Reset filters
Last Updated: May 24, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 192

2 BHK for sale in Jayanagar, Kuvempunagar, Mysore

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Jayanagar? Choose from 1+ New Projects, 1+ Resale Properties and 1+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Jayanagar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Jayanagar, Kuvempunagar, Mysore - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (1182 sq.ft)
₹71 L
Vijayanagar 1st Stage, Vijayanagar
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Kuvempunagar, Mysore
The Curve (1386 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr - 1.4 Cr
Vijayanagar, Mysore
2 BHK Flat (1200 sq.ft)
₹90 L
Deepanagar, Mysore
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹60 L
Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel Nagara, Mysore
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹85 L
Choranahalli, Mysore
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Sathgalli, Mysore
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹60 L
Vajamangala, Mysore
2 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Vivekanandana Nagar, Nimishamba Layout
2 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹1 Cr
Madhuvana Layout
...Read more
MD
Manasa Developers
1/18
4.93 km away
Verified
New Booking
Manasa Castle
₹71 L
Avg. price: ₹6.01k/sq.ft
1182 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to BM Habitat MallLift
Updated
2w ago
N
Nagaraj
1/2
0.69 km away
New Booking
Shree Kuvempu Nagara Thirthahalli
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.17k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyFresh ConstructionVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilation
Updated
1d ago
SH
Sunpure Homes
1/27
5.11 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Vijayanagar, Mysore

2 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.42 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.71 Cr - 1.95 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2027
Uma
Owner
1/27
6.45 km away
Resale
Trendz Whispering Woods
RERA
₹90 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
1w ago
N
Nagaraj
1/8
9.48 km away
Resale
BVL Premio Phase 1
RERA
₹85 L
Avg. price: ₹7.08k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantRecently RenovatedPet FriendlySmart Home
N
Nagaraj
8.4 km away
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedBachelor FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Narayana Hospital, Mysore
Updated
3w ago
N
Nagaraj
10.75 km away
Resale
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPet FriendlyRecently RenovatedBachelor Friendly
Updated
2w ago
Shivaramu
Owner
1/5
3.91 km away
Resale
₹85 L
Avg. price: ₹14.17k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
2w ago
Arun Kumar Rao
Owner
1/8
3.94 km away
Resale
₹59 L
Avg. price: ₹5.36k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupGated CommunityWater Supply
Likith Raj
Owner
1/15
3.9 km away
Resale
Pathak Pratham Mishra
₹90 L
Avg. price: ₹5.81k/sq.ft
1550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Koushik Banerjee
Owner
1/27
4.6 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Sowparnika The Landmark
RERA
₹87 L
Avg. price: ₹7.23k/sq.ft
1204 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Nandini
Owner
1/19
2.28 km away
Resale
Sankalp Magnum
RERA
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹8.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupIntercom
Updated
3w ago
Ravi J
Owner
1/8
2.13 km away
Resale
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹7.27k/sq.ft
825 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maharshi Public School- 0.9 kmApollo BGS Hospitals, Mysuru- 0.1 kmGayatri Tiffin Room (GTR) - Vegetarian Restaurant- 0....+ More
Karthik
Owner
1/10
2.67 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Temple View
₹68 L
Avg. price: ₹5.68k/sq.ft
1198 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
GymLiftParkingPower Backup
Manu N
Owner
1/8
4.38 km away
Resale
₹65 L
Avg. price: ₹6.24k/sq.ft
1041 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Jul, 2025
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftIntercomPet AllowedWater Supply
Adarsh Gowda
Owner
1/20
4.56 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Avishkar Prakruti Prem
RERA
₹77 L
Avg. price: ₹6.42k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftPower Backup
NAGESH PROPERTY
1/19
3.41 km away
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.91k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Abhishek
Owner
1/4
3.96 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹69 L
Avg. price: ₹6.9k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupIntercom
Srinika
Owner
1/7
9.63 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Raj Prashanth Chaya
RERA
₹52 L
Avg. price: ₹6.19k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
PRAKASH
Owner
1/16
7.83 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
Happiness IV
RERA
₹75 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
3w ago
Lokesh
Owner
1/3
8.08 km away
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
East West International School- 0.1 kmClearmedi Radiant Hospital Mysore- 0.1 kmSPR Veg Restaurant- 0.1 kmBM Habita...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Jayanagar, Mysore

8,333
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.66%
Fall in last 1 Year
8,861
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Jayanagar, Mysore

Residential Lands for Sale in KNS Mudra
Residential Plots
Lakshmipuram,Mysore
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Jnana Srinagar Stage III
Residential Plots
Kannegowdana Koppalu,Mysore
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Srigandha
4 BHK Apartment
Kuvempunagar,Mysore
 
Gallery Cover Pic of M Aura
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Lakshmipuram,Mysore
 
Residential Lands for Sale in BBR Layout
Residential Plots
Vidayaranya Puram,Mysore
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Aakar Acropolis
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Deepanagar,Mysore
 
Residential Lands for Sale in ESD Kanasu
Residential Plots
K.Hemmanahalli,Mysore
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Rare Earth
Residential Plots
Kadakola,Mysore
52.0 L-1.8 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in JR Queenstown
Residential Plots
500mts off Outer Ring Road, Mysore
53.88 L-67.26 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Deepa Narayana Guru Nagara
Property
Ilavala Hobli,Mysore
 

Popular Locality for sale around Jayanagar, Mysore