Saved
Last updated: Apr 29, 2026

Ayodhya Villas

By Raja Developers And Builders
Kollur, Hyderabad
Become the first to Rate
3.03 Cr - 3.06 Cr₹8.6 K/sq.ft
All Inclusive Price
Gallery Cover Pic of Ayodhya VillasGallery Cover Pic of Ayodhya Villas
Save
Ayodhya Villas Project Tour 1
Ayodhya Villas Elevation 1
+ 15 more
3 BHK Villa
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹8.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
3520 - 3558 sq.ft

Ayodhya Villas Highlights

3 Bhk With Theatre Room
Future Shines Brigher Here
Wake up to Luxury, Surrounded By Nature
A Gateway to Opulence
Crafted For Luxury Inside and Out
Very Near To Outer Ring Road Exit Nos 2 & 3
Close To Kolluru and Neopolis
Just 30 Mins drive From Hitech City
Many International Schools Under 10 Minutes Drive like Gaudium, Samashti, Candidus, Birla Open Minds, Delhi Public School
Property Location
Kollur, Hyderabad
Around This Project
School
Samashti International School
3 mins
(2.3 km)
Restaurant
Peacock Restaurant
View more on Maps

Ayodhya Villas Overview

Project Units
146
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
3520 - 3558 sq.ft.
Project Size
146 units
Launch Date
Dec, 2023
Avg. Price
8.6 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
3 BHK Villa
Rera Id
Rera Not Applicable
Know More
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Ayodhya Villas Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Villa
    3.03 Cr - 3.06 Cr
  • 3520 sq.ft
  • 3558 sq.ft
₹ 3.03 Cr
3D2D
Home Theatre
Common Bathroom
Balcony
Stairs
Bedroom 1
Bedroom 2
Store Room
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 2
Attached Balcony with Living Room
Dressing Room
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1
Living Room / Hall
Attached Balcony with Living Room
Stairs
Bedroom 1
Dressing Room
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1

Project Tour & Photos
Ayodhya Villas Project Tour 1
Ayodhya Villas More Images 1
Ayodhya Villas Elevation 1
+14
Ayodhya Villas 2D 1

Fitting

Toilets Cera / Equivalent Sanitary Fittings, Wash Basin, GI / CPVC / PPR Pipes
Kitchen Granite platform with stainless steel sink

Kollur
4.4/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.4/5

Connectivity

4.4/5

Neighbourhood

4.5/5

Safety

4.5/5

Livability
All resident reviews (17 reviews)View All
CS

Others | 1 year ago

2 Users found this review helpful

3.8

Good things here

Cloud9 from My Nest Infra is new gated community on proposed 100feet road from Kollur Village to ORR service road. Property has 220 flats in two blocks and separate block for amenities. Its just 3km from Kollur exit of ORR and expected to be ready for occupancy in next 12-15 monthsread more

Things need improvement

Current access to property is from Village and roads are narrow. Area is expected to develop in next 2 years but currently it doesn't have any reputed hospital or Restaurant within 5-8km range though basic market is available in Village which is just 500 meters awayread more

Raju

Owner | 2 years ago

4

Good things here

The place is always clean because they clean it regularly, and they take good care of it.

Things need improvement

The society has poor connectivity because there is no public transportation and no markets close by.read more

vishnu vardhan reddy

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

This project is will be in high demand in future due to the approved second IT SEZ in 630 arcs and it is near to eedulanagulapalli raiway stationread more

Things need improvement

there is no any dislike about the location, this is the area where we get good environment and all the facilities are available.read more

thirupathi bolla

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

excellent,mind blowing,awesome home and location,that's very good to see this location,I am glad to see thisread more

Things need improvement

excellent,mind blowing, awesome home and location,that's very good to see this location,I am glad to see thisread more

Jabar

Broker | 3 years ago

5

Good area with great development. Nice for residential

View All

17 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Ayodhya Villas

(Apartments)
8.01%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Ayodhya Villas in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
Ayodhya Villas
8.01%
Last 1 Year
₹8.4K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Ayodhya Villas Official Brochure

Ayodhya Villas Brochure 1
Ayodhya Villas Brochure 2
Ayodhya Villas Brochure 3
Ayodhya Villas Brochure 4
Ayodhya Villas Brochure 5
Ayodhya Villas Brochure 6
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Ayodhya Villas

