Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 17, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Ansal Happy Homez

Sort by:
Relevance
AH
by Ansal API

3 BHK Apartment

14

Happy Homez developed by leading real estate company Ansal API is a premium residential project located in Sector 114 Mohali. The project is offering spacious and comfortable 3 BHK apartments for sale. Built-up area of 3 BHK apartments is 1650 sq ft. Gymnasium, swimming pool, badminton court, basketball court, tennis court, jogging track, skating rink, aerobics room, childrens play area, facility to play indoor games, community hall, power back-up, landscaped gardens, utility shops, sewage treatment plant, firefighting system, rainwater harvesting, internal roads, and other amenities needed for a comfortable living are available in the complex. It is a gated community with round the clock security for the residents. Apartments have an earthquake resistant structure. Sector 114 is a well-known area in Mohali. The locality is surrounded by other sectors such as Sector 110 Mohali, Sector 112 Mohali, Sector 126 Mohali, Sector 91 Mohali, Sector 117 Mohali and others. Schools, hospitals, and other utility shops are located in the vicinity. It is a comfortable area to own a residential place. Happy Homez was launched in July 2012 and completed in May 2014 for possession. A total number of 90 apartments were launched and these are available on resale. Owners of the apartments put up for sale can be contacted for the purchase. Home loans from reputed banks are available for the convenience of buyers. More About This Property Looking for Apartment in Sector 114, Mohali?. Ansal Happy Homez is a project by Ansal API. The project is offering 3 BHK. Ansal Happy Homez is a Ready to Move residential project. As per the area plan, units are in the size of 1650.0 sq.ft.. Ansal Happy Homez is located in Off Kharar Landran Road, Ansal Golf Link 1 Township, Sector 114. Ansal Happy Homez was launched in July 2012.Ansal Happy Homez offers a host of facilities for residents. This includes Gymnasium, Power Backup. For families with kids, there is Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. Sportsies can use Tennis Court, Football Field, Skating Rink, Aerobics Room, Basketball Court, Badminton Court, Cycling & Jogging Track. It is an Earthquake Resistant Structure. There is 24x7 Security. It is a Gated Community. These amenities in Ansal Happy Homez are those that every homebuyer aspires for!.For home loans, interested buyers can seek financing from major banks like HDFC.Ansal API is a reputed building firm with 41 projects since its inception in 1967.Sector 114 is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Children's Play Area
Yoga / Meditation Area
Tennis Court
Skating Rink
Swimming Pool
Football Field
+17
Ansal Happy Homez Project Images
HH
Happy Homes
1/7
Resale
Ansal Happy Homez
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.82k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Guru Nanak Foundation Public School Sec 92 Mohali- 2.8 kmSohana Hospital- 0.1 kmBurger King- 0.1 kmMi Home- VR Mal...+ More

Nearby Properties Around (Ansal Happy Homez)

GD
Gill Developers And Promotors Private Limited
1/6
2.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Sector 91, Mohali

3 BHK Flat
₹1.44 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.73 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1800 - 2160 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
GS
Gurshaanveer Singh
1/14
0.1 km away
₹1.31 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.75k/sq.ft
2280 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationSewage Treat PlantGated Community
GS
Gurshaanveer Singh
1/10
0.1 km away
₹1.29 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.66k/sq.ft
2280 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play AreaGated Community
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/3
0.1 km away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.19k/sq.ft
2018 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Lovekesh
Owner
1/11
0.1 km away
Verified
RERA
₹1.52 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.51k/sq.ft
1125 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Oakridge International School Mohali- 0.1 kmSohana Hospital- 0.1 kmBurger King- 0.1 kmMi Home- VR Mall, Mohali- 0....+ More
HR
Hinaysa Realtors
1/8
0.2 km away
RERA
₹76.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.7k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityPower BackupClub HouseClose to Grocery Store
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/8
0.3 km away
₹2.21 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.9k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityLiftPower Backup
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/8
0.3 km away
₹1.24 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.9k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Oakridge International School Mohali- 0.1 kmSohana Hospital- 0.1 kmBurger King- 0.1 km  ...+ More
HR
Hinaysa Realtors
1/11
0.3 km away
RERA
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.1k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingCorner PropertyClose to Oakridge International School MohaliGated Com...+ More
H
Houseefy
1/10
0.3 km away
RERA
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.48k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/12
0.7 km away
RERA
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.49k/sq.ft
1540 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/12
0.7 km away
RERA
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.21k/sq.ft
1530 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPet FriendlyChildren Play Area
DG
DAMC GROUP
1/12
0.7 km away
RERA
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.71k/sq.ft
1540 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
SKY HOMES
1/24
0.8 km away
RERA
₹72.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.32k/sq.ft
1370 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Bus StopClose to Oakridge International School MohaliClose to TempleGated Community
SH
SKY HOMES
1/28
0.8 km away
RERA
₹72.7 L
Avg. price: ₹5.31k/sq.ft
1368 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Oakridge International School Mohali- 0.1 kmRadiance Hospital- 2.8 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMi H...+ More
SKY HOMES
1/26
0.8 km away
RERA
₹72.9 L
Avg. price: ₹5.4k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationPark FacingClose to Mi Home- VR Mall, MohaliChildren Play Area
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Popular Locality for sale around Ansal Happy Homez, Mohali

Sector 114
6,810
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Landran
5,963
Avg. Price per sq.ft
33.13%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 113
6,277
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.54%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 92
5,708
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.32%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 112
6,228
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.48%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 93
5,963
Avg. Price per sq.ft
38.71%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 94
17,592
Avg. Price per sq.ft
26.27%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kharar
22 people rated this locality
4.67
6,220
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.68%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 115
3 people rated this locality
4.5
5,133
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.25%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gmada Aerocity
1 people rated this locality
5
11,087
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.38%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kurali
2 people rated this locality
5
6,723
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.97%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 123
1 people rated this locality
5
8,517
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.36%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sunny Enclave
1 people rated this locality
4.25
7,858
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.49%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 127
5,252
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.57%
Rise in last 1 Year