housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Buy in Hyderabad
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
Seen Properties
Saved Properties
Recent Searches
My Transactions
Top Search
All cities
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
Nearby Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Bhubaneswar
Coimbatore
Mohali
Visakhapatnam
Raigad
Vijayawada
Kanpur
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Faridabad
Ghaziabad
Nearby Cities
Medak
Vikarabad
Siddipet
Jangaon
kamareddy
Nagarkurnool
Nalgonda
Narayanpet
Wanaparthy
Bidar
Medak
Vikarabad
Siddipet
Jangaon
kamareddy
Nagarkurnool
Nalgonda
Narayanpet
Wanaparthy
Bidar
Top Builders in City
Top Builders in City
Unsubscribe Alerts
Visit Help Center
Preferred Language
भाषा बदलें
Preferred Language
Download Housing App
Follow on

Souhiti Neni Heights

Survey No 165, 166, 167, 178 And 179, Plot No Of Site 1845 And 1854, At Bachupally, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad
Price on Request
No Property Images Available
2 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
996.00 sq.ft.
(Saleable Area)
Size
Overview/Home
More About Project
About Project
Recommended Properties
Floor Plan
Amenities
Ratings and Reviews
Calculator
Locality
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Similar Projects

Souhiti Neni Heights Overview

Project Area
0.15 Acres
Size
996.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 15 units
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
2 BHK Apartment
Rera IdP02200001650
Share
Save

About Souhiti Neni Heights

Souhiti Infra Projects Pvt Ltd has lauched Souhiti Neni Heights in Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad. A residential project spread over 0.15 Acres , it offers ample amount of facilities for residents. It offers Ready to Move units. Popular configurations include 2 BHK units. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 996.0 - 1088.0 sq.ft.. There are 15 units in Souhiti Neni Heights. Overall, there is 1 building. The possession date of Souhiti Neni Heights is Dec, 2019. The address of Souhiti Neni Heights is Survey No 165, 166, 167, 178 And 179, Plot No Of Site 1845 And 1854, At Bachupally.

The property is equipped with Fire Protection And Fire Safety Requirements. Other provisions include access to Energy management, Solid Waste Management And Disposal, Storm Water Drains. Own a home in Souhiti Neni Heights today!.

This is a RERA registered project with RERA ID P02200001650 and fulfils all conditions placed by the state regulatory body.

This project has been developed by Souhiti Infra Projects Pvt Ltd.

Pragathi Nagar is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show Less About Project

Souhiti Neni Heights Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 996.00 sq.ft
  • 1031.00 sq.ft
  • 1088.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
Price on Request
Saleable Area : 996.00 sq.ft
Souhiti Neni Heights Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 996 sq.ft 1
ConfigurationAreaPrice
2 BHK Apartment996.00 sq.ftPrice on Request
2 BHK Apartment1031.00 sq.ftPrice on Request
2 BHK Apartment1088.00 sq.ftPrice on Request
Floor Plan Unavailable

Souhiti Neni Heights Amenities

Meter Room
Energy management
Fire Protection And Fire Safety Requirements
Solid Waste Management And Disposal
Storm Water Drains

floorings

Living/Dining:
Master Bedroom:
Other Bedroom:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
Balcony:

fittings

Electrical:
Toilets:
Kitchen:
Doors:
Windows:
Others:

walls

Interior:
Exterior:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
View Less Amenities and Interiors
Be the first to rate this Project

Calculate Your Number

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Pragathi Nagar
NameDistance
Tabla Fine Dinning Restaurant & Banquet Halls2.5 km
Atithi Delight Multi Cuisine Family Restaurant A/C0 m
Atithi Delight Multi Cuisine Family Restaurant0 m
Spicy Bowl Multi Cuisine Family Restaurant0 m
Vennela Family Garden & Restaurant0 m
Bar in Pragathi Nagar
NameDistance
Pegmark2.6 km
Zync2.6 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Pragathi Nagar
NameDistance
Sri Vijaya Sai Medical Hall100 m
Pragathi Medical & Clinic100 m
Hetero Pharmacy100 m
PULSE CLINIC100 m
Madhavi Enterprises - Madhavi Medical's100 m
Hospital in Pragathi Nagar
NameDistance
Cygnus Institute of Gastroenterology2.4 km
Rainbow Children’s Hospital & Birthright by Rainbow2.5 km
Sri Sri Holistic Hospitals2 km
LandMark Hospital - Multi-Speciality Hospital in Hyderabad, Kukatpally2.3 km
Prathima Hospitals2.5 km
Shopping
Mall in Pragathi Nagar
NameDistance
UL Fashions2.2 km
Sruthy's Fancy & Ladies Emporium0 m
Deep Maggam Shop100 m
Eco Friendly Jute Bags200 m
Pamavati Imitation300 m
Groceries
Grocery in Pragathi Nagar
NameDistance
Heritage Fresh2.1 km
Food Bazaar400 m
Balaji Kirana & General Store100 m
Mateshwari Kirana & General Store200 m
Sri Venkata Prasana Janeyam Kirana & General Store200 m
Commute
Railway in Pragathi Nagar
NameDistance
JNTU College metro station2.4 km
Kukatpally metro station4.1 km
Hafeezpet Railway Station5.3 km
Dr br ambedkar Bala Nagar metro station5.4 km
Hi Tech City Railway Station5.6 km
Bus in Pragathi Nagar
NameDistance
Pragathi Nagar Bus Stop100 m
Hmt Hills1.7 km
Hmt Hills Bus Stop1.8 km
Bus Stop - Hydernagar1.8 km
Kaiser Nagar Bus Stop1.9 km
Airport in Pragathi Nagar
NameDistance
Begumpet Airport11.1 km
Old Terminal Building9.7 km
CRPF Helipad23.9 km
DRDO Helipad23.1 km
Apollo Helipad11.7 km
Parks
Park in Pragathi Nagar
NameDistance
Nandamuri Taraka Ramarao Park100 m
N.T.R. Park100 m
Skating Ring200 m
Dr B.R Ambedkar Park200 m
Ambedkar Park200 m
Banks
Atm in Pragathi Nagar
NameDistance
State Bank Atm0 m
ICICI Bank ATM100 m
HDFC Bank Atm200 m
Karur Vysya Bank ATM300 m
ICICI Bank ATM1000 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Pragathi Nagar
NameDistance
Bramaramba Cinema Hall 70mm2.3 km
Mallikarjuna Cinema Hall 70 Mm2.3 km
Vishwanath Cinema Hall 70 Mm2.4 km
Arjun Cinema Hall 70mm2.5 km
Shiva Parvathi Cinema Hall 70 Mm Ac2.5 km

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Schools &Universities Image of 995.98 - 1087.91 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Souhiti Neni Heights
Locality Overview
Know more about Pragathi Nagar

Price Trends Of Pragathi Nagar

 4.75%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 120172542
Quarter 220172591
Quarter 320172591
Quarter 420172591
Quarter 120182606
Quarter 220182618
Quarter 320182618
Quarter 420182618
Quarter 120192649
Quarter 220192697
Quarter 320192798
Quarter 420192798
Quarter 120202840
Quarter 220202880
Quarter 320202931
Quarter 420202931
See price trends in Pragathi Nagar

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
For Project
Q:

Is it a residential development alone?

A:

Yes, this is purely a residential project

Answered 664 days ago
For Project
Q:

Does the project have RERA registration and number?

A:

The project is registered on RERA and RERA ID for the project is P02200001650.

Answered 664 days ago
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Souhiti Neni Heights?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Souhiti Neni Heights ranges from 1030.97 sq.ft. to 995.98 sq.ft.

What are the possession status and possession date of Souhiti Neni Heights?

The possession status of Souhiti Neni Heights is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2019.

What are the nearby projects to Souhiti Neni Heights?

Where is Souhiti Neni Heights located?

The Souhiti Neni Heights is located in Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad. View all Projects in Pragathi Nagar

Souhiti Neni Heights - Quick Links

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects

Similar Properties to Souhiti Neni Heights