Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Ameen Abbas Nagar, Kurnool

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Ameen Abbas Nagar? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Ameen Abbas Nagar)

M Vijay Kumar
Owner
1/5
5.1 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.74k/sq.ft
890 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Spartans English Medium School- 4.4 kmAmeelio Hospital- 4.3 kmTulasi Veg Restaurant- 0.1 km
Krishna Deepak
Owner
1/5
0.6 km away
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Montessori High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmThe Mourya Inn- 0.1 km  • ...+ More
Rajesh Reddy
Owner
1/2
1.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.83k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Spartans English Medium School- 1.7 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmMadhu Family Resta...+ More
Vinay
Owner
1/4
1.2 kms away
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Montessori High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.9 kmThe Mourya Inn- 0.1 km  • ...+ More
Sunil
Owner
1/3
1.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹79.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1453 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Aug, 2027
Possession status
Nearby:
Ravi
Owner
1/3
1.3 kms away
₹79.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1453 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
MADHAN MOHAN REDDY
Owner
1.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹79.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1453 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St Joseph's High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmThe Mourya Inn- 0.1 km  •...+ More
Kishore
Owner
1/2
1.6 kms away
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.25k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Spartans English Medium School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmThe Mourya Inn- 0....+ More
Krishna P
Owner
1/7
3.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Montessori High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmHangout- 0.1 kmJyoti...+ More
Shaik
Owner
3.4 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.3k/sq.ft
1220 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St Joseph's High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmLotus Restaurant- 0.1 km ...+ More
Surendar Singh
Owner
1/2
3.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.33k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Shaik Abdul Sajid
Owner
1/7
3.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.12k/sq.ft
713 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Athena School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmHangout- 0.1 kmJyoti Mall-...+ More
R Damodar
Owner
1/6
3.6 kms away
RERA
₹62.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.7k/sq.ft
1320 sq.ft
Subba Reddy
Owner
1/7
3.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹3.0 L
Avg. price: ₹344.00/sq.ft
872 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Montessori High School- 0.1 kmMedicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Kurnool- 0.1 kmLotus Restaurant- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Dinesh
Owner
1/24
3.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.19k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DPS Beerumguda- 3.2 kmTirumala Hospital - Multispeciality- 5.7 kmMiyapur Metro Station- 17.2 kmMOM Kitchen Restaurant- 0.1...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Ameen Abbas Nagar, Kurnool

Gallery Cover Pic of Skandhanshi Skandhanshi Jampala Hynesta
3, 3.5 BHK Villas
Joharapuram,Kurnool
 

Popular Locality for sale around Ameen Abbas Nagar, Kurnool

Guru Raghavendra Nagar
9,919
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sita Rama Nagar
3,083
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Santosh Nagar Colony
5,761
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Balaji Nagar
5,075
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mamidala Padu
1 people rated this locality
5
4,363
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.82%
Rise in last 1 Year
Teachers Colony
4,754
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.74%
Fall in last 1 Year
Bangar Pet
5,075
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nehru Auto Nagar
7,187
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Stantanpuram
5,094
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Postal Colony
7,590
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Resale Projects around Ameen Abbas Nagar, Kurnool

Gallery Cover Pic of Skandhanshi Skanda Hills
Dinnedevarapadu,Kurnool
2 BHK Villa

FAQs about Independent Houses for Sale in Ameen Abbas Nagar, Kurnool

What is the price range per sqft. for Houses in Ameen Abbas Nagar, Kurnool?

The average price per sqft for Houses in Ameen Abbas Nagar, Kurnool is Rs. 846. The price range per sqft is Rs. 846 - Rs. 846. See Price Trends in Ameen Abbas Nagar, Kurnool.
Part of
REA Group
Housing.com
Great Places to work - Housing.com