Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
हिंदी में पढ़ें
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Plots for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Plots for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Plots for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Plots for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Plots for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Plots for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Plots for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Plots for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Plots for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Plots for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Plots for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Plots for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Plots for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Plots for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Plots for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Plots for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Plots for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Plots for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Plots for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Plots for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Plots for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Plots for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Plots for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Plots for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Plots for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Plots for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Plots for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Plots for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Plots for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Plots for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Plots for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Plots for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Plots for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Plots for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Plots for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Plots for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Plots for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Plots for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Plots for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Plots for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Plots for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Plots for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Lodha Upper Thane Woodlands A B And J
Lodha Upper Thane Maple A And B
Lodha Upper Thane Meadows A
Gurukrupa Divya Residency
Sarth Yashaswi CHSL
Pavanputra Apartments
Manvaibhav
T Bhimjyani No O 58
Shree Vaishnavi Heights
M Patankar Mulund Ravi Kailash
Sanghvi Bella Monte
Ojass Mahashweta CHSL
Dhoot Pride Residency Devidayal Apartment
Welcome C G Park
Swami Aasha Samarth Srishti Phase 1 Wing B
Rodas Enclave Marvela
Hiranandani Rodas Enclave Rose Hill
Gayatri Om Sai Apartment
Vijay Vijay Enclave
Amrut Paradise
Resale Projects
Yogi Bhushan Complex
Maison Tarangan
Om Shri Complex
The Signature Solitaire
Shree Sankalp
Harmony Horizon
OMB Sukhdev Complex
Ashirwad Developers Cosmos Enclave
Sai Ram Sukrya Sadan
Om Sai Aayan Plaza
Nexus Signature Residency
Saptashree Green Acres 3
Atlantic Juliana Heritage
Lucky Atharva Enclave
Lodha Platino
STG Marina
Vineet Residency
The Signature Solitaire
Bhakti Pearl
Hiranandani Senina
Top Builders in City
Venus Realtors
Sun Corporation
Tater World - Tater Realty
A.R Buildtech
Khade Infrastructure Pvt Ltd
Sejal Properties
Rashmi Housing Pvt. Ltd.
Subhash Constructions
Gurudatta Developers
Shrem Group
Seven Hill Buildcon
Sanveg Infra
Aman Land Developers
Solaris Developers Pvt. Ltd.
Goldee Infrastructure
KT Builders
Deeksha Enterprises Developers
AVN Group
Global Enterprises
Westin Sankalp Developers
NABHIRAJA SOFTWARE DESIGN PRIVATE LTD
ASB Realtors
Deepjyoti Real Estate & Marketing Services (India) Pvt. Ltd.
High Life Builders & Developers
Rishabraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd
A Surti Developers Pvt Ltd
CGHS Group
Vilas Chaudhary And Associates
Baba Homes Builders & Developers
Vijay Group
Builders in India

Cosmos Hills

Opp. Upvan Kake, Pokhran Road No.1, Thane West, Mumbai, Thane
Price on Request
No Property Images Available
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
665.00 sq.ft. - 1095.00 sq.ft.
(Builtup Area)
Sizes

Cosmos Hills Overview

Project Size
1 Building
Launch Date
Aug, 2007
About Property
Cosmos Group presents a housing project located in Thane West, Thane. The project comes equipped with all the basic facilities necessary to meet daily requirements of the modern urban lifestyle of its residents, including . In Cosmos Hills , the interiors are thoughtfully designed to provide adequate space, light and ventilation to the residential units. Thane West is well-connected to other parts of the city via an extensive road.
Read Less

Cosmos Hills Price & Floor Plan

  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
Builtup Area
Pricing
665.00 sq.ft
Price on Request

Cosmos Hills Bank Offers (9)

Cosmos Hills Amenities

Swimming Pool
Children Play Area
Gym
Power Backup
Cycling & Jogging Track
Rainwater Harvesting
Lift
24x7 Security

floorings

Living/Dining: Granamite Tiles
Master Bedroom: Granamite Tiles
Other Bedroom: Granamite Tiles
Kitchen: Granamite Tiles
Toilets: Granamite Tiles
Balcony: Granamite Tiles

fittings

Toilets: Sanitary Fittings
Kitchen: Granite Platform with Stainless Steel Sink

Project Properties

  • buy
  • rent
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
949 sq.ft
95.0 L
Noel Crasta Noel
Owner
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1000 sq.ft | Fully Furnished
25,000
Sachin Navgire
Housing Prime Agent
1 properties VIEW ALL 1 properties VIEW ALL

Locality

Insights Into Neighbourhood

Thane is a popular area in Mumbai, Maharashtra. National Highway 3, 4, State Highway 42 and 35 are the arterial roads that help in connecting this place to the neighboring areas. The region houses Thane Station that lies on the Central and Trans-Harbour Railway lines. Thane West abodes Wagle Industrial Estate that offers a number of job options to the people residing in and around this region. Billabong High International School, Smt. Sulochanadevi Singhania School, R.J. Thakur College, NG Bedekar College are famous educational institutes here. Korum Mall, High Street Mall, Viviana Mall etc are famous shopping destinations in Thane West. Owing to its connectivity advantages, peaceful atmosphere and a wide range of choice for recreational activities, this area is transforming into one of the favorite destinations in the Mumbai Metropolitan region.

