Housing.com
Buy in Bengaluru
हिंदी में पढ़ें
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Plots for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Plots for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Plots for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Plots for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Plots for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Plots for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Plots for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Plots for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Plots for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Plots for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Plots for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Plots for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Plots for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Plots for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Plots for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Plots for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Plots for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Plots for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Plots for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Plots for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Plots for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Plots for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Plots for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Plots for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Plots for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Plots for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Plots for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Plots for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Plots for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Plots for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Plots for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Plots for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Plots for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Plots for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Plots for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Plots for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Plots for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Plots for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Plots for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Plots for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Plots for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Plots for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
JP Nagar 1st Phase RWA
Pavithra Sangam
Pyramid Pinnacle
Heriitage Signature
Vinayaka Sai Krupa
Sharada Brundavana
Embassy Heaven
Vista The 450 RMV
Sri Sai Lakshmi Flourish Gurushree
Total Environment Scarlet Begonias
Mars Classic
Rajarajeshware Piccassso
Mantri Centrium
G Corp The Icon South
DEC Sukriti Apartment
Vista Berlie
Imperial Navkis Celeste
Lak Ven Bless
Luxuria
Hm Grandeur
Resale Projects
Vaastu Hill View 2
Royal Paradise
A Knight Swasthall
Hm Grandeur
Bluejay Atmosphere II
Prestige Brooklyn Heights
Mars Mount
Hiranandani Horizon
A-KNIGHT "MELODY"
Murali Mohana Vidhyapeeta Murali Mohan
Adarsh Hills
GR Brundavan
Dwaraka Residency
Nitesh Buckingham Gate
Arge Urban Bloom
Sri KV Lake Front
Shyam Ambika
Sobha Valley View
Peace Le Grand Park View
Embassy One
Top Builders in City
Chandrashekar A
Sijcon Consultants Pvt Ltd
Saghun 36
Vikas Infrastructure
RDB Infrastructure Pvt Ltd.
vivek chakarwarti
Omkar Lifespaces
South Field Enterprises
Jalaram Corporation
N A Developers
Acacia Homes And Constructions Builders
Keemaya Builders
Shantilal Babulal Ingle
Hemant Thombare
sunil
Mahakali Developers
B K Chavan Pvt Ltd
Space Enterprises
V3 Enterprise
Raaju N Amarnaani
Agrasen Associates
Bhavna Anand
Shubh Vastu Constructions
Harshdip Builders Pvt. Ltd.
MAC Realty
Chatur Properties Pvt Ltd
Sai Siddhi Builders And Developers
IndusGratia Creative Homes Pvt Ltd
Sai Krupa Developers
Creative Construction
Oracle Finex
Rensar Infra
Katira Construction Limited
Millennium Foundations
Surya Varati Estcon Pvt Ltd
Narvik Buildhomes
Arya Developers Vadodara
Vineyard Developers
J P Venture
Orno Infraprojects Pvt Ltd
Charisma Builders Mumbai
MD Infrastructure
M Zone Infrastructure
Notion Developers
Builders in India
  • Property in Binnipete
  • Nearby Localities
Last updated: May 4, 2020

Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest

No-1&1/1 Hosakere Road, Ward No 121, Binnyfields, Binnypet, Near Chamarajpet, Bangalore
OFFERS
One iPhone XR On Every Booking* (Terms & Conditions Apply)
Know More
1.08 Cr - 3.32 Cr₹8.09 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWestGallery Cover Pic of Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest
Project Image of 1335.0 - 3585.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest
+ 32 more
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment, Duplexes
Configurations
Apr, 2022
Possession Starts
₹8.09 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1335.00 sq.ft. - 3585.00 sq.ft.
(Saleable Area)
Sizes

Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest Overview

Project Size
7 Buildings - 1931 units
Project Area
46 Acres (72% open)
Launch Date
May, 2014
Rera IdPRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171014/000173, PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/180222/002637, PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171015/000284 & PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171015/000277, PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171015/000292, PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171015/000401
About Property
A home that’s powered by nature and surrounded by green.

With 46 acres of lush greenery, Parkwest is Shapoorji Pallonji’s first residential project in Central Bengaluru. It aims to bring back the tranquility and freshness of nature to the heart of the city.

At Parkwest, the apartments are optimized for maximum natural lighting and airflow, with windows in every room for cross ventilation. The flats are designed from the ground up to be green, clean, and in agreement with the environment.

