Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 227

Apartments, Flats Without Brokerage for Sale in Viradhanur, Madurai

Sort by:
Relevance
MANIKANDAN
Owner
13.44 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.55 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.24k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sairam Vidyalaya - Matric higher secondary school- 0.1 kmAhana Hospitals - KK Nagar Branch- 0.1 kmAmma Mess- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Senthil Kumar
Owner
1/15
13.59 km away
Resale
₹53.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.53k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Nov, 2022
Possession status
Nearby:
Lakshmi School ICSE- 2.2 kmRio Hospital for women and Children- 0.1 kmTemple City - Family Veg Restaurant- 0.1 kmO...+ More
Rajan Babu
Owner
1/3
8.89 km away
Resale
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.92k/sq.ft
780 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St.John Peter Matriculation School- 0.1 kmIswarya IVF & Fertility Centre & Womens Hosptial Madurai- 0.1 kmGowri Krishna...+ More
Updated
5d ago
Raja
Owner
13.57 km away
Resale
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.57k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St.John Peter Matriculation School- 0.1 kmLakshmana multispeciality Hospital- 2 kmGowri Krishna- Veg Restaurant- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
6d ago
Aravind
Owner
1/7
16.51 km away
Resale
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.82k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
C.E.O.A Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 1.6 kmAhana Hospitals - KK Nagar Branch- 0.1 kmHotel Sree Sabarees- Veg ...+ More
Jabastin
Owner
1/3
11.82 km away
Resale
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.76k/sq.ft
710 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
The TVS School- 0.1 kmLakshmana multispeciality Hospital- 1.7 kmGowri Krishna- Veg Restaurant- 0.1 kmSt Joseph Com...+ More
Updated
2w ago
Samuel
Owner
1/3
18.04 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.67k/sq.ft
1463 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sairam Vidyalaya - Matric higher secondary school- 0.1 kmSrinivasa Maternity Hospital- 0.9 kmTemple City - Family Veg R...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Swathi
Owner
1/7
13.59 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.92k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Gnana Sekaran
Owner
1/19
9.28 km away
Resale
₹54.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.66k/sq.ft
1160 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
AMUDHAM MATRICULATION HR SEC SCHOOL- 0.1 kmAK SURGICAL & DIABETIC CLINIC- 0.1 kmAyyan Restaurant- 0.1 kmTraansport...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Viradhanur, Madurai

Gallery Cover Pic of Moon City Nagar
Property
Viradhanur,Madurai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Senthoor Nagar
Property
Viradhanur,Madurai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Viradhanur, Madurai

Silaiman
2,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Puliyankulam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Panaiyur
4,821
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Avaniyapuram
7,027
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Karuppayurani
5,650
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.71%
Fall in last 1 Year
S S Colony
8,518
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Villapuram
1 people rated this locality
5
8,769
Avg. Price per sq.ft
33.07%
Rise in last 1 Year
KK Nagar
4 people rated this locality
4.5
5,138
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mattuthavani
11,250
Avg. Price per sq.ft
91.2%
Rise in last 1 Year
Madurai Main
7,926
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.51%
Fall in last 1 Year