Saved
Last updated: Mar 27, 2026

Sri Rams Ayodhya

By Sri Rama Developers
Kompally, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad
4
Write a Review
1.12 Cr - 1.99 Cr₹7.02 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Rams AyodhyaGallery Cover Pic of Sri Rams Ayodhya
Save
Sri Rams Ayodhya Elevation 1
Sri Rams Ayodhya Living Area 1
+ 16 more
3 BHK Villa
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹7.02 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1600 - 2838 sq.ft
School
Oakridge International School, Bachupally
Bus Stand
Gandimaisamma X Road Bus Stop
2 mins
(1.4 km)
Hospital
Arundhathi Institute of Medical Sciences And Hospital
7 mins
(3.9 km)
Restaurant
Ujwala Grand
View more on Maps

Sri Rams Ayodhya Overview

Project Units
100
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
8 Acres
Sizes
1600 - 2838 sq.ft.
Project Size
100 units
Launch Date
Aug, 2014
Avg. Price
7.02 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
3 BHK Villa
Rera Id
Rera Not Applicable
Know More
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Neemsboro Bhanodayas Crystal
6.05 km away
₹88.89 L - 1.23 Cr
Neemsboro Bhanodayas Crystal
Neemsboro Farms Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Dullapally, Hyderabad
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Fairmount Sri Ram Garden 2
6.97 km away
₹76.05 L - 1.81 Cr
Jain Fairmount Sri Ram Garden 2
Jain Constructions
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kompally, Hyderabad
JC
Jain Constructions
Developer + 2 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Sentience Custom Built Luxury Villas
2.85 km away
₹1.54 Cr - 2.01 Cr
Sentience Custom Built Luxury Villas
Siripuram Satish Kumar
Residential Plots Bowrampet, Hyderabad
MS
M SATHYANARAYANA
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Kesineni Northscape
2.99 km away
₹1.68 Cr - 2.06 Cr
Kesineni Northscape
Kesineni Developers
3 BHK Villa Dundigal, Hyderabad
C
CityLiferealty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Fairmount The ARC
₹75.02 L - 1.46 Cr
Jain Fairmount The ARC
Jain Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats Gandimaisamma, Hyderabad
JC
Jain Constructions
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Forest Meadows
3.36 km away
₹65.07 L - 90.72 L
Forest Meadows
Sai Priya Infra Hyderabad
2, 3 BHK Flats Bowrampet, Hyderabad
SP
Sai Priya Infra
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Risinia The Twinz
3.85 km away
₹73.8 L - 1.22 Cr
Risinia The Twinz
Risinia Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Bachupally, Hyderabad
RB
Risinia Builders
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Karthikeya Rock Palms
4.05 km away
₹1.8 Cr - 2.16 Cr
Karthikeya Rock Palms
Sri Karthikeya Developers
4 BHK Villa Dundigal, Hyderabad
SK
Sri Karthikeya Developers
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Risinia Capital Greens
4.22 km away
₹1.39 Cr - 1.99 Cr
Risinia Capital Greens
Risinia Builders
3 BHK Villa Gagillapur, Hyderabad
RB
Risinia Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Aspire The View
5.18 km away
₹77.99 L - 1.22 Cr
Aspire The View
Aspire Spaces Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Bachupally, Hyderabad
UR
UNITY REALTORS
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of E11 Evolve
5.44 km away
₹78.12 L - 1.47 Cr
E11 Evolve
E11 Homes
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Gundlapochampalli, Hyderabad
UR
Unique Reality
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhuvi by Vasavi Buildox
5.59 km away
₹70.48 L - 1.26 Cr
Bhuvi by Vasavi Buildox
Vasavi Group
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Kompally, Hyderabad
RR
Royal Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Cozy Essence Abhikhya
6.45 km away
₹94.24 L - 1.43 Cr
Cozy Essence Abhikhya
Cozy Essence Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Kompally, Hyderabad
SH
Skyline Home
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Candeur Eternia
6.46 km away
₹1.02 Cr - 1.38 Cr
Candeur Eternia
Candeur Developers
3 BHK Flat Bachupally, Hyderabad
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Amrutha Sagar
6.86 km away
₹64.61 L - 1.16 Cr
Amrutha Sagar
Amrutha Projects
2, 3 BHK Flats Kompally, Hyderabad
D
Durga
Seller + 1 more