Locality Guide
for Kollur, Hyderabad

Share
cover
Locality Overview Video
cover
Kollur, located on the picturesque Nehru Outer Ring Road, Hyderabad, is fast becoming a major hub for modern housing in India. Kollur is becoming a popular source of residential investment across the country as a result of its booming economy.  There have been some developments in the locality in recent years. The development of residential units across all market segments has seen an increase with reputed real estate market platters such as RR Kollur Country, Magna Majestic, and Elite Villas having established sprawling gated communities. The presence of Outer ring road aka ORR has led to the national development of the airport with transport connectivity through buses and metros reaching the zenith. Moreover, Nagalapalli Railway Station is the closest to the locality, approximately 4 kilometers away. The schools and hospitals in Kollur have made a distinct mark for themselves in creating a robust and thriving social infrastructure. Kollur is an ecological hotspot, with the presence of the famous Bird Lake which attracts thousands of eco-tourists from all over the globe. Kollur has been pushed into the top ranks of corporate bigwigs due to its association with IT giants like Wipro and Microsoft.How to reach Kollur?Kollur is well connected to other major cities of the country via regular buses. There are many private and public buses available from Hyderabad and other cities of Karnataka to Kollur. The nearest station to Kollur is Udupi Railway Station, located at a distance of 40 km from Kollur. Read More
There are numerous access points along national highway 65 in Kollur, including Nankramguda financial district and Rajiv Gandhi international airport more
Upcoming flyover at Karimnagar and Mancherial Junction to decongest traffic woes
Several commercial, as well as residential projects, are coming up in Kollur
Road widening and revamp to take place with the expansion of ORR
Expansion of arterial roads from the residential regions of Kollur to the intersection of NH-163 is attracting real estate investment more

What is good here

  • Residents of Kollur can reach a number of economic regions such as Peddakundur and Farthapally via Yadrigitta Bus Complexread more
  • Kollur has a very organized city and street layout similar to Western countries
  • Construction of high quality meeting the international standards for construction
  • Kolluru has a rich network of international schools that focus on scientific innovationread more
  • Kollur has various multi-specialty hospitals and naturopathy centers with the best medical facilitiesread more
  • "Kollur has several shopping malls that sell the latest digital and retail product
  • Kollur is a microcosm of tradition and modern values and has a busy nightlife
  • There is adequate lighting on all roads and streets in Kollur
  • Continuous patrols of the police are carried out in Kollur
  • Kollur is home to many natural parks which enhance the living ambiance
  • There is good maintenance of the Kollur residential area by the municipal officers
  • Large areas of Kollur comes under the green cover which increases the quality of airread more
  • Covid pandemic has depressed the real estate prices in Kollur
  • As Kollur's real estate market expands, more companies are setting up shop there
  • Nehru ORR serves as a lifeline for employees and students in Kollur

What can be better

  • Traffic congestion is mainly due to the exponential increase in daily commuters which least o burden on physical resourcesread more
  • An increase in metro population is bursting the train infrastructure at its seams
  • Premium parking spaces are available for high paying individuals who want to remove the daily stress of parkingread more
  • Vehicular honking on the roads is a major issue here
  • Some areas have very old water pipeline that needs replacement and repair
  • Unchecked pavement encroachment is present in the Kollur Sleeping Valley region
Request Detail
The Sky 49 By Ananda Prosper
Osman Nagar, Hyderabad
3 BHK Apartment
1875sq.ft
The Sky 49 By Ananda Prosper Project Images
RERA
₹1.52 Cr
₹8.1k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Jul 2030
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Aliens Space Station
Tellapur, Sangareddy
2 BHK Apartment
1122sq.ft
Aliens Space Station Project Images
RERA
₹1.01 Cr
₹8.99k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail

Properties in Ayodhya Villas

  • buy
3 BHK Villa
3 BHK Villa
3505 sq.ft
3.03 Cr
Koiner
Housing Expert Pro
3 BHK Villa
3 BHK Villa
3558 sq.ft
3.03 Cr
Koiner
Housing Expert Pro
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Ayodhya Villas

What is the pin code of Ayodhya Villas?

Ayodhya Villas is a residential project by Raja Developers And Builders located in Kollur, Hyderabad, Telangana. The pin code for Ayodhya Villas, Kollur, is 502300.

Who is the builder of the project?

Ayodhya Villas is developed by Raja Developers And Builders. Raja Developers And Builders has successfully delivered 9 projects including 2 projects in Hyderabad.

Is Ayodhya Villas RERA approved?

Yes, Ayodhya Villas is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Ayodhya Villas is Rera Not Applicable. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

What is the price range of Ayodhya Villas?

The price range of apartments in Ayodhya Villas, Kollur, Hyderabad starts from ₹3.03 Cr onwards. The project offers 3 BHK flats, with prices approximately as follows:
  • 3 BHK: ₹3.03 Cr to ₹3.06 Cr

How many units are available in Ayodhya Villas?