Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Suraj Mon Desir
Akshay Tarfalgar Tower
Man Excellenza
Sheth Creators Beaumonte Tower B Phase 1 Building No 10
RNA Continental B C D
Aditya Tilak Nagar Dayasagar
Rare Townships Rising City Manhattan Residency Upto 14 Floor
Romell Al Burhan CHS Phase I
Prime Sangeet Jyoti
Punjalal G Dave Chandini CHS
Rohan Ram Kunj
Jai Sarvonnati CHS Ltd
Godrej Nova
Skyline Tunis Bldg No 4 Wing E
RNA Address Tower F And G
Rare Townships Rising City North Sea Heights Upto 14 Floor
Rare Townships Rising City Detroit Residency 15 To 18 Floor
Rare Townships Rising City The India International 14th To 28th Floor
Nidhaan Clover B
Sai Chamunda
Resale Projects
Saroj Apartment
Sanghvi Prem Kunj
Golden King
Victory Splendeour
Barkat Apartment
Atmaj Apartment
Shalimar Apartment
Spenta Aventa
Ambika CHS
Proviso Krutika
C Teja Akash Leela
Swastik Siddhesh Enclave
Lokhandwala Zahra
Venus Residency
Sadguru Bhagvati
Magnolia Apartment
Zenal Apartment
Meena Towers Apartment
CMG Himgiri Apartment
Ashiana Apartment
Top Builders in City
Regency Builders
Chandak Group
MW Group
Bhairaav Group
P G Developers
Royal Realtors Group Of Companies
Tharwani Realty
DGS Group
Panvelkar Group
Dreamax
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
Solitaire Constructions
Sunil M Dhairyawan And Harshad D Shah
Sanghvi Parsssva Group of Companies
Tharwani Infrastructures
Vasai One Realty
Kavya Buildcon Builders
Shree Ganesh Developers
Unique Shanti Developers
L&T Realty
Qualcon
Mohan Group
Royce Developers
Sai Raj Nirmaan Realtors
A & O Realty
Supertech Limited
Nyati Group
Kuber Group
Virar Bolinj Yashwant Krupa CHSL
Kabra Group
Builders in India
Last updated: Apr 13, 2020

Buildpro Edifice

Final Plot No. CTS 302 Plot No. 34 At Kurla, Chembur
1.1 Cr₹23.30 K/sq.ft
All inclusiveSee More
Gallery Cover Pic of Buildpro EdificeGallery Cover Pic of Buildpro Edifice
Project Image of 0 - 375.98 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Buildpro Edifice
1 BHK Apartment
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹23.30 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
375.98 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

Buildpro Edifice Overview

Project Size
1 Building - 94 units
Project Area
0.17 Acres
Launch Date
Mar, 2014
Rera IdP51800006435
About Property
Edifice is a grand residential project which is built to embrace your way of living. It stands tall to

shower you a roof of your dreams. The creators are known for their architectural brilliance and this

property showcases the same. It is an ode to modern day living. The homes catered by Edifice are

new age green homes with contemporary day space planning. It is ideally located in a posh area and

strategically fits accurately in your current lifestyle. This Eco-conscious enclave is a perfect

destination for your prestigious family where they can dwell blissfully and paint colorful moments

for a lifetime.
Read Less

Buildpro Edifice Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
Carpet Area
Pricing
375.98 sq.ft
₹ 1.1 Cr

Buildpro Edifice Bank Offers (9)

Buildpro Edifice Amenities

Power Backup
Cycling & Jogging Track
Rainwater Harvesting
Lift
24x7 Security
Fire Fighting Systems

floorings

Living/Dining: Vitrified tiles
Master Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedroom: Vitrified tiles
Kitchen: Vitrified Tiles
Toilets: Vitrified Tiles
Balcony: Vitrified Tiles

fittings

Toilets: Sanitary fittings
Kitchen: Granite platform with stainless steel sink
Windows: Powder Coated Aluminium Sliding

walls

Interior: Acrylic Emulsion Paint
Exterior: Acrylic Emulsion Paint
Toilets: Full Height Designer Tiles

Project Properties

  • buy
  • rent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
677 sq.ft
1.1 Cr
Lekhraj Jatoliya
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
638 sq.ft
1.0 Cr
Xtreme Properties - Mumbai’s Top Property Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
636 sq.ft
99.0 L
Xtreme Properties - Mumbai’s Top Property Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
650 sq.ft
99.0 L
Xtreme Properties - Mumbai’s Top Property Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
639 sq.ft
98.0 L
Xtreme Properties - Mumbai’s Top Property Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
1 BHK Apartment
1 BHK Apartment
700 sq.ft | Semi Furnished
32,000
Xtreme Properties - Mumbai’s Top Property Consultant
Housing Prime Agent
5 properties VIEW ALL 1 properties VIEW ALL

