Housing.com
Buy in Hyderabad
हिंदी में पढ़ें
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Plots for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Plots for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Plots for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Plots for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Plots for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Plots for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Plots for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Plots for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Plots for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Plots for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Plots for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Plots for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Plots for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Plots for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Plots for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Plots for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Plots for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Plots for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Plots for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Plots for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Plots for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Plots for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Plots for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Plots for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Plots for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Plots for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Plots for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Plots for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Plots for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Plots for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Plots for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Plots for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Plots for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Plots for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Plots for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Plots for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Plots for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Plots for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Plots for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Plots for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Plots for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Plots for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Dynamics Residency
Venkata Sai Apartments
Chandra Nilayam
BVK Nivas Apartment
Subishi Plaza
Sri Naina Views
Sai Kala Nilayam
Sri Karas Palm Residency
Ivy Manor Apartment
Shaibaaz Apartment
P Narsimuloo
The Legend Apartment Hyderabad
Sri Rama Ikya Nivas
Iya Manor
Jain Jains Anand Rock Garden
Geethas Sai Amu Residency
Charmis Ganesh Nilayam
Vijaya Arcade
Tallas Mega Meadows
Heavens Plaza
Resale Projects
Sai Jyothi Sai Keerthi Estates
Nirvana Asset
PVNR Shankar Green Homes
GreenMark Mayfair Villas
R L City
Eco Valley
Supraja Harmony
Concrete Melody
Manjeera Purple Town
Sumanth Sai Emerald
Brundavan Height's
Seeligallas Ramuni Constructions Enclave
Praneeth Pranav Gems
Sree Hima Sai Lake View Towers
Aparna Hill Park Gardenia
Vision Infiniti Homes
Avani Sukruti Homes
Aparna Cyber Life
Emmar Lotus Pond
Durga Durga Homes
Top Builders in City
Suavity Projects
Navin Builders And Developers
Avirat Bhondve Ventures
Konark Nirman
Prarthana Enterprises
Metro Suites Homes LLP
Libra Shelters
Vishal Ramlakan Yadav
Mataji Infra
Nagamani Constructions
Binori Infrastructure
Sharvari Builders And Developers
Orange Group
Suncity Construction
Green Valley Builders
Nirav Mehta
Bharat P Valia
Om Enterprises
Nine Home Developers
Letting Properties
Susampada Developers
Commercial Shelter
Siddhashila Developers
Vinay
Siddhivinayak Infra
Namrata Construction
Ambe Deep Enterprises
Contendre Infratech
Mangal Murti Realtors
DVA Developers & Promoters
Adam Abdul Jumma
Parminder Singh
GOOD EARTH ECO COMMUNITIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Sukhmani Homes
Front Line Projects
New Laxmi Enterprises
Ayan Enterprises
Starline Housing Pvt Ltd
Hari Om Builders And Developers
Sky Heights Housing
Shri Krishna Developers
Kashish Kaur
Shri Aadinath Realty
Vision Landmarks
Samiksha Buildcon Private Limited
Ambika Projects
Mitra Constructions
Builders in India
Last updated: Jul 21, 2020

Gadeela G K S Residency

Survey No. 604/1, Plot No.6, Malkajigiri, Kondapur, West Hyderabad
65.57 L - 75.19 L₹5.20 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
No Property Images Available
3 BHK Apartment
Configurations
Aug, 2023
Possession Starts
₹5.20 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1261.00 sq.ft. - 1446.00 sq.ft.
(Saleable Area)
Sizes

Gadeela G K S Residency Overview

Project Size
1 Building - 15 units
Launch Date
May, 2018
Rera IdP02200000291
About Property
Gadeela Krishna Reddy is a reputed developer in the Kondapur area of Hyderabad. Currently, their residential project called the GKS Residency is in the making which will be ready by August 2023. The total project area is 0.17 acres and the 3BHK apartments will be pretty spacious and well ventilated with built-up area ranging from 1,261 - 1,446 sq. ft.
The apartments are well equipped with all modern and world-class amenities that you can think of plus the residential complex comes with a wide range of facilities such as well-developed sewerage system, facility to conserve water along with rainwater harvesting system, electrical substation, car parking area, etc. As far as the area is considered Kondapur is a highly developed area in Hyderabad many IT companies are located nearby and people from all across the country come here to live. The place is close to well-known hospitals, schools, colleges, shopping malls, local markets, banks and ATMs, chic restaurants, etc. If you are worried about the conveyance dont be because you will get almost all modes of transport from this part which is why this part is well connected to all the other parts of Hyderabad. The Hyderabad airport is 34.2 km whereas there are many railway stations in the vicinity.
So what are you waiting for? Get ready to invest in this lovely project. Book your site visit today.
Read Less

Gadeela G K S Residency Price & Floor Plan

  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
Saleable Area
Pricing
1261.00 sq.ft
₹ 65.57 L
1384.00 sq.ft
₹ 71.97 L
1446.00 sq.ft
₹ 75.19 L

Locality

Price Trends Of Kondapur

 10.01%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 220133284
Quarter 320133326
Quarter 420133605
Quarter 120143596
Quarter 220143602
Quarter 320143623
Quarter 420143703
Quarter 120153741
Quarter 220153839
Quarter 320153920
Quarter 420154591
Quarter 120164639
Quarter 220164590
Quarter 320164775
Quarter 420164767
Quarter 120174638
Quarter 220174811
Quarter 320174805
Quarter 420174883
Quarter 120185357
Quarter 220185524
Quarter 320185675
Quarter 420185893
See price trends in Kondapur

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Angara Restaurant2.7 km
Hotel Siesta Hitech2.7 km
Diners Pavilion Restaurant And Bar2.9 km
Spice Village Restaurant2.7 km
Swadesh Multi Cuisine2.7 km
Bar
NameDistance
De Spirits - Swagath De Royal2.6 km
Rocks - Ellaa Hotels2.9 km
Zyng - Radisson Hyderabad Hitec City3 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Apollo Medical Centre2.6 km
Apollo Pharmacy2.7 km
Sai Durga Medical100 m
Sai Durga Medical & General Stores100 m
MedPlus Pharmacy and General Store100 m
Hospital
NameDistance
Ambicare Clinics2.7 km
Apollo Cradle2.6 km
Apollo Spectra Hospitals2.6 km
SatyaSree Clinics & Diagnostics1000 m
Government Area Hospital1.2 km
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Rangvarshafabrics-Banares,Cottons, Anarkalis,KidsLehengas,Silk fabric600 m
Pearl Plaza1000 m
Saraths City Capital Mall2.5 km
Sm Xlnc1.1 km
Ch Udaya Bhaskar1.2 km
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Heritage Fresh600 m
Balaji Grand Bazar2.6 km
S Mart Super Market1.7 km
Hari Om Kirana & General Store0 m
Greenz Fresh Fruits & Vegetable Market Store100 m
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Chandanagar Railway Station2.7 km
Hafeezpet Railway Station3 km
Lingampally Railway Station3.3 km
Hi Tech City Railway Station4.6 km
Hitech metro station4.7 km
Bus
NameDistance
Gachi Bowli Stadium Bus Stop1.9 km
Doyens Colony Bus Stop2.2 km
Aluminium Industries Bus Stop2.2 km
Iiit Bus Stop2.4 km
Kothaguda Miyapur Bus Stop2.6 km
Airport
NameDistance
Rajiv Gandhi International Airport26.9 km
Begumpet Airport13.8 km
Old Terminal Building12.6 km
CRPF Helipad21.8 km
DRDO Helipad22 km
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Botanical Garden2 km
Masjid Banda Circle100 m
GHMC Park200 m
GHMC Public Park500 m
Pearl Village Park700 m
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
ICICI Bank ATM2.3 km
State Bank Of Hyderabad ATM2.4 km
SBI ATM2.5 km
HDFC Bank ATM2.5 km
HDFC Bank ATM2.7 km
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
Amb Cinemas (Sarath City Capital Mall)2.5 km
Abhinash VFX1.5 km
Platinum MovieTime2.7 km

Curated Solutions

Reviews about Gadeela G K S Residency

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 3 BHK in Gadeela G K S Residency?
The price of 3 BHK in Gadeela G K S Residency ranges from Rs.65.57 L to Rs.75.19 L.
How much is the area of 3 BHK in Gadeela G K S Residency?
The total area of a 3 BHK in Gadeela G K S Residency ranges from 1261.0 sq.ft. to 1446.0 sq.ft.
What are the possession status and possession date of Gadeela G K S Residency?
The possession status of Gadeela G K S Residency is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Aug, 2023.
What are the nearby projects to Gadeela G K S Residency?
Where is Gadeela G K S Residency located?
The Gadeela G K S Residency is located in Kondapur, West Hyderabad. View all Projects in Kondapur
See Less

More Projects By Gadeela Krishna Reddy

Similar Properties to Gadeela G K S Residency

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report