Saved
Last updated: Apr 24, 2026

Residential Plot
Old goa lodha, Kadamba, North Goa, Goa

1.68 Cr
₹60 K/sq.mt
Old goa lodha Main Image 1Old goa lodha Main Image 1
Save
Old goa lodha Plot View 1
Old goa lodha Plot View 2
280 sq.mt
Plot Area
₹60 K/sq.mt
Avg. Price
5 Year Old
School
Don Bosco Higher Secondary School, Panjim
Hospital
RG Hospital
Restaurant
Ritz Classic Panjim
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
3.2 Lacs
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
1.68 Cr
Length
14 mt
Width
20 mt
Width of facing road
6 mt
No. of open sides
1
Added
28 days ago
Area Unit
sq.mt.
About this property
280 Square meters Plot for sale in Bambolim, Goa. This land has a dimension of 14.0 mt length 20.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 1.68 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 60.0k. Price. The plot is East facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 6.0 mt. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 320000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Ritz Classic-Patto, Ritz Classic Panjim, and Navtara Veg Restaurant
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Kadamba

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Near Old Goa church
Family oriented community
Forest facing balconies

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

Swati Ranjan

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Opposite to Sunshine school, 1 km away from Old Goa church, 500 mtrs from Dmart and a family oriented building community. Forest facing 2 balconies, enough light throughout teh day and privacy intactread more

Things need improvement

It is a safe family envoienment building, withgarden, swimming pool and 2 parking space available to use. Its a big society for children to mingle and playread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Kadamba

(Plot)
-39.22%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Kadamba in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Kadamba
-39.22%
Last 1 Year
₹13.5 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Old goa lodha Main Image 1
Old goa lodha Plot View 1
+1
Old goa lodha Plot View 2

Kadamba Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Kadamba, Goa

Share
Kadamba is an locality in North Goa, Goa, India, 403001. Goa are the nearby cities to Kadamba. Read More