Price Trends Of Thane West

 0.11%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 220138880
Quarter 320139114
Quarter 420138946
Quarter 120149045
Quarter 220148996
Quarter 320149103
Quarter 420149124
Quarter 120159218
Quarter 220159293
Quarter 320159385
Quarter 420159733
Quarter 120169400
Quarter 220169436
Quarter 320169392
Quarter 420169453
Quarter 120179688
Quarter 220179817
Quarter 3201710102
Quarter 4201710153
Quarter 1201810331
Quarter 2201810383
Quarter 3201810357
Quarter 4201810342

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Vishnuji Ki Rasoi2.2 km
Fishland The Family Restaurant2.8 km
Veg O Holic2.7 km
Oh My Food! Kitchen0 m
Bombay Duck Family Restaurant and Bar0 m
Bar
NameDistance
Stained Glass Lounge2.4 km
XTC Lounge Bar1.9 km
Scarlet Lounge - Hotel Satkar Residency2 km
Pop Tate''s2.3 km
Jughead''s2.4 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Suburban Diagnostics India Pvt Ltd1.4 km
Gajanan Medical & General Store500 m
Sagar Medical & General Stores600 m
Samarth Medical & General Stores700 m
Samarth Medicals700 m
Hospital
NameDistance
Jupiter Hospital Thane2.3 km
Shree Ramkrishna Netralaya - Eye Specialist Hospital, Clinic in Thane Ghodbunder Road2.7 km
QI Spine Clinic - The Best Back & Neck Pain Treatment in Thane1.9 km
Bethany Hospital900 m
Currae Specialty Hospital2.9 km
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Amrapali Shopping Center1.4 km
Viviana Mall2.4 km
Regal PLAZA1.8 km
Brand Factory2.7 km
R Mall Thane2.7 km
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
kasara railway station2.6 km
Thane Railway Station4.5 km
Kalwa Railway Station5.4 km
Mulund Railway Station5.4 km
Nahur Railway Station7.4 km
Bus
NameDistance
Upavan 1200 m
Shivai Nagar400 m
Upavan Lake500 m
Gawand Baug700 m
Ravi Estate700 m
Airport
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport17.2 km
Juhu Airport18.5 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali19.4 km
Helipad Film City9.8 km
Juhu Aerodrome18.2 km
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Sanjay Gandhi National Park, Borivali Van Parichhetra -Yeoor200 m
Upvan Garden400 m
Sangeetkar Shrinivas Khale udyan600 m
Neelkanth Heights Garden600 m
A/4, Raunak Park700 m
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
ICICI Bank ATM700 m
SBI ATM700 m
Kotak Mahindra Bank ATM1.2 km
HDFC Bank ATM1.2 km
ICICI Bank Vartak Nagar, Thane - Branch & ATM1.2 km
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Prajot Kirana And General Store500 m
Neelkanth Heights Super Market700 m
Durga General Store900 m
Mahesh General & DHanya Bhandar1.1 km
Rationing Store1.2 km
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
shivshakti video center1.8 km
Cine City Mulhi Theatre1.8 km
Mayur Cinema2.2 km
Cinepolis2.3 km
INOX Korum2.3 km

Cosmos Hills Developer Information

CG
Cosmos Group
Established In
2000
Total Projects
43
Cosmos Group Pvt Ltd was founded about a decade and a half years ago with a mission to provide customers with quality construction, timely possession, transparent dealing and creating homes that truly upgrade your lifestyle. The engineers and architects who form the backbone of the company have spent numerous years in the Real Estate business establishing them in the construction industry and have now become a name that is considered royalty in the field. Cosmos Group Pvt Ltd will ensure that the creativity of their employees is harnessed to build excellent properties that set new standards of excellence in every aspect and win the trust of their customers.
Read Less

Curated Solutions

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 2 BHK in Cosmos Hills?
The price of 2 BHK in Cosmos Hills is Rs..
What is the price of 1 BHK in Cosmos Hills?
The price of 1 BHK in Cosmos Hills is Rs..
How much is the area of 2 BHK in Cosmos Hills?
The total area of a 2 BHK in Cosmos Hills ranges from 1025.0 sq.ft. to 949.0 sq.ft.
How much is the area of 1 BHK in Cosmos Hills?
The total area of a 1 BHK in Cosmos Hills is 665.0 sq.ft.
What are the possession status and possession date of Cosmos Hills?
The possession status of Cosmos Hills is Ready to Move and is available for possession in/from Aug, 2009.
What are the nearby projects to Cosmos Hills?
Where is Cosmos Hills located?
The Cosmos Hills is located in Thane West, Thane. View all Projects in Thane West
What are the other projects done by Cosmos Group in Thane?
The other projects done by Cosmos Group are:
See Less

More Projects By Cosmos Group

Similar Properties to Cosmos Hills

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report