housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Hyderabad
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
A R Mani Residency
Hanuman Eternal Indra
Archies Shaniti Nivas
Totaram Archana Residency
Reliance Eternis
Riddhi Valentino
Dheeraj Eternal Sri Andal Residency
Namitha Pallazio
Rayala Sai Indra Prasthan
Supraja Constructions Sri Ramoju Residency
R R Fortune Fortune Sudharma
Sai Nidhi Nilayam
Gear up Belvedere Court
Namitha Padmanabha
SSP Green leaf
Sai Varshith Prabhakar Palace
Swasudha Tree Storie
Concrete Guitar
Supraja Constructions Supraja SS Residency
SVRK Nirmaan 2
Resale Projects
Aashray Anil Residency
Sriram Padmavathi Nilayam
Creative Nirman Apartments
SVR Estates Shree Nilayam
Surya's Pride
SSP Green leaf
Sai Siri Residency
NPS Satya Sai Nilayam
Sai Nidhi Nilayam
Aashray Nihal Residency
Vision Elite
KPC Krishnaveni
Sterling Heights
Indumani Krishna Chaitanya Towers
Sadguru Sai Residency
SSP Nirman SSP Green Arcade
AR Aum Sadan
White Oaks
Vineyard Golden Nest
HSR MVK Residency
Top Builders in City
Panchratna Infra
Dande Malathi Devi
RINTU
VILAS PAWAR
Neevanta Construction Pvt Ltd
Varun chawla
Vaideki
Green Wealth Estates
Paradigm Business Ventures
Aagam Buildtech
Paul
Jayamconstruction
Redundant
MK Buildcon
Siddhivinayak Associate
HS Chetana Enterprises NX LLP
Jaishreekrishna properties and builders
Dwimeedh Associates
The Executive Engineer
Biswanath Developers
Beaver Developers (P) Ltd.
Sudhakar Garbad Mahajan
Manglik Groups
Bhuvaneshwari Properties
ADVENTURE XPLORE
Arjun
Tambaleshwar Constructions
VAMA LIFESTYLE AND DEVLOPERS
Anitech Properties & Builders
Prashanth
SR Town Con
Shree Shivram Group
Universal Groups
Bengal Shelter Housing Development
nitin
Royal Construction Charholi
Seetharam Dabbu Shetty
GRCL Infrastructure
Millennium infra
Kashmira Realtors
Darshan Mahadev Koli
ECR Homes
Kangralkar Associates
M D BuIlders
Heiley Spaces
Shaikh
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Jun 12, 2021

Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh

6 - 3 - 1186/5/B, Plot No. 4, Greenlands, Begumpet, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad
2.9 Cr₹5.80 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Durga Laxmi ShubhGallery Cover Pic of Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh
4 BHK Apartment
Configurations
May, 2025
Possession Starts
₹5.80 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
5000.00 sq.ft.
(Saleable Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Floor Plan
Tour This Project
Amenities
Locality
Project Properties
About Developer
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh Overview

Sizes
5000.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 5 units
Launch Date
May, 2019
Avg. Price
5.80 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
May, 2025
Configurations
4 BHK Apartment
Rera IdP02500000954

About Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh

Luxury is defined at its most beautiful with these sprawling 4 BHK apartments at Durga Laxmi Shubh. Spread over an expanse area of 0.17 acres of land, Sri Durga Developers have made an offering for the premium homeowner with these extremely spacious 5,000 sq ft homes for the people who want to bask in the lap of luxury. Each of these 4 BHK apartments will also have four toilets making the place even more desirable for the lovers of space. The project was launched in May 2019 and will be ready for possession by May 2025. Needless to mention that of a project of this calibre, the interior finishes will be of high-end brands and the exteriors will be built with cutting-edge construction technologies. As if these factors weren't enough to draw a person to get immersed in domestic bliss, the location has also been carefully picked. There is a water park, Sanjeevaiah Park, Carnival Cinemas along with the US Consulate General within the neighbourhood. SV Academy and the Shankara Netralayam Eye Hospital is at a short distance of approximately 1 km from the property.
Show Less About Project

Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh Price & Floor Plan

  • 4 BHK
    Apartment
  • 5000.00 sq.ft
4 BHK
₹ 2.9 Cr
Saleable Area : 5000.00 sq.ft
Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh Floor Plan: 4 BHK Unit with Built up area of 5000 sq.ft 1
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

Tour Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh: Images & Video

Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh
See Project Photos
Travel & Commute Images Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh
See Neighbourhood Images

Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh Amenities

Children Play Area
Sewage Treatment Plant

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Begumpet
NameDistance
Sigree Restaurant0 m
Oh! Calcutta Restaurant0 m
Water Front Restaurants1.5 km
Silver Salt Indian Cuisine Restaurant2.5 km
Spice 6 Global Cuisine Restaurant2.6 km
Bar in Begumpet
NameDistance
Tease Bar (Vivanta By Taj Hotel)1.3 km
Kibbeh Lounge100 m
Dublin - ITC Kakatiya100 m
Marco Polo Bar - ITC Kakatiya100 m
10 Downing Street500 m
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Begumpet
NameDistance
Apollo Pharmacy600 m
Apollo Pharmacy800 m
Yash Agencies800 m
City Medicals300 m
Health Point Medical Hall300 m
Hospital in Begumpet
NameDistance
Yashoda Hospitals - Somajiguda800 m
Aster Prime Hospital1.3 km
Nizam's Institute Of Medical Sciences.1.2 km
Asian Institute of Nephrology and Urology1.7 km
Rainbow Children's Hospital2.1 km
Shopping
Mall in Begumpet
NameDistance
Hyderabad Central Mall700 m
Babukhan Mall300 m
Chandana Brothers1000 m
The Chennai Shopping Mall1.1 km
GVK One Mall1.7 km
Groceries
Grocery in Begumpet
NameDistance
Ratnadeep Super Market1.8 km
Rationwala Super Market1.2 km
Hyderabad Goes Green2.1 km
Auchan Super Market200 m
Hindupriya Vegetable Market300 m
Parks
Park in Begumpet
NameDistance
Sanjeevaiah Park1.1 km
Lumbini Park Telangana Tourism Boating Unit3 km
Welkin Park1.8 km
Nishaat Bagh Park300 m
Geo Code Photo Checking400 m
Banks
Atm in Begumpet
NameDistance
Axis Bank ATM100 m
SBI ATM400 m
Canara Bank ATM400 m
HDFC ATM500 m
HDFC Bank ATM600 m
Commute
Railway in Begumpet
NameDistance
Panjagutta metro station700 m
Begumpet Railway Station800 m
Necklace Road Railway Station1.1 km
irrum manzil metro station1.2 km
Ameerpet metro station1.4 km
Bus in Begumpet
NameDistance
Pushpak Airport Liner Bus Stop200 m
Nims Bus Stop1000 m
Necklace Road Railway Station Bus Stop1.2 km
Kitchenkraft Bus Stop1.2 km
Panjagutta Bus Stop1.3 km
Airport in Begumpet
NameDistance
Rajiv Gandhi International Airport21.7 km
Begumpet Airport2.5 km
Old Terminal Building2.8 km
CRPF Helipad12.7 km
DRDO Helipad11.6 km
Cinemas
Theatre in Begumpet
NameDistance
PVR Cinemas (Next Galleria Mall)800 m
PVR Cinemas (Next Galleria Mall)1.3 km
Imax Prasad Cinemas2.3 km
Sensation Cine Complex2.9 km
Sheeshmahal Cinema Hall900 m

Price Trends Of Begumpet

 0.68%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120174762
Quarter 220174808
Quarter 320174808
Quarter 420174808
Quarter 120184966
Quarter 220185016
Quarter 320185052
Quarter 420185052
Quarter 120195166
Quarter 220195166
Quarter 320195468
Quarter 420195468
Quarter 120205508
Quarter 220205519
Quarter 320205505
Quarter 420205505
See price trends in Begumpet

Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh Developer Information

SD
Sri Durga Developers
Total Projects
5
Sri Durga Developers Hyderabad is a property development company in Hyderabad. It is committed to transforming the dreams of customers of buying property into a reality. The main focus of the firm is on developing projects with uncompromising standards of quality. It ensures that it meets the special demands of its discerning customers and provide them with the best option in today's real estate market.
Read Less

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Q:

Is this a purely residential area?

A:

Yes

Q:

Does the project have RERA registration and number?

A:

The project is registered on RERA and RERA ID for the project is P02500000954.

Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the other projects done by Sri Durga Developers in Hyderabad?

The other projects done by Sri Durga Developers are:

Where is Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh located?

The Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh is located in Begumpet. View all Projects in Begumpet

What are the nearby projects to Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh?

Below are the nearby projects:

What are the possession status and possession date of Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh?

The possession status of Sri Durga Laxmi Shubh is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from May, 2025.