  • "Now get a home that saves you up to 20% on water usage and electricity costs, has solar panelled rooftops for heating water, and collects up to 200,000 litres of rainwater every year."
  • "Experience the future of green with IGBC certified 2, 3 and 4 BHK green homes, at Parkwest. "
  • Right next to ETA Mall.
Read Less
offers
One iPhone XR On Every Booking* (Terms & Conditions Apply)
PAY 5% Now & NO PRE EMI upto Dec 22*

Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
  • 4 BHK
    Apartment
Saleable Area
Pricing
1335.00 sq.ft
₹ 1.08 Cr

Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest Bank Offers (9)

Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest Amenities

  • Club House
  • Sports Facility
  • Intercom
  • 24 X 7 Security
  • Convenience Stores
  • Video Door Phone, Cricket Pitch
  • CCTV Cameras, Grand Entry Plaza
  • Fire Fighting System, Water Bodies
  • Water Supply, Table Tennis
  • Water Treatment Plant
  • Skating Rink, Yoga & Meditation Hall
  • Senior Citizens Corner
  • Cycling Docking, Amphitheater
  • Reflexology Path, Butterfly Garden
  • Viewing Deck, Salon, Tennis Court
  • Courtyard, Bio Diversity Pond
  • Multi Purpose Deck, Timber Deck
  • Pavilion, Volley Ball, Throw Ball
  • Tot Lot Area, Pool Table
  • Barbeque Areas, Banquet Hall
  • Cycling Track, Aerobics Room
  • Sky Lounge, Guest Rooms, Fitness Station
  • Grand Entrance Lobby
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Indoor Game Room
Spa
Gym
Children Play Area
Power Backup
Badminton Court
Squash Court
Cycling & Jogging Track
Rainwater Harvesting
Landscaped Garden
Lift

floorings

Living/Dining: Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedroom: Vitrified Tiles
Kitchen: Vitrified Tiles
Toilets: Anti Skid Ceramic Tiles
Balcony: Anti Skid Tiles

fittings

Electrical: Concealed Copper Wiring with Circuit Breakers
Toilets: Hot and Cold Water Mixer
Kitchen: Exhaust Fan
Doors: Verneer Finish Main Door
Windows: UPVC Sliding Windows

walls

Interior: Oil Bound Distemper
Exterior: Emulsion Paint
Kitchen: Vitrified Joint Free Tiles up to 2 Feet Above Counter
Toilets: Ceramic Tiles Dado

Project Properties

  • buy
  • rent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
2085 sq.ft
2.3 Cr
Ace India Office Solutions Private Limited
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
2005 sq.ft
1.86 Cr
PropTrust.in
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1311 sq.ft
1.7 Cr
Marketing
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
1516 sq.ft
1.6 Cr
Sanjay Chellappa
Owner
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
2582 sq.ft
1.24 Cr
Mohak Mahajan
Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1365 sq.ft
1.28 Cr
PropTrust.in
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1405 sq.ft
1.29 Cr
PropTrust.in
Housing Prime Agent
3 BHK Apartment
3 BHK Apartment
2005 sq.ft
1.86 Cr
PropTrust.in
Housing Prime Agent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1365 sq.ft
1.28 Cr
PropTrust.in
Housing Prime Agent
15 properties VIEW ALL 10 properties VIEW ALL

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

  •  2.1Kms away from the Metro
  • 7.6Kms away from the MG Road
  • 6.3Kms away from UB City
Know more about Binnipete

Price Trends Of Binnipete

 -1.57%  Price Fall in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 320156934
Quarter 420156705
Quarter 120166808
Quarter 220167877
Quarter 320168386
Quarter 420168102
Quarter 120178102
Quarter 220178299
Quarter 320178499
Quarter 420178821
Quarter 120188300
Quarter 220189516
Quarter 320189179
Quarter 420189284
Quarter 1201910608
Quarter 2201910608
Quarter 3201910608
Quarter 4201910524
Quarter 1202010441
Quarter 2202010441
Quarter 3202010441
Quarter 4202010441
See price trends in Binnipete

