More Filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 363

Flats for Sale in Edayar, Kochi

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Edayar? Housing.com offers 2+ Flats & 2+ Houses/Villas. Search from 1+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Edayar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Edayar, Kochi - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
5 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Muppathadom, Edayar
4 BHK Independent House (2320 sq.ft)
₹98.0 L
North Kalamassery, HMT Kalamassery
4 BHK Flat (2490 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Kunnathery Thikavu, Aluva
2 BHK Flat (722 sq.ft)
₹37.0 L
Aluva
3 BHK Independent House (1400 sq.ft)
₹57.0 L
Panayikulam
3 BHK Independent House (1600 sq.ft)
₹61.0 L
Panayikulam
Residential Plot (3048 sq.ft)
₹65.0 L
North Kalamassery, Kalamassery
4 BHK Independent House (3300 sq.ft)
₹2.85 Cr
North Kalamassery, Kalamassery
4 BHK Independent House (2425 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
North Kalamassery, Kalamassery
3 BHK Independent House (1650 sq.ft)
₹68.0 L
Kongorppilly, Kochi
...Read more
R
REALEST
Locality Champion
1/41
3.84 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.02k/sq.ft
2490 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyGymnasiumSwimming Pool24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
I
IRFAN
1/8
2.64 km away
Resale
Desai DD Global Village
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.12k/sq.ft
722 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Companypady Metro StationLiftPower Backup
MP
Magical Properties
1/24
2.75 km away
New Booking
₹57.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.07k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
MP
Magical Properties
1/24
2.75 km away
New Booking
₹61.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.81k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4w ago
RR
Rehan Raza
1/4
4.86 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.13k/sq.ft
3048 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
The Backyard Academy- 0.1 kmSunrise Hospital Kochi- 0.1 kmMuttom Metro Station- 3.3 kmSulthan Veedu Restaurant- 0....+ More
Updated
4d ago
H
Hanaanproperties
1/5
4.11 km away
New Booking
₹2.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.64k/sq.ft
3300 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Sunrise Hospital KochiPower Backup
Updated
3w ago
RR
Rehan Raza
1/10
4.11 km away
Resale
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.05k/sq.ft
475 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyClose to Railway StationClose to AirportLift
Updated
1w ago
A
Azimbuildwell
1/15
3.84 km away
Resale
₹2.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.07k/sq.ft
3030 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymParkingPower Backup
RR
Rehan Raza
1/8
4.11 km away
Resale
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.89k/sq.ft
475 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Kalamassery Metro StationClose to LuLu International Shopping MallClose to AirportLift
Updated
2w ago
ZP
Zeztate Property Management Services
Locality Champion
1/29
2.61 km away
Resale
Asset Kasavu
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.17k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4w ago
MB
Mallu Broker
Play video
1/30
4.94 km away
Resale
₹1.99 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.22k/sq.ft
3201 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Private Garden/TerraceLiftPower BackupChildren Play Area
Updated
1d ago
A
Azimbuildwell
1/28
2.61 km away
Resale
Asset Kasavu
₹2.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.38k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymParkingPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
PC
Property Channel
Play video
1/37
2.61 km away
Resale
Asset Kasavu
₹2.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.22k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Pharmacy Junction Bus StopClose to Kalamassery Metro Station ...+ More
ZP
Zeztate Property Management Services
Locality Champion
1/10
3.84 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
6d ago
LT
Land Tech And Real Estate Consultant
Locality Champion
1/9
3.84 km away
New Booking
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.33k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGas Pipeline
Updated
3w ago
ZP
Zeztate Property Management Services
Locality Champion
1/9
4.37 km away
Resale
₹57.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.7k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/8
3.84 km away
New Booking
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.6k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/61
4.34 km away
Resale
Asset Silver Swan
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.05k/sq.ft
2150 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Aluva Metro StationGymnasiumSwimming Pool24*7 Security
AD
Asian Developers
1/11
3.96 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Cheranalloor, Kochi

3 BHK Flat
₹56.81 L - 79 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.84 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
Updated
4d ago
MP
Magical Properties
1/37
2.75 km away
New Booking
₹83.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.74k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Edayar, Kochi

Muppathadom
3,770
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Edayar, Kochi

Gallery Cover Pic of Sophia Amelia
3, 4 BHK Villas
Eloor,Kochi
1.1 Cr-1.2 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Eden Garden
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kalamassery,Kochi
1.35 Cr-2.51 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Confident Infinity
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Cheranalloor,Kochi
100.0 L-1.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Skyline Dynasty
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Edappally,Kochi
1.41 Cr-2.11 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Marina One
Property
Marine Drive,Kochi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Asset Butterflies
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kakkanad,Kochi
92.0 L-1.3 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Skyline The One
4 BHK Apartment
Palarivattom,Kochi
2.4 Cr-2.65 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Jewel Pristine Greens
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kalamassery,Kochi
27.0 L-62.6 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Noel The Feather
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kakkanad,Kochi
1.82 Cr-2.28 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Asian City
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kakkanad,Kochi
82.65 L-1.58 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Edayar, Kochi

Eloor
1 people rated this locality
5
5,238
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Panayikulam
4,016
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Aluva
1 people rated this locality