Reset filters
Last Updated: May 4, 2026
Showing 1 - 11 of 11

2 bhk Houses in Khordha District

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for a 2 BHK House in Khordha District? Housing.com offers 9+ Resale 2 BHK House and 9+ 2 BHK owner house for sale in Khordha District. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 bhk Houses in Khordha District - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹60 L
Balianta, Bhubaneswar
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹60 L
Tankapani Road, Bhubaneswar
2.5 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar
2 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹18 L
Kalarahanga, Bhubaneswar
2.5 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Jatni, Bhubaneswar
2 BHK Independent House (1500 sq.ft)
₹15 L
Retang, Bhubaneswar
2 BHK Independent House (650 sq.ft)
₹55 L
Dumduma, Bhubaneswar
2 BHK Independent House (1400 sq.ft)
₹56 L
Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹6.8 L
Durgapur, Bhubaneswar
2 BHK Independent House (3500 sq.ft)
₹87 L
Old Town, Bhubaneswar
...Read more
U
Udyogam
1/30
New Booking
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPrivate Garden/TerraceGymnasium24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
Ashok Singh
Owner
1/4
Resale
₹15 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Doon International School Bhubaneswar- Best CBSE School in Odisha- 24.6 kmAll India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhubaneswar- 0.1 ...+ More
D Mohapatra
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 650 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Dumduma for Rs. 5500000
Resale
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹8.46k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
D.A.V Public School Pokhariput- 0.1 kmManipal Hospitals, Bhubaneswar | Best Multispeciality Hospital in Bhubaneswar- 0.1 kmADDA...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Jayaram Boxi
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1400 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Khandagiri for Rs. 5600000
Resale
₹56 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Xavier's High School- 0.1 kmManipal Hospitals, Bhubaneswar | Best Multispeciality Hospital in Bhubaneswar- 1.7 kmAMRI Hospi...+ More
Madhab Sahoo
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Durgapur for Rs. 675000
Resale
₹6.8 L
Avg. price: ₹562.00/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Feb, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
gd goenka school- 0.1 kmBagchi Sri Sankara Cancer Hospital- 0.1 kmBehera Dhaba- 0.1 kmSAI MALL- 0.1 km
Deepak
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 3500 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Old Town for Rs. 8700000
Resale
₹87 L
Avg. price: ₹2.49k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Bridgewell Global School, Nuagaon- 0.1 kmSunshine Hospital- 0.1 kmTruptee Veg Restaurant - Best Veg Restaurant in Bhubaneswar- ...+ More
Rabindra Kumar Parida
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1100 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Jagannathprasad for Rs. 5500000
Resale
₹55 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ODM Public School - Top CBSE School in Bhubaneswar- 0.1 kmUTKAL HOSPITAL- 0.1 km99 North Restaurant- 0.1 kmMaruti Mall- 0....+ More
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Khordha District, Khordha District

Gallery Cover Pic of Metro Kings Court
3.5 BHK Villa
Jatni,Bhubaneswar
1.99 Cr-2.24 Cr

Popular Locality for sale in Khordha District, Khordha District

Khordha
6,539
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jatni
3 people rated this locality
4.5
5,305
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.61%
Fall in last 1 Year
Madanpur
1 people rated this locality
5
7,721
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.43%
Rise in last 1 Year
Janla
7,624
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Badaraghunathpur
7,724
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Info Valley
3,454
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Harapur
6,071
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pitapalli
4,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Gobindapur
5,440
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Uttarmundamuhan
7,129
Avg. Price per sq.ft