About Sri Rams Ayodhya

Sri Ram's Ayodhya Villas offers you royal living lifestyle within the confines of your homes. Experience a premium lifestyle that will make you proud owner of these wonderful residency. The project is available with world-class amenities and modern facilities. The contemporary elevation and thoughtful layout is an impeccable blend of aesthetics and design. The community living, cultured neighbourhood, peaceful ambience add to make life happy and comfortable. Relax at the beautifully environment or mingle with like-minded friends, your home here at Sri Ram's Ayodhya Villas will fill your heart with joy and pride.
Show More About Project

Sri Rams Ayodhya Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Villa
    1.12 Cr - 1.99 Cr
  • 1600 sq.ft
  • 1898 sq.ft
  • 1905 sq.ft
  • 2260 sq.ft
  • 2679 sq.ft
₹ 1.12 Cr
3D2D
Explore 3D Interactive Floor Plan
Common Bathroom
Kitchen
Dining Area
Dining Room Balcony
Passage
Stairs
Living Room / Hall
Bedroom 1
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Sri Rams Ayodhya Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Sri Rams Ayodhya More Images 1
Sri Rams Ayodhya Elevation 1
Sri Rams Ayodhya Living Area 1
+15
Sri Rams Ayodhya Gated Community 1

Sri Rams Ayodhya Top Amenities

Children's Play Area
Yoga / Meditation Area
Cricket Pitch
Volleyball Court
Swimming Pool
Landscaping & Tree Planting
24x7 CCTV Surveillance
Gymnasium
Closed Car Parking
Jogging Track
Community Hall
+6 more

Fitting

Toilets Concealed Plumbing, Provision for Geyser, Branded EWC with Porcelain Cistern, CP fittings
Kitchen Granite platform with stainless steel sink

Sri Rams Ayodhya
4/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4/5

Connectivity

4/5

Maintenance

4/5

Construction

4/5

Social Life

4/5

Enhance transportation options
All resident reviews (5 reviews)
Megh Singh

Broker | 3 years ago

3

Some famous restaurants are located within 5 to 8 minutes drive away from the nearby areas of Sri Ayodhya. Each of them generally serves lots of delicious food items at a reasonable price.

Preesha Gupta

Owner | 3 years ago

3

A few old as well as heritage temples are located within nearly 2 km. from the neighbourhood of this property. Local people visit those temples in the evening for prayer purposes.

Suman Biswas

Owner | 3 years ago

5

Transport services are easily available from this area and the rate of transportation is also within the budget. A clean water supply, piped gas facility and car parking facility are involved within this complex.

Shankar Kumar

Owner | 3 years ago

4

Sri Ayodhya is a renowned housing complex which is established in one of the prime areas of Hyderabad. Several 1 BHK and 2 BHK apartments in this residential property are found.

Pannalal Saksena

Owner | 3 years ago

5

A large garden is found in the middle of this residential property and an amazing fountain is created in that garden to enhance the attractiveness of this complex. A medical store is located nearby.

Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Sri Rams Ayodhya

Locality Guide
for Gandimaisamma, Hyderabad

Share
Noorani Masjid
Gandimaisamma is an locality in North Hyderabad, Hyderabad, Hyderabad District, Telangana, India, 500043. Bahadurpally (5.72 Km), Suraram (6.04 Km), Gagillapur (6.45 Km), Bachupally (6.46 Km), Bhadurpalle (6.47 Km) are the nearby areas to Gandimaisamma. Hyderabad, Sangareddy are the nearby cities to Gandimaisamma. Read More
Gandi Maisammaa is a massively growing area of Hyderabad with Amazon.com, Microsoft, Accenture, Sierra Atlantic, TCS, Infosys, Polaris, and many other notable enterprises calling it home more
There are many plannings for developments in the Gandi Maisammaa
Gadi Maisamma is home to IT parks such as Mindspace Madhapur IT Park, Tech Cadenza, and the well-known Bharath Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) more
Some of the prominent builders here are Sri Sai Krishna Property Developers, Modi Builders and Vasu Sri Infra Project more

