Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
हिंदी में पढ़ें
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Resale Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Goa
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Plots for sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Plots for sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Plots for sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Plots for sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Plots for sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Plots for sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Plots for sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Plots for sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Plots for sale in Patna
Goa
Real Estate in Goa
Builders in Goa
Flats in Goa
Price Trends in Goa
House for sale in Goa
Plots for sale in Goa
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Plots for sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Plots for sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Plots for sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Plots for sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Plots for sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Plots for sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Plots for sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Plots for sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Plots for sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Plots for sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Plots for sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Plots for sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Plots for sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Flats in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Plots for sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Plots for sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Plots for sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Plots for sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Plots for sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Plots for sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Plots for sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Plots for sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Flats in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Plots for sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Plots for sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Plots for sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Plots for sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Plots for sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Plots for sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Plots for sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Plots for sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Plots for sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Plots for sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Plots for sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Agile Indraprastha CHSL
Ekdant Pratik Sahaniwas
Ashirwad Society
JMS Business Centre
Shiv Om Shakti
Pathare Kshatrakunj
Coral
Kunthu Apartment
Mahavir Gaurav
Lotus Link Square
Shiv Darshan
Sagar Garden
Kanta Surendra Co.operativeSociety
Jaggnath NiwasLtd
Anil Apartments
Ashok Nagar
Tridal Apartments
Friends Colony
S K Heights
Sagardeep CHS
Resale Projects
Villa Bhagya Villa
Balaji Balaji Tower
Progressive Ambar
Shree Mansion
Shiv Ganesh
Satkar Apartment
Monarch Meadows
Bhagwati Green Palms
Marvel Shanti Heights
Reliable Balaji Shreeji
Swastik Shree Ganesh
Shri Aradhana
Victory Saga Tower
OM Paradise
Swastik Sarita
Swastik Cooperative Housing Society
Swastik Veena
Megha Megha Madhuri
Prajapati Park
Eiffel Tower
Top Builders in City
A.K. Developers
Andavar Home Creators
Parekh Infra Projects
Pashmina Developers
Shree Sai Group of Companies
Om Sai group
Level Up Constructions
Kaustubh Group
Ved Construction Builders & Developers
Sandu Developers
Alag Group
Dharma Construction
Simran Enterprises
Greenfield Developers
Enpar Lotus Group
Alag Property Constructions Pvt. Ltd.
Swaraj Homes Builders & Developer
Nakshatra Group
Shree Bhoomi Developers
RR Builders
Cosmos Group
DHR Homes
Infinity Builders & Developers
Gitanjali Construction
Raza Construction
Swastik Spaces
Sunshine Builders & Developers
Royal Developers Lower Parel
Virkar Builders & Developers
Adarsh Infra Developers
Builders in India
Last updated: Jul 31, 2020

Godrej Platinum Wing B4

Plot No. 8a/1 Part 56 Part At Kurla, Vikhroli, Mumbai
2.9 Cr - 10.1 Cr₹26.00 K/sq.ft
Price includes everything except stamp duty and registration.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Platinum Wing B4Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Platinum Wing B4
Project Image of 815.0 - 2061.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Godrej Platinum Wing B4
Project Image of 815.0 - 2061.0 Sq.ft 2 BHK Apartment for buy in Godrej Platinum Wing B4
+ 48 more
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2021
Possession Starts
₹26.00 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
815.00 sq.ft. - 2061.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes

Godrej Platinum Wing B4 Overview

Project Size
1 Building - 100 units
Project Area
1 Acres
Launch Date
Nov, 2017
Rera IdP51800013802
About Property
Godrej Platinum Wing B4 is an upcoming housing project at Vikhroli East in Mumbai, being developed by Godrej Properties Ltd. . Keeping in mind the needs of modern lifestyle of residents, the project provides various amenities. Godrej Platinum Wing B4 encompasses amenities such as Swimming Pool, Library, Power Backup, Gymnasium and Lift. ATMS, medical facilities, education institutions, and parks are within easy reach. The area is also well-connected by bus and road network.
Read Less

Godrej Platinum Wing B4 Price & Floor Plan

  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 3 BHK
    Apartment
  • 4 BHK
    Apartment
  • 815.00 sq.ft
  • 830.00 sq.ft
  • 994.00 sq.ft
  • 1023.00 sq.ft
2 BHK
₹ 2.9 Cr
Carpet Area : 815.00 sq.ft
EMI starts at ₹1.69 Lacs

