Saved
Last updated: May 9, 2026

Residential Plot
First Agraharam, Salem

10.27 L
₹684/sq.ft
First Agraharam Main Image 1First Agraharam Main Image 1
Save
First Agraharam Plot View 1
First Agraharam Plot View 2
+ 14 more
1500 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹684/sq.ft
Price
10.27 L
Length
30 ft
Width
50 ft
Width of facing road
33 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
2
Added
12 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
🏡 SRI KRISHNA GARDEN – Spacious Living Near Airport A premium villa layout offering larger plots in a calm and rapidly developing location near Omalur Airport. 📍 Where it is: Near Omalur Airport, Omalur Taluk, Salem ✨ Why invest here: • Close to airport zone • Spacious plots for villas • Strong future growth 🛠 What you get: • Wide tar roads • Water & drainage system • Compound wall • CCTV & street lights • Garden & park space 💰 Buyer Benefits: • 90% Bank Loan • Easy EMI options • Free site visit

More About This Property

1500 Square feet Plot for sale in Swarnambigai Agraharam, Salem. This land has a dimension of 30.0 mt length 50.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 10.27 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 684.0. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is North-East facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 33.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 2. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Barbequeen Restaurant(cherry road), Lakshmi Hotels, and Shri Hospitals
Read More
Share
Save

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
First Agraharam Main Image 1
First Agraharam Plot View 1
First Agraharam Plot View 2
+13
First Agraharam Plot View 3

First Agraharam Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for First Agraharam, Salem

Share
First Agraharam is an locality in Salem, Salem District, Tamil Nadu, India, 636001. Gugai (1.6 Km), Shevapet (1.9 Km), Alagapuram Pudur (4.59 Km), Gorimedu (6.04 Km) are the nearby areas to First Agraharam. Salem are the nearby cities to First Agraharam. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI