Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Audumber Crown

RERA
By Audumber Superstructures
Badlapur East, Badlapur
Price on Request
No Property Images Available
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2026
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
442 - 583 sq.ft
School
St. Anthony's Convent Higher Secondary School - Best School In Badlapur Since 2000 Top school in Badlapur
Bus Stand
Vasant Phata (Chinchpada Adibasi Basti) Bus Stop
8 mins
(4.6 km)
Hospital
Bhagawati Hospital
2 mins
(1.6 km)
Mall
Shreeji Centre Mall
1 min
(0.8 km)
Restaurant
Hotel D-ADDA
View more on Maps

Audumber Crown Overview

Project Units
7
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.11 Acres
Sizes
442 - 583 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 7 units
Launch Date
Jun, 2023
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Dec, 2026
Configurations
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
P51700051534
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Thanekar BKC
₹31.99 L - 72.44 L
Thanekar BKC
Thanekar Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Badlapur East, Badlapur
TG
Thanekar Group
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Viraj Residency Wing D Phase 3
₹24.5 L - 32.2 L
Shree Viraj Residency Wing D Phase 3
Shree Viraj Enterprises
1, 2 BHK Flats Badlapur East, Badlapur
LE
Liban Empire
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Shubh Iconic
5.53 km away
₹43.71 L - 88.63 L
Shubh Iconic
Shubh Buildtech
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Ambernath East, Ambernath
RR
RUDRA REALTY
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Nisarg Greens Phase II A
6.27 km away
₹36.0 L - 54.7 L
Nisarg Greens Phase II A
Nisarg Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Ambernath East, Ambernath
AH
Ashirwad Homes
Seller + 1 more

About Audumber Crown

Audumber Incorporation has lauched Audumber Crown in Badlapur East, Thane. A residential project spread over 0.11 Acres , it offers ample amount of facilities for residents. The project was launched in June 2023. It offers Under Construction units. Popular configurations include 1 BHK, 2 BHK units. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 442.0 - 583.0 sq.ft.. There are 7 units in Audumber Crown. Overall, there is 1 building. The possession date of Audumber Crown is Dec, 2026. The address of Audumber Crown is Badlapur East.

There is provision for Closed Car Parking. Other provisions include access to Landscaping & Tree Planting, Storm Water Drains, Sewage Treatment Plant. Own a home in Audumber Crown today!.

This is a RERA registered project with RERA ID P51700051534 and fulfils all conditions placed by the state regulatory body.

This project has been developed by Audumber Incorporation.

Badlapur East is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

Audumber Crown Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1 BHK Apartment
  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 442.29 sq.ft
  • 445.09 sq.ft
Price on Request
Carpet Area
442.29 sq.ft
Rera ID
P51700051534
Possession Status
Dec, 2026

Landscaping & Tree Planting
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Electrical meter Room
Sewage Treatment Plant

Audumber Crown Ratings & Reviews

Badlapur East
4.7/5

Ratings based on features

4.7/5

Connectivity

4.7/5

Neighbourhood

4.7/5

Safety

4.7/5

Livability
All resident reviews (7 reviews)View All
himanshu

Owner | 1 year ago

4

Good things here

There are many trees all around the house due to which the environment feels very good. The main road is available at some distance where one can go easily. There is a good school available nearby. many things needed for the house can be easily bought from the nearby shop. There is no problem of power cut and water shortage. Taxis are easily available for nearby road.read more

Things need improvement

The road is broken at some places which need to be repaired properly and lights also need to be installed at some places.read more

anuj nigam

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

It's a serene location with mountain view from the flats. It's the most premium and ultra luxurious facility with great views, 5 star amenities and great connectivity. Badlapur station is on the same road just 800 mts away. The society is just 5 kms away from Matheran (hill station). Also, the area will get connected with Panvel with the new highway being built.read more

