Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Eldeco Golf View Apartments

By Eldeco
Sector Omega -1, Greater Noida
Become the first to Rate
1.25 Cr - 1.3 Cr₹9.28 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Eldeco Golf View ApartmentsGallery Cover Pic of Eldeco Golf View Apartments
Save
Eldeco Golf View Apartments Images for Elevation of Eldeco Golf View Apartments 1
Eldeco Golf View Apartments Elevation 2
+ 3 more
3 BHK Apartment
Configuration
May, 2008
Possession Starts
₹9.28 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1350 - 1405 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
Around This Project
More About Project
Properties in Eldeco Golf View Apartments
About Project
Eldeco Golf View Apartments Floor Plans and Pricing
Compare Properties
About the Developer of Eldeco Golf View Apartments
Q&A
FAQs about Eldeco Golf View Apartments
Similar Projects
News
Eldeco Golf View Apartments

Eldeco Golf View Apartments Highlights

Some of the amenities are landscaped gardens, swimming pool, olympic size swimming pool, tree plantation
Conviniently located near schools, recreational, hospitals
It also offers services like community hall and garbage disposal
The project provide 100% power backup
Property Location
Sector Omega -1, Greater Noida
Around This Project
School
JP International School | Best School in Greater Noida
2 mins
(0.3 km)
Bus Stand
Galgotias Bus Stop
8 mins
(4.3 km)
Metro Station
Jaypee Greens Pari Chowk Metro Station
7 mins
(4.9 km)
Hospital
Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital, Greater Noida
4 mins
(1.4 km)
Mall
The Grand Venice Mall
View more on Maps

Eldeco Golf View Apartments Overview

Project Units
250
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
1350 - 1405 sq.ft.
Project Size
250 units
Launch Date
May, 2003
Avg. Price
9.28 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
May, 2008
Configuration
3 BHK Apartment
Rera Id
.
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Properties in Eldeco Golf View Apartments

  • buy
  • rent
4 BHK Flat
Posted 8 days ago
4 BHK Flat
1850 sq.ft
1st floorBrokerage: None
1.6 Cr
by Yash Srivastava
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of AWHO Gurjinder Vihar Phase IV
1.13 km away
₹1.42 Cr - 1.68 Cr
AWHO Gurjinder Vihar Phase IV
Army Welfare Housing Organisation
3, 4 BHK Flats Chi I, Greater Noida
1H
100 Homes Reality
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Titania Residency
1.88 km away
₹48.6 L - 1.29 Cr
Titania Residency
Titania Estate Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Phi IV, Greater Noida
TI
Titania Infratech Pvt Ltd.
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Aurum
2.73 km away
₹1.38 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Sobha Aurum
Sobha Limited
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats RHO I, Greater Noida
IR
IKA Realty
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of SVG Town Square 1
2.78 km away
₹70.07 L - 3.27 Cr
SVG Town Square 1
Shri Vinayaka Group
1, 2 BHK Flat,Duplexes Alpha II, Greater Noida
RA
Realty Assistant Pvt. Ltd.
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Nimbus The Express Park View II Low Rise Apartments
3.00 km away
₹1.38 Cr - 2.3 Cr
Nimbus The Express Park View II Low Rise Apartments
Nimbus Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Chi V, Greater Noida
M&
M & P Trading Infra Pvt Ltd
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of ATS Dolce
4.60 km away
₹1.35 Cr - 3.04 Cr
ATS Dolce
ATS Infrastructure Limited
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Zeta I, Greater Noida
HA
Homes and Desire Consulting
Seller + 2 more

About Eldeco Golf View Apartments

Eldeco Group has launched Golf View Apartments, a residential housing project located in Greater Noida at Omega. Golf View Apartments is in close proximity to many reputed schools and hospitals. Greater Noida is a prime area, with many attractions work and recreational options just a drive away. The project offers many amenities such as Gymnasium, Multipurpose Room, Intercom, Staff Quarter, Landscaped Gardens.
Show More About Project

