Saved
Last updated: Apr 28, 2026

Residential Plot
By Royale Estate
Chandigarh Royale City, Karala, Mohali

44.1 L
₹4.64 K/sq.ft
Chandigarh Royale City Main Image 1Chandigarh Royale City Main Image 1
Save
Chandigarh Royale City Elevation 1
Chandigarh Royale City Internal Roads & Footpaths 2
+ 36 more
950 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹4.64 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
Bollywood Gully
1 min
(0.1 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Project NameChandigarh Royale City
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
44.1 L
Length
50 ft
Width
19 ft
Width of facing road
35 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
3
Added
23 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
If you're looking for a perfect blend of affordability and growth, Chandigarh Royale City is the place to invest. Surrounded by rapid development, it ensures high future returns. The project offers spacious plots in a well-organized township. Easy connectivity to Chandigarh and nearby hubs adds convenience. Peaceful environment makes it perfect for residential living. A golden opportunity in today’s market.

More About This Property

950 square_feet Plot for sale in Karala, Mohali. This land has a dimension of 50.0 ft length 19.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 44.1 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 4.64k. Price. The name of the project is Chandigarh Royale City. This is a corner plot. The plot is East facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 35.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Subway Banur, Bollywood Gully, Jashan punjabi dhaba
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Chandigarh Royale City vs. Karala

(Plot)
7.69%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Chandigarh Royale City in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
Chandigarh Royale City
7.69%
Last 1 Year
₹4.5K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Locality(Plot)
Karala
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹4.8 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Chandigarh Royale City Main Image 1
Chandigarh Royale City Plot View 1
Chandigarh Royale City Plot View 2
+18
Chandigarh Royale City Plot View 3
Project Photos and Videos
Chandigarh Royale City Elevation 1
Chandigarh Royale City Internal Roads & Footpaths 2
Chandigarh Royale City Bathroom 3
+14
Chandigarh Royale City Landscaped Gardens 4

Karala Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Karala, Mohali

Share
Karala is an locality in Mohali, Patiala District, Punjab, India, 140601. Chandigarh, Mohali, Patiala, Dera Bassi are the nearby cities to Karala. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial