More Filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 209

Flats for Sale in Chungam, Kottayam

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Chungam? Search from 2+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Chungam. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Chungam, Kottayam - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (7623 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Eerayil Kadavu, Kottayam
3 BHK Farm House (65340 sq.ft)
₹95.0 L
Kangazha, Kottayam
Skyline Central Avenue (1747 sq.ft)
₹53.0 L - 1.26 Cr
Kalathipady, Kottayam
Artech Rio (1212 sq.ft)
₹57.0 L - 82.63 L
Veloor, Kottayam
Skyline Hazel (976 sq.ft)
₹62.0 L - 62.76 L
Kalathipady, Kottayam
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹15.0 L
Puthuppally, Kottayam
3 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Baker Hill, Kottayam
4 BHK Independent House (2000 sq.ft)
₹30.0 L
Karapuzha
5 BHK Independent House (2650 sq.ft)
₹89.0 L
Chethipuzha Kadavu
Residential Plot (4360 sq.ft)
₹27.0 L
Kollad
...Read more
Joshua Easo Jacob
1/2
2.05 km away
Resale
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.84k/sq.ft
7623 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
MD Seminary Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 1.8 km12 to 12 Bar-Be-Que- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Updated
2d ago
Steve Mathsw
Owner
1/4
21.28 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹145.00/sq.ft
65340 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
SB
Skyline Builders
1/9
3.67 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kalathipady, Kottayam

1747 sq.ft Plot
₹53 L
1916 sq.ft Plot
₹58.15 L
2002 sq.ft Plot
₹60.74 L
2097 sq.ft Plot
₹63.62 L
2153 sq.ft Plot
₹65.32 L
2274 sq.ft Plot
₹69.01 L
2387 sq.ft Plot
₹72.43 L
2503 sq.ft Plot
₹75.93 L
2558 sq.ft Plot
₹77.59 L
2594 sq.ft Plot
₹78.7 L
2744 sq.ft Plot
₹83.25 L
2794 sq.ft Plot
₹84.78 L
2834 sq.ft Plot
₹85.99 L
2895 sq.ft Plot
₹87.85 L
2977 sq.ft Plot
₹90.33 L
3070 sq.ft Plot
₹93.14 L
3105 sq.ft Plot
₹94.22 L
3275 sq.ft Plot
₹99.38 L
4138 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
4140 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹3.03k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2024
AR
Artech Realtors
1/20
1.79 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Veloor, Kottayam

2 BHK Flat
₹57 L - 67.72 L
3 BHK Flat
₹72.9 L - 82.63 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2023
Updated
3w ago
SB
Skyline Builders
1/15
3.7 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kalathipady, Kottayam

2 BHK Flat
₹62 L - 62.76 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.35 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2024
White Space Property Management
Owner
1/5
2.58 km away
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Water Supply
ShaijuM
Owner
1/3
15.63 km away
Resale
₹89.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.36k/sq.ft
2650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Placid Vidya Vihar Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmSt. Thomas Hospital Chethipuzha, Changanassery- 1 kmKanthari Restaura...+ More
Titus
Owner
1/3
5.31 km away
Resale
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹619.00/sq.ft
4360 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Mar Baselios Public School- 2.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Jayamon
Owner
1/2
3.94 km away
Resale
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kuriakose Elias English Medium School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0...+ More
AadoniA @ AashianA
1/4
3.85 km away
New Booking
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹500.00/sq.mt
9000 sq.mt
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Girideepam Bethany Central School- 1.3 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Joel
Owner
1/7
15.51 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹4.1 L
Avg. price: ₹47.00/sq.ft
8712 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Good Shepherd Public School and Jr College (GSPS) | Thengana | Changanassery- 0.1 kmSt. Thomas Hospital Chethipuzha, Changan...+ More
OS Rajendran
Owner
1/16
12.67 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.06k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater Supply
Rajmohan Thampi
Owner
1/12
5.74 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.05k/sq.ft
4380 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kottayam- 1.7 kmSanthimandiram | Ayurveda Hospital in Kottayam- 0.9 km12 to 12 Bar-Be-Que- 0.1 km  ...+ More
AadoniA @ AashianA
1/2
2.48 km away
Resale
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.78k/sq.ft
2510 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to Bharath HospitalClose to Railway StationGated Community
Updated
1d ago
Santhosh
Owner
1.67 km away
Resale
₹6.5 L
Avg. price: ₹406.00/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
M T Seminary Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 km12 to 12 Bar-Be-Que- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Manoj
Owner
1/5
2.63 km away
Resale
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
MD Seminary Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 2.2 kmko.co. kottayam company- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Updated
3w ago
Deepu Philip
Owner
3.1 km away
Resale
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
2300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Manjoorans Academy- 0.5 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
Updated
1w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Chungam

Gallery Cover Pic of Skyline Pearl
₹1.29 Cr - 1.42 Cr
Skyline Pearl
by Skyline Builders
3 BHK Flat
Kanjikuzhi, Kottayam
SB
Skyline Builders
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Skyline Central Avenue
₹53.0 L - 1.26 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Skyline Hazel
₹62.0 L - 62.76 L
Skyline Hazel
by Skyline Builders
2 BHK Flat
Kalathipady, Kottayam
SB
Skyline Builders
Seller
Shibu
Owner
1/13
22.83 km away
Resale
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.57k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGardenSports FacilityKids Area
Updated
5d ago
Minto C Kunju
Owner
1/7
7.27 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.69k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco HSS, Puthuppally- 1.3 kmSanthimandiram | Ayurveda Hospital in Kottayam- 1.5 kmKFC- 0.1 kmPuthuppally Jun...+ More
Asif Ali
Owner
1/4
17.97 km away
Resale
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jain academy,changanacherry- 0.1 kmAbraham's Infertility Research & Gynaec Centre- 0.1 kmHotel Aryaas | Changanacherry-...+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
1/8
2.86 km away
Resale
₹3.5 L
Avg. price: ₹73.00/sq.ft
4791 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Manjoorans Academy- 0.1 kmBharath Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMall of Joy- 0.1 km
SB
Skyline Builders
1/21
3.3 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kanjikuzhi, Kottayam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.29 Cr - 1.42 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.43 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2024
Preethy Baiju
Owner
1.67 km away
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.42k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
JOGYANDREWS
Owner
1/2
22.83 km away
Resale
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.22k/sq.ft
1730 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Chungam, Kottayam

Gallery Cover Pic of Dhanya Noahs Ark
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Chungam,Kottayam
 

Popular Locality for sale around Chungam, Kottayam

Kumaranalloor
3,102
Avg. Price per sq.ft
45.88%
Fall in last 1 Year
Nagampadam
2,885
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chalukunnu
4,132
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kummanam
8,571
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chirayilpadam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Illikkal
3,755
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Collectorate
1 people rated this locality
5
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Karapuzha
1,606
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Thazhathangadi
6,017
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kodimatha
1 people rated this locality
5
7,466
Avg. Price per sq.ft