Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Raycon Lotus Apartments

By Raycon Builders & Developers
Brookefield, Bengaluru
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Raycon Lotus ApartmentsGallery Cover Pic of Raycon Lotus Apartments
Save
Raycon Lotus Apartments Images for Project 1
2 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
1300 sq.ft
Size
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
Raycon Lotus Apartments Floor Plans and Pricing
Tour This Project
Amenities
Ratings and Reviews
Price Trends
Calculator
Locality
Compare Properties
About the Developer of Raycon Lotus Apartments
AECS Layout Bus Stop
2 mins
(1 km)
Metro Station
Kundalahalli Metro Station
4 mins
(2.6 km)
Hospital
Apollo Cradle Maternity & Children's Hospital in Brookefield, Bangalore
Mall
Phoenix Marketcity
View more on Maps

Raycon Lotus Apartments Overview

Project Units
20
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Size
1300 sq.ft.
Project Size
20 units
Launch Date
May, 2011
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
2 BHK Apartment
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Century Mirai
1.22 km away
₹2.16 Cr - 4.85 Cr
Century Mirai
Century Real Estate Holdings
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Marathahalli, Bengaluru
AR
AM Reality
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sumadhura Solace Phase I
1.31 km away
₹2.47 Cr - 3.96 Cr
Sumadhura Solace Phase I
Sumadhura Infracon Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flats Whitefield, Bengaluru
SI
Sumadhura Infracon Pvt Ltd
Developer + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaswani Starlight
2.54 km away
₹2.63 Cr - 3.78 Cr
Vaswani Starlight
Vaswani Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Whitefield, Bengaluru
GR
GR Reality Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sumadhura Folium Phase II
2.63 km away
₹2.36 Cr - 3.55 Cr
Sumadhura Folium Phase II
Sumadhura Infracon Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flats Whitefield, Bengaluru
MR
Maven Realty
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Raintree Park
2.84 km away
₹2.93 Cr - 5.4 Cr
Prestige Raintree Park
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Whitefield, Bengaluru
H
HomeSource
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Evergreen Prestige Raintree Park
3.10 km away
₹88.97 L - 3.39 Cr
Evergreen Prestige Raintree Park
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
1, 1.5, 2, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Whitefield, Bengaluru
D
DreamHomez365
Seller + 7 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Goyal Orchid Platinum
3.39 km away
₹1.83 Cr - 2.75 Cr
Goyal Orchid Platinum
Goyal & co | Hariyana Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Whitefield, Bengaluru
GR
GR Reality Pvt Ltd
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Pine Forest
3.40 km away
₹3.65 Cr - 9.05 Cr
Prestige Pine Forest
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flat,Penthouses Whitefield, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of SJ Park Ville
3.71 km away
₹2.99 Cr - 3.2 Cr
SJ Park Ville
SJ CONSTRUCTIONS
4 BHK Villa Whitefield, Bengaluru
SC
SJ CONSTRUCTIONS
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Trendsquares Akino
3.76 km away
₹1.64 Cr - 2.26 Cr
Trendsquares Akino
Trendsquare Constructions
2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats Balagere, Bengaluru
GM
Gruhaa marketing services pvt Ltd
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Adarsh Parkland Phase 2
3.84 km away
₹1.77 Cr - 2.23 Cr
Adarsh Parkland Phase 2
Adarsh Group
2.5, 3 BHK Flats Panathur, Bengaluru
AR
AM Reality
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of The Adwaith
3.87 km away
₹2.18 Cr - 2.93 Cr
The Adwaith
Sanjeevini Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Varthur, Bengaluru
SG
Sanjeevini Group
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sumadhura Folium
4.02 km away
₹1.02 Cr - 3.63 Cr
Sumadhura Folium
Sumadhura Infracon Pvt Ltd
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats K R Puram, Bengaluru
AR
AM Reality
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Candeur Landmark
4.44 km away
₹1.23 Cr - 1.9 Cr
Candeur Landmark
Candeur Constructions
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Varthur, Bengaluru
IH
Ivy homes
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Goyal Orchid Life
4.49 km away
₹1.47 Cr - 2.29 Cr
Goyal Orchid Life
Goyal & co | Hariyana Group
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Gunjur, Bengaluru
GR
GR Reality Pvt Ltd
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Myhna Vistara
4.71 km away
₹1.59 Cr - 2.36 Cr
Myhna Vistara
Myhna Properties Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flats Gunjur, Bengaluru
AP
ALLTRLIVING PROPERTIES LLP
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Alembic Urban Forest
4.95 km away
₹2.42 Cr - 2.6 Cr
Alembic Urban Forest
Alembic Real Estate
3 BHK Flat Kadugodi, Bengaluru
IH
Ivy homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Myhna Orchid
5.31 km away
₹1.17 Cr - 1.73 Cr
Myhna Orchid
Myhna Properties Pvt Ltd
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Gunjur Village, Bengaluru
SS
Srikanth SB
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Orchid Lakeview
5.72 km away
₹1.7 Cr - 2.57 Cr
Orchid Lakeview
Goyal & co | Hariyana Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Bellandur, Bengaluru
IH
Ivy homes
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of DSR Eden Greens
6.56 km away
₹1.93 Cr - 2.55 Cr
DSR Eden Greens
DSR INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD
3, 4 BHK Flats Carmelaram, Bengaluru
IH
Ivy homes
Seller + 1 more