Things need improvement

The Badlapur area is getting a lot of interest from other big developers as well as the local developers for high rise buildings. Godrej was just the first one to create a 19 floor towers in the area that used to have 7 floor towers. This will eventually make Badlapur the next Powai or Thane in terms of price escalation. The drawback right now is that offices have still not come to Badlapur and people need to travel. But the good part is that they can travel easily and still own their dream home at a tenth of the Mambai price.read more

Putul Kumar

Others | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

here electricity most of the time available and water quality is good and near good markets and malls available for daily life essential productsread more

Things need improvement

here road condition are not so good and in rainy days road block with rain water and passing from there is not easyread more

Udaykumar Gajji

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

accessible to every facility with few minutes of the property location 10 mins from badlapur station.read more

Things need improvement

there is nothing much to dislike about the property, no car parking available for tenants rest all goodread more

Sakshi

Owner | 2 years ago

4

Good things here

The environment here is good. There is greenery all around. There are many places nearby where we can visit. The locality here is well maintained. There is a park nearby where children can go to play.There is no problem of water and electricity, the road here has also been made good.read more

Things need improvement

During the rains, the roads get filled with water at many places. At night, the street lights do not work properly at many places. The market is at a long distance from here, due to which we have to go by vehicle.read more

View All

7 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Badlapur East

(Apartments)
2.93%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Badlapur East in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Badlapur East
2.93%
Last 1 Year
₹4.3 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
27 More
Badlapur is a small town located in the Politan Gion of Maharashtra. The region is divided into two localities – Badlapur East and West. The Central Railway track divides Badlapur into eastern and western regions. Located on the periphery of Politan Gion, Badlapur East lies close to the significant localities of Sonivali, Manjarli, Katrap and Belavali. Reasons to invest in Badlapur East?Considering the increasing price trends in Badlapur East and the obvious rise in demand, the locality is sure to prove to be a good investment in the future. Presence of more and more commercial centres in and around the locality is making Badlapur East a coveted working as well as a residential destination of Mumbai. Big ticket projects like Thanekar Park Land, Panvelkar Group Panvelkar Estate Standford, Panvelkar Group Nisarg and Godrej Vihaa here to make Badlapur East a preferred residential neighbourhood. Read More
Badlapur East, Badlapur
1 BHK Apartment
436sq.ft
Thanekar BKC Project Images
RERA
₹31.99 L
₹7.34k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Raj Tulsi Aawas
Badlapur East, Badlapur
1 BHK Apartment
385sq.ft
Raj Tulsi Aawas Project Images
RERA
₹25.08 L
₹5.48k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2025
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Tharwani Vedant Nakshatra Wing K Phase V
Badlapur West, Badlapur
1 BHK Apartment
391sq.ft
Tharwani Vedant Nakshatra Wing K Phase V Project Images
RERA
₹29.99 L
₹7.67k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Jun 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Audumber Crown

Audumber Incorporation is known to be competent and one of the abled real estate firms in the real estate industry. Our customer centric approach drives us to create the highest quality homes at the most affordable prices and our residential buildings can be found in the town of Badlapur.

With our experience and expertise, we have crafted over 1800+ residential units and submitted possessions of all, adding smiles to the happily living families. We are passionate to transform a place into a home by our excellence in architecture because we believe everyone deserves an opportunity of living a rich lifestyle in a sophisticated house.

More than 4 decades of experience in the real estate

Delivered on-time possession even before RERA was introduced

Exceptional Lifestyle

Crafted over 1800+ residential units

Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Audumber Crown

What is the pin code of Audumber Crown?

Audumber Crown is a residential project by Audumber Superstructures located in Badlapur East, Badlapur, Maharashtra. The pin code for Audumber Crown, Badlapur East, is 421503. This locality has top schools like St. Anthony's Convent Higher Secondary School - Best School In Badlapur Since 2000 Top school in Badlapur, Don Bosco English School and healthcare centers like Bhagawati Hospital, Siddhivinayak multispeciality hospital.