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Time Pass Dinner Restaurant Party Hall2.6 km
Chopstick World Restaurant - Unit Of Chicken Zone2.9 km
New Samrat Restaurant3 km
VADA CURRY200 m
Rolls On Hills200 m
Bar
NameDistance
Soho Bar & Grill2.2 km
Wood Rose2.4 km
Beetle Juice Bar - Springs Hotel & Spa2.7 km
The Mine - The Solitaire Hotel2.9 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Medplus Pharmacy2.8 km
Kamal Medicals & General Stores300 m
Marathi Medical400 m
Binoy Medicals400 m
Haarohalli500 m
Hospital
NameDistance
Apollo Hospitals2.9 km
Victoria Hospital1.5 km
Sri Shankara Cancer Foundation1.8 km
Sri Shankara Cancer Hospital and Research Center1.8 km
Kempegowda Institute Of Medical Sciences1.9 km
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Gopalan Legacy Mall1000 m
The Grand Majestic MaLL2.2 km
Gati MoⱱersPvt LtdNational Market2.3 km
Bangalore Electronics, SP Road2.5 km
Shapoorji Pallonji Parkwest200 m
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
State Bank Of Mysore Atm500 m
RDCC Bank ATM500 m
HDFC Bank ATM500 m
Corporation Bank ATM600 m
SBI ATM Centre700 m
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
D Thimmaih Provision Store400 m
Shivanna Provision Store500 m
Big Bazaar500 m
Sri Basaveshwara Provision Stores700 m
Sri Sathyanarayana Provision Stores900 m
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Police Grounds300 m
BBMP Park500 m
B B M P Garden500 m
Vs Garden600 m
Sri Kalpana Plaza700 m
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
Cinepolis Cinemas (Eta Namma Mall)300 m
Gopalan Cinemas (Gopalan Legacy Mall)1000 m
The Cinema (Gt World Mall)1.2 km
Veeresh Cinemas Screen 22 km
Venkateshwara Theatre2.8 km
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Magadi Road Metro Station1.2 km
Bangalore City Metro Station1.3 km
Chickpet Metro Station1.6 km
Bangalore City Junction Railway Station1.6 km
Hosahalli Metro Station1.8 km
Bus
NameDistance
Binnypete Stop200 m
Jagajeevanram Nagar Bus Stop500 m
Old Guddadahalli Main Bus Stop1.1 km
Magadi 5th Cross Bus Station1.1 km
Magadi Road 1st Cross Bus Station1.1 km
Airport
NameDistance
Jakkur Aerodrome12.9 km
HeliTaxii - Thumby Helipad, Electronic City18 km
Air Field6.9 km
Helipad at Pebble Bay8.9 km
UB City Helipad4.1 km

Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest Developer Information

SP
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Established In
1978
Total Projects
83
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate is a well-regarded, reputed player in the Indian real estate sector with a roster of several landmarks across the country. It has a sterling reputation for cutting-edge design innovation, construction quality, and architectural excellence. The residential portfolio extends across 4 major cities and cuts through segments, extending from super luxury residences in Mumbai, to India’s largest mass housing project in Kolkata.

For over 150 years, Shapoorji Pallonji has consistently been committed to delivering projects and solutions globally,resulting in several architectural marvels around the world. The group has successfully carved a niche for itself, by developing landmark structures with perfection and innovation.

Since 1865, Shapoorji Pallonji has been committed to creating iconic structures and providing cutting-edge solutions, using what it knows best: Engineering. The group that operates in 6 major business areas, has been creating landmarks in more than 60 countries, delivering onits values and commitment in every project.

Read Less

Curated Solutions

Reviews about Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 3 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest?
The price of 3 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest ranges from Rs.1.39 Cr to Rs.1.62 Cr.
What is the price of 2 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest?
The price of 2 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest is Rs.1.08 Cr.
How much is the area of 3 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest?
The total area of a 3 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest ranges from 1735.0 sq.ft. to 1970.0 sq.ft.
How much is the area of 2 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest?
The total area of a 2 BHK in Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest is 1335.0 sq.ft.
What are the possession status and possession date of Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest?
The possession status of Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Apr, 2022.
What are the nearby projects to Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest?
Where is Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest located?
The Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest is located in Binnipete, Bangalore. View all Projects in Binnipete
What are the other projects done by Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate in Bangalore?
See Less

More Projects By Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate

Similar Properties to Shapoorji Pallonji ParkWest

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is only acting as a medium for providing online advertising services. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate and cannot be deemed to be facilitating sales between developers and the visitors/users of the website. The display of information on Housing.com with respect to a developer or project does not guarantee that the developer / project has registered under the Real Estate (Regulation and Development), 2016 or is compliant with the same. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and to independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report