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Derived from the word Chimboree which means "Large Crab" in Marathi, Chembur is one of the blooming suburbs in eastern Mumbai. It is competently surrounded by the neighboring suburbs of Kurla, Deonar, Mahul, Govandi, Chunabhatti and Ghatkopar. Vast modes of public transport are available in ample; ranging from autorickshaws, taxis, BEST buses and trains. Mumbai's first monorail passes through Chembur and stretches till Wadala well connecting both the suburbs. Eastern Express Highway and Sion Panvel Highway, which are important nodes connecting Chembur to rest of Mumbai, lie in close vicinity. Also it provides an important road transit point for people traveling to Pune using Mumbai-Pune Expressway. The Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, which is located in Kurla and acts as start point to many long distance trains, is at a short driving distance. It homes several open public spaces for people meets and sports activities. Bombay Presidency Golf Club here is one of the prominent golf clubs in Mumbai. The area is rich with several industries, factory outlets, multi-product stores and a shopping mall.
Know more about Chembur

Price Trends Of Chembur

 3.81%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 2201314401
Quarter 3201315205
Quarter 4201314334
Quarter 1201416107
Quarter 2201414820
Quarter 3201415437
Quarter 4201415740
Quarter 1201515729
Quarter 2201515404
Quarter 3201515380
Quarter 4201515366
Quarter 1201615160
Quarter 2201614143
Quarter 3201614361
Quarter 4201614426
Quarter 1201714464
Quarter 2201714417
Quarter 3201714680
Quarter 4201714831
Quarter 1201815359
Quarter 2201815917
Quarter 3201815927
Quarter 4201815944
See price trends in Chembur

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Hotel Stars Parade600 m
Aditya Restaurant And Bar1.6 km
Navgraha Restaurant2.6 km
ROYAL TREAT300 m
Sri Sai Veg Fast Food And Juice Center300 m
Bar
NameDistance
Astrix1.9 km
Le Bar Diamantaire - Sofitel2.8 km
Smoke House Deli2.8 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Mehta Medical Stores500 m
Roopam Chemist500 m
Dellarex Biotec Pvt.Ltd600 m
Satguru Medical600 m
Arihant Medical & General Stores600 m
Hospital
NameDistance
Surana Sethia Hospital300 m
Apollo Spectra Hospitals2.5 km
Zen Multi Speciality Hospital1.1 km
Kohinoor Hospital2.8 km
RichFeel Trichology Center1.8 km
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Cubic Mall1.7 km
Argent Silver Arch CHS Ltd.300 m
bhairav stationary and gernal store100 m
Sec 8 Nerul Trimurti Society200 m
Dmart PUP800 m
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Jiogarden2.9 km
Sindhi Society Garden300 m
Gardaner300 m
Garden500 m
Annabhau Sathe Udyan500 m
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Vnp And Rc Marg Mono Rail700 m
Fertiliser Township Mono Rail1000 m
Chembur mona rail station1.5 km
Tilak Nagar Railway Station1.6 km
Kurla Railway Station1.8 km
Bus
NameDistance
Vivekanand High School200 m
Suman Nagar Bus Station600 m
Basant Park Bus Stop600 m
Basant Park600 m
Basant Park600 m
Airport
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport4.9 km
Juhu Airport7.7 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali28.1 km
INS Shikra Heliport16.5 km
ONGC Helipad21.2 km
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Ramdev Kirana Store100 m
Shiv Shankar General Kirana Store600 m
H.M. Rajpal Grain & Provision Stores900 m
Swastik Provision Stores900 m
Pariwar Store900 m
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
HDFC Bank And ATM300 m
IDBI Bank ATM400 m
The Royal Bank Of Scotland ATM700 m
ICICI Bank ATM700 m
Kotak Mahindra Bank ATM1000 m
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
Cinepolis Cinema (K Star Mall)1.5 km
Movie Time Cinemas (Cubic Mall)1.7 km
Sahakar Plaza Cinema2.3 km
Vijay Theater700 m
New Vijay Cinema1000 m
Explore Neighbourhood Images
We have 22 neighbourhood images around Chembur
View All
Parks Image of 0 - 375.98 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Buildpro Edifice
Schools &Universities Image of 0 - 375.98 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Buildpro Edifice
Schools &Universities Image of 0 - 375.98 Sq.ft 1 BHK Apartment for buy in Buildpro Edifice
+
19 more

Buildpro Edifice Developer Information

LD
Lalit Dharmani Group
Established In
2002
Total Projects
25
Lalit Dharmani Group is a developer of repute and has been in the Real Estate business for more than a decade. The reputation and goodwill of the builders have been continuously growing since then. The builders are committed to provide state of the art construction with unmatched quality. Their designs are innovative and they rarely repeat themselves. Their team of well-trained and experienced architects and technicians use the latest of technologies, equipment, methods and processes to deliver the finest quality of construction on time. Lalit Dharmani Group promise to give nothing but the best to its customers. With state of the art engineering, quality and dedication, Lalit Dharmani is set to achieve new heights in construction of residential and commercial projects..
Read Less

Curated Solutions

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 1 BHK in Buildpro Edifice?
The price of 1 BHK in Buildpro Edifice is Rs.1.1 Cr.
How much is the area of 1 BHK in Buildpro Edifice?
The total area of a 1 BHK in Buildpro Edifice is 375.98 sq.ft.
What are the possession status and possession date of Buildpro Edifice?
The possession status of Buildpro Edifice is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2017.
What are the nearby projects to Buildpro Edifice?
Where is Buildpro Edifice located?
The Buildpro Edifice is located in Chembur. View all Projects in Chembur
See Less

More Projects By Lalit Dharmani Group

Similar Properties to Buildpro Edifice

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report