Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Aryan Faery

By Aryan Build Estates
Tanisandra, Near Manyata Technology Park, Nagawara, Bangalore, North Bangalore, Bengaluru
Become the first to Rate
50.35 L - 63.72 L₹3.58 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Aryan FaeryGallery Cover Pic of Aryan Faery
Save
Aryan Faery 2D 1
Aryan Faery 2D 2
+ 3 more
3 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹3.58 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1416 - 1772 sq.ft
Mestripalya Bus Stop
3 mins
(1.4 km)

Project Units
28
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
1416 - 1772 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 28 units
Launch Date
Aug, 2012
Avg. Price
3.58 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
3 BHK Apartment
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Nikoo Homes V
4.41 km away
₹56.59 L - 3.01 Cr
Nikoo Homes V
Bhartiya City Builders
Studio, 1, 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flat,Studio Flat,Duplexes Kannuru, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller

About Aryan Faery

To overwhelm with the modern day homes, Aryan Faery is specially designed to live a pleasant lifestyle with your loved ones. Large open rooms, facility of the wide ventilation and above all multiple levels of security features are clubbed here to give you a sense of freedom of all anxieties and boredom of life. Every apartments of the project has received a touch of sophistication and richness so that you experience lavish lifestyle throughout the seasons. Aryan Faery is indeed a perfect residential space where one can create beautiful moments with their dear ones.
Show More About Project

Aryan Faery Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Apartment
    50.35 L - 63.72 L
  • 1416 sq.ft
  • 1471 sq.ft
  • 1481 sq.ft
  • 1561 sq.ft
  • 1579 sq.ft
₹ 63.72 L
3D2D
Explore 3D Interactive Floor Plan
Bedroom 1
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1
Bedroom 2
Attached Balcony with Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Common Bathroom
Entrance Foyer
Drawing/Living Room
Kitchen
Passage 1
Passage 2
Balcony
Kitchen & Utility
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Aryan Faery Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Aryan Faery More Images 1
Aryan Faery 2D 1
Aryan Faery 2D 2
+2
Aryan Faery 2D 3

Car Parking
+11 more

Toilets Jaguar Fittings
Kitchen Granite Platform with Stainless Steel Sink

Jakkur
4.4/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.8/5

Connectivity

4.1/5

Neighbourhood

4.2/5

Safety

4.5/5

Livability

Good things here

Close proximity to Manyata Tech Park
Excellent hospitals nearby
24hr water supply

Things that need improvement

Potholes on internal roads
Inefficient street lights
Traffic congestion during peak hours
All resident reviews (14 reviews)View All
Charmi

Owner | 1 year ago

4

Good things here

There aur very good quality of roads present in the locality and traffic lights are also present everywhere due to which very less traffic takes place. The electricity is present 24 hours and very less power cuts are faced in the area. Such a good and great locality but with a single issue.read more

Things need improvement

A good locality but a school is very far away due to which I face problem to send my child to school.read more

Mausam Kumari

Others | 2 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

4.8

Good things here

near good park and playground available which good for children and kids and here good markets available for daily shoppingread more

Things need improvement

here road condition are not so good and sometimes accidents happen so this road area are not safe so carefulread more

Dhar

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

24hr water supply with both ground water and kavari water and 24 hr electricity with generator and affordableread more

Things need improvement

bit nose outside at peak area and bit traffic where school and office in the nearby location and no hot waterread more

Krishna Kumar

Lived before | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Very reputed and well established area. This locality is unique and vibrant. It is unofficially known as very good society. The water is available daily on time. There is no any type of lack of water. The water storage is so good in this locality. The water drainage system is also good for monsoon seasons.read more

Things need improvement

In my experience this locality is amazing and vibrant. All facilities are available not so much crowded. So there is nothing to dislike. I like everything about this place.read more

Chitrabhanu Koppala

Owner | 3 years ago

4.2

The Jakkur Aerodrome is only a 5-minute drive away, and the neighbourhood offers quick access to popular metropolitan spots including Manyata Tech Park, Columbia Asia Hospital, and a planned metro station.