Eldeco Golf View Apartments Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Apartment
    1.25 Cr - 1.3 Cr
  • 1350 sq.ft
  • 1405 sq.ft
₹ 1.25 Cr
Builtup Area
1350 sq.ft
Rera ID
.
Possession Status
May, 2008
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Eldeco Golf View Apartments Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Eldeco Golf View Apartments More Images 1
Eldeco Golf View Apartments Elevation 2
+2
Eldeco Golf View Apartments Elevation 3

Eldeco Golf View Apartments Top Amenities

Water Softner Plant
24X7 Water Supply
Car Parking
Jogging Track
+24 more

Price Trends for Eldeco Golf View Apartments vs. Omega IV

(Apartments)
-9.01%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Eldeco Golf View Apartments in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
Eldeco Golf View Apartments
-9.01%
Last 1 Year
₹6.3K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Locality(Apartments)
Omega IV
30.39%
Last 1 Year
₹9.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Property Registery Records of Eldeco Golf View Apartments

Government Registered Transactions & Property Rates

See more registration records in Eldeco Golf View Apartments

Recent Registries in Eldeco Golf View Apartments

Transaction Type
14 May, 2026
View Price
1,359 sq.ft

super built-up area

-
sale
14 May, 2026
View Price
1,189 sq.ft

super built-up area

-
sale
14 May, 2026
View Price
1,359 sq.ft

super built-up area

-
sale
14 May, 2026
View Price
1,139 sq.ft

super built-up area

4th    Floor-
sale
14 May, 2026
View Price
1,189 sq.ft

super built-up area

5th    Floor-
sale
Realtime Updates

Learn about new registry records in Eldeco Golf View Apartments

Notify Me
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Eldeco Golf View Apartments

Locality Guide
for Omega IV, Greater Noida

Share
Park Black Gold
KDS Public School
Omega One Sector Park
JP International School
Omega IV is an locality in Greater Noida, Gautam Buddh Nagar District, Uttar Pradesh, India, 201310. Phi II (2.01 Km), Phi III (2.02 Km), Sector 31 (2.68 Km), Alpha I (3.74 Km), Jaypee Greens (3.99 Km) are the nearby areas to Omega IV. Noida, Greater Noida are the nearby cities to Omega IV. Read More
Eta II, Greater Noida
2 BHK Apartment
920sq.ft
SKA Metro Ville Project Images
RERA
₹88.55 L
₹9.63k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
3 BHK Apartment
Phi II, Greater Noida
3 BHK
1530sq.ft
Living Room Image of 1530 Sq.ft 3 BHK Apartment / Flat for sale in CGEWHO Kendriya Vihar, Phi II Greater Noida for Rs. 16200000
RERA
STATUS
NA
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
3 BHK Villa
Surajpur, Greater Noida
3 BHK
1450sq.ft
Hall Image of 1450 Sq.ft 3 BHK Villa for sale in Paramount Golfforeste Villas, Surajpur Greater Noida for Rs. 14500000
STATUS
NA
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Eldeco Golf View Apartments

E

Eldeco
1985
Year estd.
104
Projects

The Eldeco Group has been at the forefront of Real Estate development since 1985. The Group is synonymous with timely and quality delivery in 20 cities in North India and has already handed over 200 projects spanning large-format integrated townships, high-rise condominiums, industrial estates, malls and office buildings. Besides, 30 projects are in various stages of active execution. The aggregate delivered area stands at more than 60 million sq.ft. with over 30,000 satisfied customers. Apart from Lucknow, Kanpur, Agra, Greater Noida, Noida and Gurgaon where Eldeco’s name stands for high quality and customer trust, the Group is developing projects in Panipat, Sonipat, Ludhiana, Jhansi, Bareilly, Panchkula, Neemrana, Delhi, Kasauli, Rudrapur, Gorakhpur, Rishikesh and Jalandhar. The unique 1200-acre state-of-the-art Eldeco Sidcul Industrial Park at Sitarganj, Uttarakhand, is Eldeco's flagship project in the industrial sector.