What is good here

  • The metro project is very important for the growth of Gandi Maisammaa
  • Gandi Maisammahas has got a very advanced road network in and around the outskirts of the city that link to major highways including Nehru Outer Ring Road and Srishailam-Hyderabad highway providing connectivity with Hyderabadread more
  • Nehru Outer Ring Road and Srishailam-Hyderabad highway are some of the roads connecting to Gandi Maisammaaread more
  • Gandi Maisammaa is a quite safe place even in the evening considering the night time safetyread more
  • Although some crimes also take place here and there
  • The roads of Gandi Maisammaa have a enough street lights along the stretch to prevent road accidentsread more
  • In this area, parks like Park Place Sriramnagar, BahadurpallyTech Mahindra Play Area, Amogha Residency etc are well maintained for the amusement of the residentsread more
  • In Gandi Maisammaa,hygiene is maintained very well
  • The Gandi Maisammaa area has a heavy demand of water supply as well as enough supply of waterread more
  • Various MNCs like Amazon.com, Microsoft, Accenture, Sierra Atlantic, TCS, Infosys, Polaris, and many other notable enterprises have set up their offices in this area keeping in mind its future prospectsread more
  • The Nehru Outer Ring Road and Srishailam-Hyderabad highway largely connect this area to several other important areasread more
  • In Gandi Maisammaa, there are several properties available with wide price range from low to moderate to high for rentalsread more

What can be better

  • In Gandi Maisammaa, the maintenance costs of parks including Park Place Sriramnagar, BahadurpallyTech Mahindra Play Area, Amogha Residency etc are higher than normalread more
  • In Gandi Maisamma, the amount of pollution is moderate to high due to heavy usage of vehicles.read more
  • Gandi Maisammaa sees an influx of job seekers constantly for various opportunities and leads to some issue regarding water supplyread more
  • In Gandi Maisamma, Hyderabad, the price range of the rental housings ranges from moderate to higher due to heavy demand of rentals among job seekersread more
Gandimaisamma, Hyderabad
2 BHK Apartment
1251sq.ft
Aparna Synergy Project Images
RERA
Price on Request
₹6.92k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Jain Fairmount The ARC
Gandimaisamma, Hyderabad
2 BHK Apartment
1210sq.ft
Jain Fairmount The ARC Project Images
RERA
₹75.02 L
₹6.2k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Mar 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Neemsboro Bhanodayas Crystal
Dullapally, Hyderabad
2 BHK Apartment
1320sq.ft
Neemsboro Bhanodayas Crystal Project Images
RERA
₹88.89 L
₹6.73k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Sri Rams Ayodhya

SR

Sri Rama Developers
1998
Year estd.
12
Projects

Sri Rama Developers have been in the real estate business for more than a decade now which makes them reliable and experienced. A very significant role is played by the technicians, engineers and laborers of the company in creating class apart properties with provision of technically modern and comforting facilities. They are committed to the principles of honesty and fair deals which enables them to build an excellent rapport with the customers providing them the best deals over the years. They have managed to arrive in the market with their detailed planning superior designs and quick deliverance of project. The company has constant aim to grow further by striving hard and maintaining the reputation.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Sri Rams Ayodhya
1.12 Cr - 1.99 Cr
Sri Rams Ayodhya
3 BHK Villa
Gandimaisamma,Hyderabad
Sri Rams Mythili
Price on Request
Sri Rams Mythili
3 BHK Flat
Serilingampally,Hyderabad

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Sri Rams Ayodhya

What is the pin code of Sri Rams Ayodhya?