View All

14 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Jakkur

(Apartments)
28.14%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Jakkur in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Jakkur
28.14%
Last 1 Year
₹13.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Property Registery Records of Aryan Faery

Government Registered Transactions & Property Rates

See more registration records in Aryan Faery

Transaction Type
12 May, 2026
View Price
-

the 1    Floor-
sale
12 May, 2026
View Price
-

107, the 1    Floor-
sale
12 May, 2026
View Price
-

the 1    Floor-
sale
12 May, 2026
View Price
-

the 1    Floor-
sale
12 May, 2026
View Price
-

the 1    Floor-
sale
Realtime Updates

Learn about new registry records in Aryan Faery

Notify Me
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Aryan Faery

Locality Guide
for Jakkur, Bengaluru

Share
Shell petroleum
Mint supermarket
State Bank Of India Gyan Jyothi SBM Staff College
Just bake
Brahma Kumaris Rajyoga Meditation Retreat Centre
+
58 More
In Bangalore, Karnataka, India, a suburb called Jakkur (sometimes written Jakkuru) is located. The sole designated general aviation field in the city is the 200-acre Jakkur Aerodrome, which was founded in 1948. One of the nation's first flying academies, the Government Flying Training School (GFTS), is situated in Jakkur. Read More
Metro is being built in the bangalore city and right now the city has yellow line metro.
Yelahanka's RMZ Galleria Mall is 6.3 kilometres distant and can be reached in 15 minutes. One of the main research institutions, such as the Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research, is located in Jakkur (JNCASR). Jakkur can be reached in 12 minutes by the renowned Elements Mall. more

What is good here

  • The primary thoroughfares that link Jakkur with other well-known locations are Talacauvery Road, Amruthahalli Main Road, and Jakkur Main Road. 20 to 25 minutes pass quickly From Jakkur, you may drive to Kodigehalli Railway Station (6.9 km) and Hebbal Railway Station (6.7 km). Daily commuters may easily visit various areas of the city because BMTC buses run continuously throughout the day. The distance to the Kempegowda International Airport is 25.7 kilometres, and it takes 40 minutes to get there. Use National Highway 44 to get there. Byappanahalli Metro Station (15.4km) and Swami Vivekananda Metro Station provide convenient access from Jakkur to various areas of Bangalore (14km).read more
  • Authorities are planning for the road divertion to control traffic.
  • Roads are really good and authorities have also planned it good.
  • Street lights are available.
  • Patrolling is good, secure and safe.
  • Few cases are reported.
  • Air quality is nice.
  • There is no water cut in the posh areas.
  • Bangalore power cuts are rare.
  • Many professionals who operate in this area prefer to reside in Jakkur due to its great proximity to the renowned Embassy Manyata Business Park (2.1 km). Along with this, via the Outer Ring Road, Jakkur may travel 1.5 hours to the Whitefield IT cluster.read more
  • The neighbourhood is adjacent to NH44 and Bangalore-Mangalore highway. (NH 75)
  • Rs.15,000 is the afforadable rental rates.

What can be better

  • Public transport can be improved.
  • Roads can be improved.
  • Traffic jams are highest.
  • Air quality can be worked on due the highest congestion.
  • Bangalore has hard water which is very bad.
  • Rental rates can not be managed in posh areas and goes up every year(Rs. 35.000).
Sinthan Nagar, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1185sq.ft
SLS Kemp Fort Project Images
₹59.25 L
₹5.0k/sq.ft
Hennur Road, Bangalore
1 BHK Apartment
654sq.ft
Skylark Dasos Project Images
RERA
₹31.07 L
₹4.75k/sq.ft

Aryan Build Estates
2005
Year estd.
7
Projects

Aryan Build Estates Pvt. Ltd. has been much honored to play a productive role in this development.They are professional at what they do and for them client satisfaction is above anything else. They are committed to provide excellent quality to their clients for every home that they build. The underlying vision of the company is to provide quality housing for everyone at an affordable price. They believe in timely delivery of homes with all sorts of prices, amenities and sizes. Their main focus is on building quality apartments with superior facilities along with security and other recreational facilities. All their past projects reflect their hard work and sincerity. With a team of experts, the company continues to travel on the path of success.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Aryan Faery
50.35 L - 63.72 L
Aryan Faery
3 BHK Flat
Jakkur,Bengaluru

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Aryan Faery

What is the pin code of Aryan Faery?

Aryan Faery is a residential project by Aryan Build Estates located in Jakkur, Bengaluru, Karnataka. The pin code for Aryan Faery, Jakkur, is 560064. This locality has top schools like Kensri School, Rashtrotthana Vidya Kendra and healthcare centers like Aster CMI Hospital, Manipal hospita.