About Raycon Lotus Apartments

Situated in Bangalore at Marathahalli, this project is under construction with possession scheduled in possession on Mar 13. There are various amenities in Lotus Apartments with Jogging Track, Swimming Pool, Power Backup, Lift Available, Others . Located close to prominent suburbs of Bangalore, has prominent schools and hospitals within a close distance.
Show More About Project

Raycon Lotus Apartments Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 1300 sq.ft
Price on Request
Builtup Area
1300 sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Raycon Lotus Apartments Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Raycon Lotus Apartments More Images 1
+1
Raycon Lotus Apartments Images for Project 1

Rain Water Harvesting
24x7 Security
+3 more

Raycon Lotus Apartments Ratings & Reviews

Brookefield
4.5/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.5/5

Connectivity

4.5/5

Neighbourhood

4.5/5

Safety

4.5/5

Livability
All resident reviews (8 reviews)View All
Harsh

Owner | 1 year ago

4

Good things here

The road is well built and it joins the main road. The street lights of the road also work properly. There are many schools and temples available nearby. The electricity supply is good and there is no problem of electricity cut. There are many parks available nearby and many trees are available near the house. There is a grocery store available at some distance from home where most of the things are available. Metro facility is also available. Cabs and taxis are easily available. Public transportation facility is also good. There is a mall nearby. The weekly market is also at some distance.read more

Things need improvement

There are many places on the side of the road where garbage is thrown and even the cleaning is not done from time to time. Taxis are not available quickly during the night and the bus facility is also not good.read more

Suneel Yadav

Owner | 1 year ago

4

Good things here

the park of this building was too good it was big and has all exercise machinery and the tennis court was also goodread more

Things need improvement

the pollution in this area and nearby of this building is too high vehicle were going 24X7 so noise were comingread more

Shubham Srivastava

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

Great layout, Peaceful, Residential. Living here for 20 years. Good security and spacious house, it has washing machine, aquaguard, fridge, security guard, parking area, balcony, park, etcread more

Things need improvement

Nothing to dislike about this layout, liviing here for the past 20 years, love the peace and quiet liviingread more

Raihan sk

Lived before | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

The best place for accommodation at this range of price with great cleanliness and lot of spaces. Metro station are located at nearby distance. good restaurants and hospitals are also available at walking distance. well litted streets with CCTV cameras surveillance. great supply of water and low electricity rates.read more

Things need improvement

The main disadvantage of this location is the overcrowding and drainage system which leads to water logging especially during rainy season. Also lots of stray dogs which is not so safe for children. some times under construction roads also creates for pedestrians.read more

Aniket Singh

Tenant | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

This society is so well maintained and Furnished. I like this society too much everything is so well. There is very low power cuts. Water supply is provided everytime. This society is so safe CCTV Camera are installed everywhere in this society. Street light are always in good condition.read more

Things need improvement

This society is so safe secure. I've never heard any history of crime since I am living here. Me and my whole family loved this society too much.read more

View All

8 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Brookefield

(Apartments)
8.88%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Brookefield in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Brookefield
8.88%
Last 1 Year
₹12.3 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Raycon Lotus Apartments

Locality Guide
for Brookefield, Bengaluru

Share
My Chicken and More
Siddhanth Hospital
Kabab Mirchi
CMR Institute of Technology
Sri Bhooneela Sametha Venkataramana Swamy Temple
+
22 More
Brookefield’s coordinates are 12.9655° N, 77.7185° E. It is a leading locality in Bangalore and was founded in the late 19th century. It is a posh area with several residential projects and higher prices. It is well linked to the ITPL Road while it is also home to leading companies like SAP and IBM among others. It is a part of the BBMP as its municipal authority in the State of Karnataka and within Bangalore City. Infrastructure and Details Brookefield is well connected through the Varthur Road to Bangalore City. It also possesses bus connectivity and BMTC buses readily ply here. There is the Brookefield Mall which is just 84 metres away from the area while the Brookefield Hospital lies 260 metres away from it. The ITPL Main Road is a major connectivity lifeline cum commercial hub in the neighborhood while the Little Millennium Brookefield is also located just 1.9 km away from the locality. All necessary social infrastructure is available nearby. Property in Brookefield You will find several options for 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments here in Brookefield. The area is a coveted one in Bangalore with higher Real Estate prices. There are projects by several reputed developers here. Read More
a number of projects offering good residential facillities
Chandrayangutta flyover
a fast growing residential locality is near to the mainstream areas
there are large number of properties available with new projects round the corner

What is good here

  • bus and taxi service readily available with rickshaws at hand
  • Chandrayangutta flyover Charminar - Chandrayangutta road
  • the flyover repair has taken its toll on the road condition
  • relatively safe
  • Chandrayangutta police station
  • crimes on the rise
  • kashish garden Rainbow resort water park
  • regular sanitation teams and garbage disposal
  • good air quality index main pollutant is PM10
  • affordable residential living
  • Amazon
  • Srisailam highway

What can be better

  • narrow and damaged roads plight for residentsspeacially during monsoon
  • road condition is not up to the mark as most roads a broken and not maintained
  • due to ongoing work on the flyover there is heavy traffic jams
  • as crimes are on the rise recent murders burglary and rapes have been recorded
  • garbage is a issue in the market places as garbage disposal is halted in the rainy monthsread more
Marathahalli, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1375sq.ft
Century Mirai Project Images
RERA
₹2.16 Cr
₹15.71k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Oct 2030
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Sri Sathvik Nandanam
C V Raman Nagar, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1109sq.ft
Sri Sathvik Nandanam Project Images
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
₹11.7k/sq.ft
Sarjapur Road, Bangalore
2 BHK Apartment
1113sq.ft
DSR The Courtyard Project Images
RERA
₹1.12 Cr
₹9.3k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
May 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Raycon Lotus Apartments

Raycon is associated with buildings which have now become landmarks in Bangalore City Raycon is the brain child of a group of qualified experienced and dedicated individuals who've been striving to provide superior housing and commercial building to the society. Total quality, easy affordability and aesthetic values are the guiding principles of Raycon. The company aims to contribute its mite in building better and more beautiful land marks. The fact that Raycon has achieved completion of housing projects is itself a testimony to its excellence and the enormous good will the company enjoys. Raycon is presently engaged in the gigantic task of creating top-class housing and commercial space of 3 lacks sq.ft coming up in the next 12 months.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Raycon Lotus Apartments

What is the pin code of Raycon Lotus Apartments?