
Vivek
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.14k/sq.ft
1570 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chavara CMI Public School Pala- 1.9 kmK. M. Mani Memorial Government General Hospital Pala- 1.5 kmKR Bakes & Restaurant...+ More
Asif Ali
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jain academy,changanacherry- 0.1 kmAbraham's Infertility Research & Gynaec Centre- 0.1 kmHotel Aryaas | Changanacherry-...+ More
Ivin
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹571.00/sq.ft
7000 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St. George English Medium Higher Secondary School- 0.9 kmRoyal Bakers & restaurant . Thalayolaparamb- 0.1 kmMariya Supe...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Nisanth
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.35k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Sacred Heart Public School- 1.6 kmAbraham's Infertility Research & Gynaec Centre- 0.1 kmAramana Restaurant- 0.1 km ...+ More
Prince P Jacob
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Abin
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.57k/sq.ft
4200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupGardenGated Community
ARJUN RAJU
Owner
1/13
Resale
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1310 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chinmaya Vidyalaya- 1.1 kmBharath Hospital- 3.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Muthu Krishnan
Owner
1/3
Resale
No Brokerage
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMS HSS Kottayam- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 2.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
T KURIAKOSE
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 833 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Kumaranalloor for Rs. 4000000
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
833 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMS HSS Kottayam- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Kottayam, Kottayam

Gallery Cover Pic of Nucleus BayVue Villas
3, 4 BHK Villas
Moolavattom,Kottayam
 

Popular Locality for sale in Kottayam, Kottayam

Changanassery
3 people rated this locality
4.58
2,686
Avg. Price per sq.ft
29.98%
Fall in last 1 Year
4,355
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kanjikuzhi
2 people rated this locality
4.5
4,610
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.02%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kalathipady
1 people rated this locality
5
3,403
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,563
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,102
Avg. Price per sq.ft
45.88%
Fall in last 1 Year