Saved
Last updated: Apr 2, 2026

Residential Plot
By Godrej Properties Ltd.
Godrej Wood Park, Saint Tukaram Nagar, Mamurdi, Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune

1.1 Cr
₹8.74 K/sq.ft
Godrej Wood Park Main Image 1Godrej Wood Park Main Image 1
Save
Godrej Wood Park Elevation 1
Godrej Wood Park Children's play area 2
+ 23 more
1258 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹8.74 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
2 Year Old
Brokerage
2.2 Lacs
(Negotiable)
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
1.1 Cr
Length
30 ft
Width
45 ft
Width of facing road
18 ft
No. of open sides
3
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
3
About this property
Plot for sale in mamurdi is available in pune west. This locality resonates with your modern lifestyle. It's a 1258 sq.Ft. Super built up area property. Up to 3 floors can be easily built on this land. The property is enclosed by boundary wall. Possession of land can be secured immediately. The property belongs to owner through co-Operative society ownership. This residential plot is all yours for 1.07 crore. Open for negotiation. This property faces the west direction. This property is close to school, close to railway station, close to mall and close to highway.

More About This Property

1258 square_feet Plot for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune. This land has a dimension of 30.0 ft length 45.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 1.1 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 8.74k. Price. The name of the project is Godrej Wood Park. This is a corner plot. The plot is West facing. There are 3 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 18.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 220000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Hotel Misal Zingat, Krishna Veg, Satguru's Punjabi Rasoi

Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Transportation issues

All resident reviews (2 reviews)

prathamesh

Others | 2 years ago

5

I housing society is very good ☺️ And also locality

Homes n Loanz

Broker | 3 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

5

It is a good place to stay and is developing very rapidly. You will find many schools, hospitals, railway station, and markets in proximity with good roads. Some pollution and transportation issues but nothing much.

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Godrej Wood Park vs. Mamurdi

(Plot)
0.66%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Godrej Wood Park in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
Godrej Wood Park
0.66%
Last 1 Year
₹8.0K/sq.ft
Avg. rate