Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 57 of 57

Independent Houses for Sale in Kottayam - Page 2

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Kottayam? Housing.com offers 28+ 3 BHK and 13+ 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Kottayam. Choose from 57+ Resale House and 55+ House from Owners in Kottayam. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Kottayam - Page 2 - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (3300 sq.ft)
₹50.0 L
Changanassery
3 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Pothy, Thalayolaparambu
3 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Vaikom, Kottayam
12 BHK Independent House (7000 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
Thalayolaparambu, Kottayam
3 BHK Independent House (18000 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
Amalagiri, Kottayam
3 BHK Independent House (2050 sq.ft)
₹1.25 Cr
Poovanthuruthu
4 BHK Independent House (1400 sq.ft)
₹1.85 Cr
Moolavattom, Kottayam
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹24.0 L
Poovanthuruthu
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹88.0 L
Poovanthuruthu
3 BHK Independent House (1700 sq.ft)
₹40.0 L
Ayarkattuvayal
...Read more
Neenu
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3300 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Changanassery for Rs. 5000000
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.52k/sq.ft
3300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Placid Vidya Vihar Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmSt. Thomas Hospital Chethipuzha, Changanassery- 0.1 kmKanthari Restau...+ More
Alby
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Vaikom for Rs. 6500000
Resale
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingServent Room
Updated
2w ago
Ivin
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹571.00/sq.ft
7000 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St. George English Medium Higher Secondary School- 0.9 kmRoyal Bakers & restaurant . Thalayolaparamb- 0.1 kmMariya Supe...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Jacob Chacko
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2050 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Poovanthuruthu for Rs. 12500000
Resale
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.1k/sq.ft
2050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Emmaus Public School- 0.6 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Krishna Nambudiri
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 600 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Poovanthuruthu for Rs. 2400000
Resale
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Manjoorans Academy- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmKarimpin Taste Land- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Anaswara Rajan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Poovanthuruthu for Rs. 8800000
Resale
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.33k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Lourdes Public School and Junior College- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmKarimpin Taste Land- 0.1 kmRajiv Gandhi Mu...+ More
Nisanth
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.35k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Sacred Heart Public School- 1.6 kmAbraham's Infertility Research & Gynaec Centre- 0.1 kmAramana Restaurant- 0.1 km ...+ More
Roash Thomas
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1800 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Chengalam for Rs. 9500000
Resale
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.28k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
CMS HSS Kottayam- 0.1 kmVasan Eye Care Hospital, Kottayam- 0.1 kmKilikkoodu Toddy Shop and family restaurant- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Vidya Mohanan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Vadavathoor for Rs. 4000000
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Girideepam Bethany Central School- 1.3 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Sreejith Mohanan
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 700 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Kanjirappally for Rs. 1800000
Resale
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.57k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
AKJM Higher Secondary School- 0.7 kmSt. Joseph's E.N.T. & EYE Hospital- 0.4 kmKottaram Family Restaurant- 0.4 kmTh...+ More
Abin
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.57k/sq.ft
4200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupGardenGated Community
Prince P Jacob
Owner
1/5
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chavara CMI Public School Pala- 1.9 kmK. M. Mani Memorial Government General Hospital Pala- 1.5 kmKR Bakes & Restaurant...+ More
SIBIN MATHEW
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 8275 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Pala for Rs. 13500000
Resale
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.63k/sq.ft
8275 sq.ft
Updated
3w ago
Sulochana Pn
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Pala for Rs. 1500000
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.88k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Updated
3w ago
BABU EMMANUEL
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2700 Sq.ft 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Pala for Rs. 18700000
Resale
₹1.87 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.93k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Updated
4w ago
ARJUN RAJU
Owner
1/13
Resale
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1310 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Chinmaya Vidyalaya- 1.1 kmBharath Hospital- 3.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Somasekharan Nair
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1100 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kanjirappally for Rs. 6000000
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.45k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Brijith Joseph
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kanjirappally for Rs. 4500000
Resale
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th May, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Ashwin Binu
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1900 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Nagampadam for Rs. 4600000
Resale
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.42k/sq.ft
1900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
M T Seminary Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 km12 to 12 Bar-Be-Que- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
2
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Kottayam, Kottayam

Gallery Cover Pic of Nucleus BayVue Villas
3, 4 BHK Villas
Moolavattom,Kottayam
 

Popular Locality for sale in Kottayam, Kottayam

Changanassery
3 people rated this locality
4.58
2,686
Avg. Price per sq.ft
29.98%
Fall in last 1 Year
4,355
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kanjikuzhi
2 people rated this locality
4.5
4,610
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.02%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kalathipady
1 people rated this locality
5
3,403
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,563
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3,102
Avg. Price per sq.ft
45.88%
Fall in last 1 Year
Manganam
1 people rated this locality
5
3,776
Avg. Price per sq.ft
45.29%
Rise in last 1 Year
4,111
Avg. Price per sq.ft
20.89%
Fall in last 1 Year
478
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4,269
Avg. Price per sq.ft