Godrej Platinum Wing B4 Bank Offers (3)

Godrej Platinum Wing B4 Amenities

Swimming Pool
Service/Goods Lift
Indoor Game Room
Children Play Area
Gym
Power Backup
Sewage Treatment Plant
Tennis Court
Library
Rainwater Harvesting
Aerobics Room
Lift
24x7 Security
Earthquake Resistant Structure

floorings

Living/Dining: Italian marble
Master Bedroom: Italian Marble
Other Bedroom: Italian Marble

fittings

Toilets: Provision For Exhaust Fan
Kitchen: Chimney
Doors: Burma Teak Frame and Shutters
Windows: Aluminium Powder Coated Glazed Windows

walls

Interior: Premium Emulsion Paint

Project Properties

  • buy
2 BHK Apartment
2 BHK Apartment
1581 sq.ft
2.58 Cr
Umesh Ahire
Agent
1 properties VIEW ALL

Locality

Price Trends Of Vikhroli East

 7.27%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 2201716030
Quarter 3201715900
Quarter 4201715998
Quarter 1201816601
Quarter 2201816687
Quarter 3201816989
Quarter 4201816372
Quarter 1201915857
Quarter 2201915704
Quarter 3201916762
Quarter 4201917434
Quarter 1202016258
Quarter 2202017981
Quarter 3202017981
Quarter 4202017981

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant
NameDistance
Akarshan Family Restaurant1.4 km
RATAN JUICE & SNACKS CENTER200 m
HOTEL SHIV VILAS400 m
Jai Bholenath Tea & Snacks400 m
BOX8500 m
Bar
NameDistance
Pop Tate''s1.1 km
The Pint Room1.2 km
Jughead''s1.2 km
Mocha Cafe And Bar1.2 km
Rainforest Resto-Bar1.2 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy
NameDistance
Thea Technology Pvt Ltd600 m
Samrathdhara Chemist900 m
Bindu Chemist900 m
Global Medical1000 m
Pharmasolve Specialities India900 m
Hospital
NameDistance
Dr.L.H.Hiranandani Hospital2.2 km
Godrej Memorial Hospital0 m
Fauziya Hospital1.8 km
Samarth Hospital700 m
Dr Ishwaree Deshmukh (Asha Advance Multispeciality Physiotherapy Rehabilitation and Wellness Clinic)2.6 km
Shopping
Mall
NameDistance
Powai Plaza2.7 km
Heera Panna Shopping Centre2.8 km
Max Fashion1.2 km
Bhaveshwar Plaza2 km
A1 Watch Centre2.4 km
Commute
Railway
NameDistance
Vikhroli Railway Station900 m
Ghatkopar Metro Station2.7 km
Kanjurmarg Railway Station2.8 km
Ghatkopar Local Railway Station2.9 km
Jagruti2.9 km
Bus
NameDistance
Asha Usha Company600 m
Kailas Industrial Complex Bus Stop1.4 km
Kannamvar Nagar 1 Bus Stop1.4 km
Kannamwar Nagar Number 11.4 km
Shreyas Cinema Bus Stop1.8 km
Airport
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport6.7 km
Juhu Airport9.8 km
Kalyan Airstrip, Nevali22.1 km
INS Shikra Heliport23.5 km
ONGC Helipad26.7 km
Parks
Park
NameDistance
Hiranandani Garden Park2.3 km
Sambhaji Park600 m
open green land900 m
Palm Garden- Godrej900 m
Subhedar Ramji Maloni Ambedkar Park900 m
Groceries
Grocery
NameDistance
Cheap & Best Grocery Shop2.5 km
Reliance Fresh900 m
Hari Om Chana Store1.1 km
Bharat Grain Store1.1 km
Bhavin Grain Stores1.1 km
Banks
Atm
NameDistance
HDFC Bank ATM700 m
State Bank Of India ATM1.1 km
ICICI ATM1.1 km
Axis Bank ATM1.1 km
Janakalyan Sahakari Bank ATM1.5 km
Cinemas
Theatre
NameDistance
Neelyog Square2.8 km
INOX- R City1.3 km
Govinda Cinema Hall1.5 km
Shreyas Cinema2 km
DYFI Office2.4 km

Godrej Platinum Wing B4 Developer Information

GP
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Established In
1990
Total Projects
41
Godrej Properties Ltd is the real estate segment of the 120-year Godrej Group. Established in 1990, the developer is known for its excellent craftsmanship in developing contemporary housing projects which cover commercial, infrastructural and residential spaces including townships. It has been accredited with over 200 awards and recognitions such as the “Real Estate Company Of The Year” at the Construction Week India Awards 2015, ‘Golden Peacock Award for Sustainability’ for the year 2015 by Institute Of Directors (IOD), “Most Reliable Builder for 2014" at the CNBC AWAAZ Real Estate Awards 2014, “Innovation Leader in Real Estate” award at the NDTV Property Awards 2014 and “Popular Choice - Developer of the Year” award by ET NOW in 2013. Experience and Strengths

A reliable brand name in the Indian realty market, Godrej Properties Ltd. continues to evolve and abides by its philosophy of delivering world-class housing spaces for the customers. The developer has an unwavering commitment towards environmental sustainability and has built over 70 residential projects and 44 ongoing projects with cutting-edge design and technology, at par with international standards of construction. All the residential properties developed by Godrej Properties are innovative and superior products that possess designs that match every homebuyer’s lifestyle choices while reflecting the legacy of excellence and trust of Godrej Group.

The company is led by its Chairman Adi Godrej, Executive Chairman of Godrej Properties Pirojsha Godrej, and Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer, Mohit Malhotra. It has a dynamic team of talented professionals who work with the leading project management consultants, world-renowned architects and associates.

With a customer-centric approach, Godrej Properties has a passion to transform the country's urban landscape and offer a brighter and secure living experience for customers. It has the vision to foster innovation and augment work productivity and customer satisfaction while enhancing the stakeholder value through the adoption of industry best practices.

Projects

The projects by Godrej Properties Ltd are rated amongst the ‘first of its kind’ projects such as the CII-Godrej Green Building Center in Hyderabad which was the first LEED (Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design) Platinum building outside of the United States. The Godrej BKC at Bandra Kurla Complex is the only LEED Platinum rated building in India's leading commercial district.

Since its inception, the builder has successfully delivered properties spanning a total area of over 10.3 million square metres across 12 cities. Godrej Nature Plus at Sohna, Gurgaon and Godrej Emerald Vista at Thane West, Mumbai are some upcoming projects of Godrej Properties that comprise 1, 2 and 3BHK apartments equipped with a plethora of modern facilities.

Read Less

Curated Solutions

Reviews about Godrej Platinum Wing B4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of 3 BHK in Godrej Platinum Wing B4?
The price of 3 BHK in Godrej Platinum Wing B4 ranges from Rs.4.5 Cr to Rs.5.3 Cr.
What is the price of 2 BHK in Godrej Platinum Wing B4?
The price of 2 BHK in Godrej Platinum Wing B4 ranges from Rs.2.9 Cr to Rs.4.0 Cr.
How much is the area of 3 BHK in Godrej Platinum Wing B4?
The total area of a 3 BHK in Godrej Platinum Wing B4 ranges from 1190.0 sq.ft. to 1298.0 sq.ft.
How much is the area of 2 BHK in Godrej Platinum Wing B4?
The total area of a 2 BHK in Godrej Platinum Wing B4 ranges from 1023.0 sq.ft. to 994.0 sq.ft.
What are the possession status and possession date of Godrej Platinum Wing B4?
The possession status of Godrej Platinum Wing B4 is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2021.
What are the nearby projects to Godrej Platinum Wing B4?
Where is Godrej Platinum Wing B4 located?
The Godrej Platinum Wing B4 is located in Vikhroli East, Mumbai. View all Projects in Vikhroli East
What are the other projects done by Godrej Properties Ltd. in Mumbai?
The other projects done by Godrej Properties Ltd. are:
See Less

More Projects By Godrej Properties Ltd.

Similar Properties to Godrej Platinum Wing B4

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

Housing.com is a not a marketing partner for this real estate project ("Project") and is not acting on behalf of the developer of this Project. The Project has been displayed for information purposes only. The information displayed here is not provided by the developer. The information and data published on this Project are collected from publicly available sources. This shall not be construed as an offer for sale or an advertisement for sale by Housing.com or by the developer. Housing.com does not in any way facilitate the sales between the developer of this Project and the visitors/users of the website. Housing.com does not and shall not be deemed to validate or confirm the veracity of the information or guarantee its authenticity. Before deciding to purchase or taking any other action, you are requested to exercise due caution and independently validate and verify all information about the project.
Read disclaimer.
Share
Report